F. Sorrieu Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer

    • GENEVA.-Felix Sorrieu after Auguste Maillard,
      Mar. 22, 2013

      GENEVA.-Felix Sorrieu after Auguste Maillard,

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      GENEVA.-Felix Sorrieu after Auguste Maillard, circa 1880. Genève et le Mont-Blanc. Colour lithograph, 37.5 x 60.8 cm. Pub by: Briquet et Fils Editeurs Genève. Imp. Lemerciere et Cie Paris. Gold frame. The margins slightly browned, overall good condition. GENF.- Felix Sorrieu nach Auguste Maillard, um 1880. Genève et le Mont-Blanc. Farblithographie, 37,5 x 60,8 cm. Herausgegeben von: Briquet et Fils Editeurs Genève. Imp. Lemerciere et Cie Paris. Echtgoldrahmung. - Die Ränder leicht gebräunt, insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.