Jacques Ernst Sonderegger Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • COLLECTION OF WOODCUTS BY JACQUES ERNST SONDEREGGER
      Feb. 24, 2024

      COLLECTION OF WOODCUTS BY JACQUES ERNST SONDEREGGER

      Est: $100 - $150

      A folio with an assorted collection of woodcut prints by 1882 to 1956, a Swiss artist, a friend of Paul Klee and Hans Bruhlmann. A total of 10 pieces, including book illustrations and portraits. Dated 1930s. Each artwork except for one is signed by the artist. Collectible Mid Century Figurative Graphic Art And Artists Prints.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Jacques Ernest Sonderegger (1882-1956) Collection de bois gravés, 15x20 à 2
      Sep. 19, 2022

      Jacques Ernest Sonderegger (1882-1956) Collection de bois gravés, 15x20 à 2

      Est: CHF100 - CHF150

      Jacques Ernest Sonderegger (1882-1956) Collection de bois gravés, 15x20 à 26x20 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • JACQUES ERNEST SONDEREGGER (1882-1956)
      Apr. 22, 2021

      JACQUES ERNEST SONDEREGGER (1882-1956)

      Est: €300 - €400

      'Dostoieveski'. 'Les frères Karamazov'. 'Sterne'. Set of three woodcuts on oriental paper, two heightened. Two signed, one initialled. All signed and with annotations. Description FR 'Dostoieveski'. 'Les frères Karamazov'. 'Sterne'. Trois bois sur papier oriental dont deux rehaussés. Deux signés, un monogrammé dans le bois. Signés et avec annotations. Beschrijving NL 'Dostoieveski'. 'Les frères Karamazov'. 'Sterne'. Een lot van drie houtsnedes op oosters papier waarvan twee gehoogd. Twee getekend, één gemonogrammeerd in het blok. Alle getekend in potlood en met annotaties. Tot.: 3 ex.

    • Jacques-Ernest Sonderegger - Chat Noir (After "Black Cat" by E.A. Poe)
      May. 11, 2015

      Jacques-Ernest Sonderegger - Chat Noir (After "Black Cat" by E.A. Poe)

      Signed in the plate and dated 1914 and inscribed "Paris" in pencil (lower right) and numbered 7 in pencil (lower left) Notes: With dedication to the painter Kubin

      Hammersite
    • SONDEREGGER, JACQUES ERNST (Thusis 1882 - 1956
      Jun. 24, 2010

      SONDEREGGER, JACQUES ERNST (Thusis 1882 - 1956

      Est: CHF2,800 - CHF3,500

      SONDEREGGER, JACQUES ERNST (Thusis 1882 - 1956 Bern) Ohne Titel. Lot von acht Holzschnitten auf dünnem Japan und einer Radierung auf feinem Vélin. Diverse Motive und Blattmasse. Die Blätter sind alle vom Künstler signiert, zudem sind sie vereinzelt zusätzlich monogrammiert oder im Druck signiert.