Wang Jin Song Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • WANG JIN SONG
      Jun. 30, 2018

      WANG JIN SONG

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      WANG JIN SONG (Heilongjiang Province/China 1963 - lives and works in Beijing) One Child Policy Series. No. 17. 1996. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: Wang Jin Song 1996. 38 x 50 cm. Provenance: - Schoeni Art Gallery, Hong Kong (verso with the label). - Purchased by the present owner from the above in 2004, since then Private collection Switzerland. --------------- WANG JIN SONG (Heilongjiang Province/China 1963 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) One Child Policy Series. No. 17. 1996. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und datiert: Wang Jin Song 1996. 38 x 50 cm. Provenienz: - Schoeni Art Gallery, Hongkong (verso mit dem Etikett). - Bei obiger Galerie 2004 vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • WANG JIN SONG
      Jun. 30, 2018

      WANG JIN SONG

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      WANG JIN SONG (Heilongjiang Province/China 1963 - lives and works in Beijing) One Child Policy Series. No. 8. 1996. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: Wang Jin Song 1996. 38 x 50 cm. Provenance: - Schoeni Art Gallery, Hong Kong (verso with the label). - Purchased by the present owner from the above in 2004, since then Private collection Switzerland. --------------- WANG JIN SONG (Heilongjiang Province/China 1963 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) One Child Policy Series. No. 8. 1996. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und datiert: Wang Jin Song 1996. 38 x 50 cm. Provenienz: - Schoeni Art Gallery, Hongkong (verso mit dem Etikett). - Bei obiger Galerie 2004 vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • WANG JIN SONG
      Jun. 30, 2018

      WANG JIN SONG

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500