Luis Soriano Quiros Sold at Auction Prices

    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS Retrato de caballero
      Jul. 13, 2023

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS Retrato de caballero

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (Granada, 1932-2001) "Retrato de caballero" Óleo sobre lienzo 60 x 50 cm Firmado: L. Soriano Quirós, 65

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS París
      Jul. 13, 2023

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS París

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (Granada, 1932-2001) "París" Óleo sobre lienzo 59 x 91 cm Firmado: L. Soriano Quirós

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Luis Soriano Quiros
      Apr. 28, 2023

      Luis Soriano Quiros

      Luis Soriano Quiros (Spanish, 1932-2001) BUSY STREET, PARIS oil on canvas, framed, signed H20" W24" Provenance: Private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIROS - Fishermen
      Jul. 05, 2022

      LUIS SORIANO QUIROS - Fishermen

      Est: €400 - €800

      LUIS SORIANO QUIROS Granada 1932-Bilbao 2001 fishermen Oil on canvas Signed Measures 74 x 102 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS. Granada (1932). "Untitled".
      May. 11, 2022

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS. Granada (1932). "Untitled".

      Est: €330 - €440

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. .38,5 x 55 cm.

      Ansorena
    • Luis Soriano Quirós. The fish arrives
      Mar. 25, 2021

      Luis Soriano Quirós. The fish arrives

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Al dorso: titulado, localizado y firmado.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS
      Feb. 17, 2021

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (Granada, 1932-2001) "Vista de San Juan de Gaztelugatxe" Óleo sobre tablex 33,5 x 40 cm Firmado: L. Soriano Quiros

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (Granada, 1932-2001) - "Vista de San Juan de Gaztelugatxe"
      Jul. 15, 2020

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (Granada, 1932-2001) - "Vista de San Juan de Gaztelugatxe"

      Est: €600 - €3,000

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Luis Soriano Quiros Islamic City Scene
      Dec. 29, 2018

      Luis Soriano Quiros Islamic City Scene

      Est: $600 - $900

      Luis Soriano Quiros (1932-2000), Islamic city scene, oil on board, signed L/R, 11" x 15", frame 15" x 19". Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Sep. 15, 2018

      Est: $600 - $900

      Kaminski Auctions
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (1932-2001) Pescadores. Oil on board
      Oct. 18, 2017

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (1932-2001) Pescadores. Oil on board

      LUIS SORIANO QUIRÓS (1932-2001) Pescadores Oleo sobre tabla de 33 x 41 cm. Firmado.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • LUIS SORIANO QUIROS (b. 1932) A continental
      Mar. 08, 2013

      LUIS SORIANO QUIROS (b. 1932) A continental

      Est: £300 - £500

      LUIS SORIANO QUIROS (b. 1932) A continental mountain town, signed, oils on canvas, 19" x 25 1/4"

      Mallams