Sandro Somaré Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sandro SOMARE (Né en 1929) LA CENA - 1963 Huile sur panneau
      May. 12, 2022

      Sandro SOMARE (Né en 1929) LA CENA - 1963 Huile sur panneau

      Est: €500 - €600

      Sandro SOMARE (Né en 1929) LA CENA - 1963 Huile sur panneau h: 27 w: 37 cm Provenance : Galleria Milano, Milan Collection Philippe et Carlota Charmet, Paris Estimation 500 - 600 €

      Jan. 26, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sandro SOMARE (Né en 1929) LA CENA - 1963 Huile sur panneau h: 27 w: 37 cm Provenance : Galleria Milano, Milan Collection Philippe et Carlota Charmet, Paris Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • Sandro Somarè (Milano 1929-Lucca 2012) - Untitled, 1983
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Sandro Somarè (Milano 1929-Lucca 2012) - Untitled, 1983

      Est: €200 - €300

      mixed media on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Sandro Somarè 1983

    • SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ B. 19
      Nov. 14, 2021

      SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ B. 19

      Est: €100 - €150

      SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ B. 1929) Atrio VIII (Window and Figure), 1969-70 Signed, dated and located 'Milano' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 52 x 41 cm. PROVENANCE Collection Line Patrick Waldberg. Sale, Maître Guy Loudmer, Paris, Drouot, 23 March 1995, lot 371. EXHIBITION Galeria Milano, n°290 (with label titled and dated 1969).

      FW Auction
    • SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ BORN IN 1929) Atrio VIII (Window and Figure)
      Feb. 28, 2021

      SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ BORN IN 1929) Atrio VIII (Window and Figure)

      Est: €100 - €150

      SANDRO SOMARÉ (ITA/ BORN IN 1929) Atrio VIII (Window and Figure), 1969-70 Signed, dated and located 'Milano' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 52 x 41 cm. PROVENANCE Line & Patrick Waldberg Collection. Sale, Master Guy Loudmer, Paris, Drouot, 23 March 1995, lot 371. EXHIBITION Galeria Milano, n°290 (with label titled and dated 1969). SOLD BY DESIGNATION

      FW Auction
    • SANDRO SOMAR», Untitled
      Jul. 18, 2019

      SANDRO SOMAR», Untitled

      Est: €400 - €600

      SANDRO SOMAR» (1929) Untitled Mid-1960s Crayon on paper 72 x 49.5 cm Signed lower right The present work has been examined by Archivio Sandro SomarË which confirmed its authenticity PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • Art moderne et contemporain "Sandro SOMARÉ (né en 1929) Sans titre 1970
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Art moderne et contemporain "Sandro SOMARÉ (né en 1929) Sans titre 1970

      Est: €300 - €500

      Art moderne et contemporain "Sandro SOMARÉ (né en 1929) Sans titre 1970 Huile sur toile signée datée et située à Milan au dos Très petits manques H. 515 cm - L. 415 cm DV"

      De Baecque & Associés
    • SANDRO SOMARÈ
      Nov. 23, 2004

      SANDRO SOMARÈ

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      olio su tela