Arsenij Petrovi c Sosnovskij Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1967

      Jun. 16, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Arsenij Petrovic SOSNOVSKIJ (1895-1967) Bord de mer. Huile sur toile 28,5x43 cm Signé en bas à gauche. PROVENANCE: collection particulière, Paris. Арсений Петрович СОСНОВСКИЙ (1895-1967). Приморский берег. Холст, масло. 28,5х43см Подпись внизу слева. ПРОВЕНАНС: частная коллекция, Париж.

      Apr. 14, 2024

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Painting, Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Painting, Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij

      Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij (Russian, 1895-1967), Seascape, oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left, board: 18.5"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 33"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Arsenij SOSNOVSKIJ (1895-1967) Ukrainian - Serbian
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Arsenij SOSNOVSKIJ (1895-1967) Ukrainian - Serbian

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Arsenij Petrovic SOSNOVSKIJ (1895 Kiev -1967 Belgrad) ; Seashore ; the 1st third of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 60 cm (19 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 62 x 72 cm (24 1/2 x 28 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Provenance- Korners auction 2011 (est. 5000 - 8000 USD) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Art-Torg
    • Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij, Russian 1895-1967- Seascape;
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij, Russian 1895-1967- Seascape;

      Est: £200 - £300

      Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij, Russian 1895-1967- Seascape; oil on card, signed, 15.2x20.8cm Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967).
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967).

      Est: Kč7,000 - Kč14,000

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967). CLIFFS. Oil on canvas stretched on a cardboard, 27x35 cm, bottom right corner signed "A. Sosnovsky". Framed. Condition A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967). MOŘSKÝ ÚTES. Olej na plátně (adjustováno na kartonu), 27x35 cm, sign. vpravo dole „A. Sosnovsky". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij - původem ukrajinský autor. Malířství se učil u A. V. Ganzena, od něhož přejal i tematické zaměření na malbu marin. Po emigraci pracoval jako učitel kreslení na gymnáziu v Cetinje v Černé Hoře, odkud odchází ve 30. letech do Bělehradu. Mimo své výtvarné profese vystupoval jako operní zpěvák. Obesílal výstavy v Záhřebu, Praze, Paříži a Bruselu. Jeho dílo je zastoupeno v Námořním muzeu v Kotoru, Záhřebu a dalších ruských, švédských a chorvatských sbírkách. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967). MEERRIFF. Öl auf Leinwand, adjustiert auf Karton, 27x35 cm, rechts unten sign. „A. Sosnovsky". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B. Der aus der Ukraine stammende Maler lernte bei A. H. Ganzen, von dem er auch die thematische Orientierung übernahm. Er malte vor allem Marinen, nach der Emigration arbeitete er als Gymnasiallehrer in Cetinje in Montenegro, woraus er in der 30er Jahren nach Belgrad umzog. Er wirkte auch als Opernsänger. Sein Werk ist vor allem in Zagreb und anderen schwedischen und kroatischen Sammlungen vertreten.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967)
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967)

      Est: Kč6,000 - Kč12,000

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) MARINA. Oil on cardboard,18,5x29,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right corner signed "A Sosnovsky". Framed. Condition A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij - painter of Ukrainian origin. Studied under A.V. Ganzen who inspired him into paintings marinas After his emigration he taught art in high school in Montenegro, in thirties moved to Belehrad. He also worked as an opera singer. He exhibitioned in Záhřeb, Prague, Paris and Brussel. His works are shown in National muzeums of Kotor, Zagreb and other Russian, Swedish and Croatian collections. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) MARINA. Olej na kartonu,18,5x29,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „A Sosnovsky". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) MARINE. Öl auf Karton,18,5x29,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „A Sosnovsky". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Est: Kč7,000 - Kč14,000

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) SEA CLIFF. 1956. Oil on plywood,38x46 cm, bottom right corner signed and dated "A. Sosnovsky 1956". Framed. Condition A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) MOŘSKÝ ÚTES. 1956. Olej na sololitu,38x46 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „A. Sosnovsky 1956". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij - původem ukrajinský autor. Malířství se učil u A. V. Ganzena, od něhož přejal i tematické zaměření tvorby na malbu marin. Po emigraci pracoval jako učitel kreslení na gymnáziu v Cetinje v Černé Hoře, odkud odchází ve 30. letech do Bělehradu. Mimo své výtvarné profese vystupoval jako operní zpěvák. Obesílal výstavy v Záhřebu, Praze, Paříži a Bruselu. Jeho dílo je zastoupeno v Námořním muzeu v Kotoru a Záhřebu a v dalších ruských, švédských a chorvatských sbírkách. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) RIFF. 1956. Öl auf Sololit, 38x46 cm, rechts unten sign. und dat."A. Sosnovsky 1956". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij (1895-1967)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Arsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij (1895-1967)

      Est: Kč25,000 - Kč50,000

      Marina. Oil on canvas, 67 x 99,5 cm, signed at the bottom right "A. Sosnovský". Framed, condition A. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Marina. Olej na plátně, 67x99,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole "A. Sosnovský". Rámováno, stav A. Původem ukrajinský autor se učil malířství u A. V. Ganzena. Od svého učitele přejal i tematické zaměření tvorby na malbu marin. Po emigraci pracoval jako učitel kreslení na gymnáziu v Cetinje v Černé Hoře, odkud odchází ve 30. letech do Bělehradu. Mimo své výtvarné profese vystupoval jako operní zpěvák. Obesílal výstavy v Záhřebu, Praze, Paříži a Bruselu. Jeho dílo je zastoupeno v Námořním muzeu v Kotoru a Záhřebu a v dalších ruských, švédských a chorvatských sbírkách. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Marine. Öl auf Leinwand, 67x99,5 cm, rechts unten sign. "A. Sosnovský". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Arsenij Petrovi č Sosnovskij (1895 - 1967)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Arsenij Petrovi č Sosnovskij (1895 - 1967)

      Est: Kč25,000 - Kč50,000

      Mediterranean shore. Oil on canvas, 68 x 99 cm, signed lower right „A Sosnovsky". Framed, Condition A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967): Středomořské pobřeží. Olej na plátně, 68x99 cm, sign. vpravo dole „A Sosnovsky". Rámováno, stav A/B. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967): Mittelmeerküste. Öl auf Leinwand, 68x99 cm, rechts unten sign. „A Sosnovsky". Gerahmt, Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Arsenij Petrovi č Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Sea,
      Dec. 05, 2009

      Arsenij Petrovi č Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Sea,

      Est: Kč39,000 - Kč60,000

      Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Sea, 1931. Oil on canvas, 63x95 cm, bottom left signed „A Sosnovsky 1931". Framed, condition A. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Moře, 1931. Olej na plátně, 63x95 cm, sign. vlevo dole „A Sosnovsky 1931". Rámováno, stav A. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) Meer, 1931. Öl auf Leinwand, 63x95 cm, links unten sign. „A Sosnovsky 1931". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Est: Kč160,000 - Kč320,000

      Great sea by Boka Kotorska, 1935. Oil on canvas, 130 x 194,5 cm, bottom left signed „A. Sosnovský 1935". Framed, condition A. Attached certification of authenticity from 1937. Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) : Velké moře u Boky Kotorské, 1935. Olej na plátně, 130x194,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „A. Sosnovský 1935". Rámováno, stav A. Přiloženo potvrzení pravosti z r. 1937 Arsenij Petrovič Sosnovskij (1895-1967) : Großes Meer bei Boka Kotorska, 1935. Öl auf Leinwand, 130x194,5 cm, links unten sign. „A. Sosnovský 1935". Gerahmt, Zustand A. Gutachten aus dem Jahr 1937

      Auction House Zezula