Henri Somm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1810 - d. 1889

      Oct. 10, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      Henri Somm (1810-1889), L'Elegante et deux Japonais, 13 x 10 cm., watercolour, 11 x 9 cm., provenance: private collection / Robert Noortman Gallery

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), A lady in an interior., Watercolor on paper, 11.75" x 8.25". Framed 15" x 12".
      May. 12, 2022

      CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), A lady in an interior., Watercolor on paper, 11.75" x 8.25". Framed 15" x 12".

      Est: $100 - $300

      CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Late 19th Century A lady in an interior. Signed lower right "H. Somm", possibly Henri Somm (France, 1810-1889).

      Eldred's
    • Henri SOMM (1810-1889).
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Henri SOMM (1810-1889).

      Est: €400 - €500

      Henri SOMM (1810-1889). Scène de marché. Gouache signée en bas à droite. 20,5 x 14,5 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Henri Somm Original Watercolor Portrait Painting
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Henri Somm Original Watercolor Portrait Painting

      Est: $300 - $600

      Henri Somm (French: 1810 - 1889) original watercolor painting of a well dressed Caucasian woman holding a rabbit by its ears. Signed to lower right. Measures: 11-1/8" W x 13-3/4" H + 2-3/4" Frame. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Joshua Kodner
    • Henri Somm 19th C French Pen & Ink Sketch on Paper
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Henri Somm 19th C French Pen & Ink Sketch on Paper

      Est: $100 - $500

      Henri Somm (French: 1810 - 1889) original pen & ink drawing of a well dressed woman painting a black & white master piece while two circus entertainers fight in the background outside of her room. Signed to lower right. Measures: 6-3/4" W x 9-1/2" H + 3-1/8" matte & frame. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Joshua Kodner
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Est: $100 - $500

      Henri Somm (French: 1810 - 1889) original watercolor painting of a well dressed Parisian woman holding her dress with both hands. Signed to lower right. Measures: 5-5/8" W x 8-3/8" H + 3-1/8" Matte & Frame. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Joshua Kodner
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Est: $100 - $500

      Henri Somm (French: 1810 - 1889) original watercolor painting of a well dressed Parisian woman hands in coat outdoors watching the sun set. Signed to lower right. Measures: 5-3/4" W x 8" H + 2-5/8" Matte & Frame. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Joshua Kodner
    • Henri SOMM (Rouen 1810-Paris 1889) Jeune femme dans un intérieur
      Nov. 16, 2018

      Henri SOMM (Rouen 1810-Paris 1889) Jeune femme dans un intérieur

      Est: €300 - €500

      19 Henri SOMM (Rouen 1810-Paris 1889) Jeune femme dans un intérieur Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite Henri Somm 14,5 x 20 cm 300/500€

      Marie-Saint Germain
    • Henri Somm (1810 - 1889), Christie's
      Jul. 01, 2018

      Henri Somm (1810 - 1889), Christie's

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Henri Somm (1810 - 1889) Pen/Ink/Watercolor. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Image Size: 8 x 6 in. Overall Size: 17 x 14 in. This item is framed behind glass.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Henri Somm (1810-1889) Jeune femme à l’intérieur
      May. 28, 2018

      Henri Somm (1810-1889) Jeune femme à l’intérieur

      Est: €350 - €500

      Henri Somm (1810-1889) Jeune femme à l’intérieur Aquarelle signée en bas à droite 14,5x20cm

      Marie-Saint Germain
      Mar. 03, 2018

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Nov. 26, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Aug. 13, 2017

      Henri Somm (1810 - 1889) Pen/Ink/Watercolor. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Image Size: 8 x 6 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Henri SOMM (1810-1889) Portraits d'élégantes. Trois aquarelles et encres sur papier signées en
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Henri SOMM (1810-1889) Portraits d'élégantes. Trois aquarelles et encres sur papier signées en

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri SOMM (1810-1889) Portraits d'élégantes. Trois aquarelles et encres sur papier signées en bas à droite. Encadrées, à vue : 20 x 15 cm.

    • Henri SOMM (1810-1889)
      Mar. 18, 2011

      Henri SOMM (1810-1889)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Elégante Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite 16 x 7,5 cm à vue - 61/4 x 3 in. Watercolor, signed lower right