Albric Soly Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • Albric Soly Canadian Street Scene Oil
      Nov. 18, 2021

      Albric Soly Canadian Street Scene Oil

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Albric Soly (b.1945 Quebec, Canada) Canadian Street Scene Oil on Masonite, 1984. 16''x20'' Image. A street scene in an unidentified town, similar to the artist's depiction of Bay St. Paul. Signed l.r., dated on verso. Framed 25''x29''. Excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Soly, Albric - Peggy Cove
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Soly, Albric - Peggy Cove

      Soly, Albric (1945-) Peggy Cove Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite A.Soly Description (EN): Oil on panel, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right A.Soly Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Soly, Albric - Bay St. Paul - 1987
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Soly, Albric - Bay St. Paul - 1987

      Soly, Albric (1945-) Bay St. Paul (1987) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Soly Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Soly Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ALBRIC SOLY (Belgian/Canadian, b. 1942)
      Mar. 31, 2020

      ALBRIC SOLY (Belgian/Canadian, b. 1942)

      Est: $150 - $250

      The Old Boat Shop near Leonardville, Deer Island Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 16 x 20 in. 24 x 28 in. (frame)

      A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
      Mar. 31, 2020

      Est: $150 - $250

      Maison a St. Adele Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 16 x 20 in. 22.5 x 26.5 in (frame)

    • Signed Albric Soly Canadian Oil Painting on Masonite
      Mar. 22, 2020

      Signed Albric Soly Canadian Oil Painting on Masonite

      Est: $125 - $150

      Albric Soly (Canadian, 1945) oil painting on masonite signed lower right 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" frame and matte is 5 1/4"

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
    • Albric Soly
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Albric Soly

      Albric Soly (1942 -, Can.). "Musique de soir". Mixed media on masonite and frame. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. Total dimension: 17" x 15".

      Empire Auctions
    • Albric Soly
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Albric Soly

      Est: $150 - $250

      Albric Soly (1942 -, Can.): "Source de vie". Mixed media diptych. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 9" x 23.5".

      Empire Auctions
    • Albric Soly
      Jan. 22, 2019

      Albric Soly

      Albric Soly (1942- , Can.) "Naissance" Mixed media diptych with epoxy finish Signed lower right. Signed and titled on frame; signed and titled on reverse. 15" x 11½".

      Empire Auctions
    • Soly, Albric (1945- ) St-Rose
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Soly, Albric (1945- ) St-Rose

      Est: $80 - $160

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite A. Soly Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right A. Soly 10 ½” x 14 ½”; 26.67 x 36.83 cm

      Champagne Auctions