Per Sonne Sold at Auction Prices

    • SONNE, PER (1906 KOPENHAGEN - 1996). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      SONNE, PER (1906 KOPENHAGEN - 1996). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.

      SONNE, Per(1906 Kopenhagen - 1996) Sonnige Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten monogrammiert, verso bezeichnet. 1968. 76 x 61 cm. Gerahmt : 85,5 x 70,5 cm. Gewundener Flusslauf zwischen Bäumen unter blauem Himmel . Dänischer Maler, Schüler von Aksel Jørgensen und Karl Larsen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:57 Uhr (CET) SUN, Per(1906 Copenhagen - 1996) Sunny landscape Oil / canvas. Monogrammed lower right, inscribed on verso. 1968. 76 x 61 cm. Framed : 85.5 x 70.5 cm. Winding river between trees under a blue sky . Danish painter, student of Aksel Jørgensen and Karl Larsen. Literature : Weilbach. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 15:57 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SONNE, Per (1906 Kopenhagen - 1996). Sonnige Landschaft.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      SONNE, Per (1906 Kopenhagen - 1996). Sonnige Landschaft.

      SONNE, Per(1906 Kopenhagen - 1996) Sonnige Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten monogrammiert. 65 x 81 cm. Gerahmt74 x 89,5 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über dem hügeligen Gelände mit den Bäumen unter blauem Himmel Dänischer Maler, Schüler von Aksel Jørgensen und Karl Larsen. Literatur: Weilbach.

    • PER SONNE (DANISH, 1906 - 1990)
      Dec. 22, 2020

      PER SONNE (DANISH, 1906 - 1990)

      Est: $400 - $800

      'Danish Village' Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. 26 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches. 35 x 30 inches (overall). Framed. Provenance: Gallery Duval, Copenhagen

      Vallot Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne# Maleri Vase med blomster
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Per Sonne# Maleri Vase med blomster

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Per Sonne# Maleri, Vase med blomster
      Aug. 20, 2020

      Per Sonne# Maleri, Vase med blomster

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Per Sonne (Danish 1906 - 1996)
      May. 21, 2020

      Per Sonne (Danish 1906 - 1996)

      "Windmill on the North Sea". 1952. Oil on canvas. Initialed and dated lower right. 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Framed.

      Vallot Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne(1906-1996)"Südfranzösische Impressionen",Öl auf Leinwand,54x56cm,ungerahmt
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Per Sonne(1906-1996)"Südfranzösische Impressionen",Öl auf Leinwand,54x56cm,ungerahmt

      Auction Partners
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Auction Partners
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Auction Partners
    • Per Sonne: Landscape. Signed P. S., and on the
      Jul. 06, 2010

      Per Sonne: Landscape. Signed P. S., and on the

      Est: - €105

      Per Sonne: Landscape. Signed P. S., and on the reverse Per Sonne 1969. Oil on canvas. 51 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne: Still-life with flowers, fruit,
      Feb. 23, 2010

      Per Sonne: Still-life with flowers, fruit,

      Est: - €200

      Per Sonne: Still-life with flowers, fruit, wineglass and jar with brushes. Signed. P. S. 66. Oil on canvas. 61 x 76 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne, and others: Six compositions. Oil on
      Feb. 02, 2010

      Per Sonne, and others: Six compositions. Oil on

      Est: - €270

      Per Sonne, and others: Six compositions. Oil on canvas. Various sizes from 56 x 67 cm. to 65 x 81 cm. (6)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne: Scenery, Kgs. Nytorv. Signed Per Sonne.
      Feb. 02, 2010

      Per Sonne: Scenery, Kgs. Nytorv. Signed Per Sonne.

      Est: - €135

      Per Sonne: Scenery, Kgs. Nytorv. Signed Per Sonne. Oil on canvas. 82 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne: Canal scenery, Copenhagen. Signed P.S.
      May. 19, 2009

      Per Sonne: Canal scenery, Copenhagen. Signed P.S.

      Est: - €200

      Per Sonne: Canal scenery, Copenhagen. Signed P.S. 70. Oil on canvas. 50 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Per Sonne Flowers on a table. Signed PS 65. Oil on
      Mar. 24, 2009

      Per Sonne Flowers on a table. Signed PS 65. Oil on

      Est: €135 - €200

      Per Sonne Flowers on a table. Signed PS 65. Oil on canvas. 45 x 54 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers