Eiler Sorensen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1869 - d. 1953

    • SÖRENSEN, EILER (1869 BENLÖSE - 1963). MÄDCHEN AM KÜCHENTISCH.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      SÖRENSEN, EILER (1869 BENLÖSE - 1963). MÄDCHEN AM KÜCHENTISCH.

      SÖRENSEN, Eiler (1869 Benlöse - 1963) Mädchen am Küchentisch Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Um 1910. 45 x 39,5 cm. Gerahmt : 51 x 45 cm (Goldleiste). Rückansicht eines Mädchens im blauen Kleid an einem Tisch bei einfallendem Sonnenschein . Altersspuren. Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:58 Uhr (CET) SÖRENSEN, Eiler (1869 Benlöse - 1963) Girl at the kitchen table Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1910. 45 x 39.5 cm. Framed : 51 x 45 cm (gold molding). Back view of a girl in a blue dress at a table in the sunshine . Traces of age. Danish painter, studied at the academy in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:58 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Eiler Sörensen, 1869 Benlose-1963, landscape by the lake
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Eiler Sörensen, 1869 Benlose-1963, landscape by the lake

      Est: €150 - €300

      Eiler Sörensen, 1869 Benlose-1963, landscape by the lake, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 1919, approx. 32x38cm . German Description: Eiler Sörensen, 1869 Benlöse-1963, Landschaft am See, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign. und dat. 1919, ca. 32x38cm

    • EILER SORENSEN (DENMARK, 1869-1953)
      Nov. 19, 2017

      EILER SORENSEN (DENMARK, 1869-1953)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      EILER SORENSEN (DENMARK, 1869-1953) Woman Reading on Stoop, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in gold cove frame, OS: 9 1/4" x 12 1/2", SS: 5 3/4" x 9". Good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Eiler Sørensen: A girl looking at two boys playing
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Eiler Sørensen: A girl looking at two boys playing

      Est: €270 - €405

      Eiler Sørensen: A girl looking at two boys playing by a creek. Signed Eiler Sørensen. Oil on canvas. 42 x 57 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: Two children sledging on a road.
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Eiler Sørensen: Two children sledging on a road.

      Est: €270 - €405

      Eiler Sørensen: Two children sledging on a road. Signed and dated Eiler Sørensen 1924. Oil on canvas. 37 x 42 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: Hilly landscape with drifting
      Nov. 23, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen: Hilly landscape with drifting

      Est: - €135

      Eiler Sørensen: Hilly landscape with drifting clouds. Signed ES, 1924. Oil on canvas. 32 x 43 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: Scenery from Helgenæs. Signed E.S.
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen: Scenery from Helgenæs. Signed E.S.

      Est: - €535

      Eiler Sørensen: Scenery from Helgenæs. Signed E.S. Oil on canvas. 21 x 32 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: Blooming tulips at a garden wall.
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen: Blooming tulips at a garden wall.

      Est: - €405

      Eiler Sørensen: Blooming tulips at a garden wall. Signed Eiler Sørensen. Oil on canvas. 56 x 49 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Sep. 01, 2010

      Est: - €535

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: The artist's house. Signed Eiler
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen: The artist's house. Signed Eiler

      Est: - €105

      Eiler Sørensen: The artist's house. Signed Eiler Sørensen 1930. Oil on canvas. 33 x 40 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Carl SØRENSEN (1869-1963), Danish painter,
      May. 07, 2010

      Eiler Carl SØRENSEN (1869-1963), Danish painter,

      Est: - €150

      Eiler Carl SØRENSEN (1869-1963), Danish painter, 'Two Girls at the edge of the forest', and re. sign., oil on canvas., 47 x 37 cm, ger.

    • Eiler Sørensen: Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde.
      May. 05, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen: Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde.

      Est: - €135

      Eiler Sørensen: Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde. Signed Eiler Sørensen, januar 1917 and dedication. Oil on canvas. 37 x 49,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen Interior with daylight from a
      Jan. 27, 2010

      Eiler Sørensen Interior with daylight from a

      Est: - €105

      Eiler Sørensen Interior with daylight from a ceiling window. Signed Eiler Sørensen. Oil on canvas. 51 x 42 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: Interior with watchmaker and
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen: Interior with watchmaker and

      Est: - €270

      Eiler Sørensen: Interior with watchmaker and elderly gentleman at the working table. Unsigned, indicated on the stretcher. Oil on canvas. 46,5 x 41,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: A woman on a veranda. Signed Eiler
      Sep. 09, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen: A woman on a veranda. Signed Eiler

      Est: - €200

      Eiler Sørensen: A woman on a veranda. Signed Eiler Sørensen, 1918. Oil on canvas. 47 x 56 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen: A boy shoveling snow. Signed Eiler
      Aug. 12, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen: A boy shoveling snow. Signed Eiler

      Est: - €270

      Eiler Sørensen: A boy shoveling snow. Signed Eiler Sørensen. Oil on canvas. 35 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen From Karrebæksminde Harbour,
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen From Karrebæksminde Harbour,

      Est: - €405

      Eiler Sørensen From Karrebæksminde Harbour, Denmark. Signed Eiler Sørensen 1919. Oil on canvas. 46 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen, Einar Utzon-Frank,
      Apr. 22, 2009

      Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen, Einar Utzon-Frank,

      Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen, Einar Utzon-Frank, 19th-20th century A frigate, Two girls and A naked woman. Studies. All signed. (3).

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen and Unknown painter,
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen and Unknown painter,

      Est: €405 - €535

      Carl Baagøe, Eiler Sørensen and Unknown painter, 19th-20th century A frigate, Two girls and A naked woman. Studies. All signed. (3).

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen Scene from Karrebæksminde town with
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen Scene from Karrebæksminde town with

      Est: - €200

      Eiler Sørensen Scene from Karrebæksminde town with the bridge to Enø Island. Signed Eiler Sørensen. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 35 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Eiler Sørensen Interior. Signed ES. Oil on
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Eiler Sørensen Interior. Signed ES. Oil on

      Eiler Sørensen Interior. Signed ES. Oil on cardboard. 16 x 24,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sörensen, Eiler Carl, tillskr, olja, landskap,
      Oct. 30, 2008

      Sörensen, Eiler Carl, tillskr, olja, landskap,

      Sörensen, Eiler Carl, tillskr, olja, landskap, sign ES, 24 x 33 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk