Rafael Solanich Balius Sold at Auction Prices

    • RAFAEL SOLANIC. Young man with a lamb.
      May. 19, 2022

      RAFAEL SOLANIC. Young man with a lamb.

      Est: €240 - €260

      Terracotta sculpture. Probably apocryphal signature in pencil and incised of the manufacture. Serra Ceramics edition. 27 cm high.

      Balclis
    • RAFAEL SOLANIC
      Sep. 15, 2020

      RAFAEL SOLANIC

      Barcelona 1895-1990 The dream Painting on relief wood Signed Size 53.5 x 139 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • RAFAEL SOLANIC -The dream
      Feb. 04, 2020

      RAFAEL SOLANIC -The dream

      RAFAEL SOLANIC Barcelona 1895-1990 The dream Painting on wood in relief Signed Size: 53.5 x 139 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Rafael Solanic
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Rafael Solanic

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Rafael Solanic (Barcelona, 1895-1990). "La siesta", altorrelieve en madera tallada y dorada, 53x139,5 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Rafael Solanic
      Mar. 07, 2019

      Rafael Solanic

      Sala de Ventas
    • Rafael Solanic
      Dec. 19, 2018

      Rafael Solanic

      Sala de Ventas
    • Rafel Solanic (Barcelona, 1895 - 1990)
      May. 10, 2018

      Rafel Solanic (Barcelona, 1895 - 1990)

      Est: €425 - €550

      Rafel Solanic (Barcelona, 1895 - 1990) Terracota figure made at the Serra de Cornellá workshops. Signed and with the workshop stamp. 25 x 18 x 23 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990. Girl with a pigeon Terracotta sculpture Signed and a stamp of the Serra workshops Serra from Cornellà de Llobregat 23x17x21,5 cm
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990. Girl with a pigeon Terracotta sculpture Signed and a stamp of the Serra workshops Serra from Cornellà de Llobregat 23x17x21,5 cm

      Est: €425 - €500

      Balclis
    • RAFAEL SOLANIC (BARCELONA, 1895-1990)
      Jul. 12, 2016

      RAFAEL SOLANIC (BARCELONA, 1895-1990)

      Est: €450 - €590

      "Figura obrero". Terracota. Firmada.32,5x11,2x12,2 cms

      Subarna Subastas
    • RAFAEL SOLANIC (ATTRIB.)
      Dec. 17, 2015

      RAFAEL SOLANIC (ATTRIB.)

      RAFAEL SOLANIC (ATTRIB.) RAFAEL SOLANIC (ATTRIB.) (Barcelona, 1879-1960). "Niño, uvas y buey", escultura en terracota patinada, 65x55x30 cm. Sin firmar.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Rafael Solanic.
      Feb. 28, 2013

      Rafael Solanic.

      Est: €400 -

      Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Virgin with the Baby and blessing Christ. Two terracotta and terracotta-patinated stucco reliefs The first one, with frame and signature 40 cm high (the first with frame) and 34 cm high (the first without frame) and 43 cm high (the second) Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Virgen con el Niño y Cristo bendiciendo Dos relieves en terracota y estuco patinado en terracota El primero, enmarcado y firmado 40 cm alt. (el primero con marco) y 34 cm alt. (el primero sin marco) y 43 cm alt. (el segundo)

      Balclis
    • Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Zodiac signs. Twelve signed earthenware tiles. 30X30 cm
      Jul. 12, 2012

      Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Zodiac signs. Twelve signed earthenware tiles. 30X30 cm

      Est: €1,000 -

      Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Zodiac signs. Twelve signed earthenware tiles. 30X30 cm Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Signos del zodíaco Doce azulejos en gres Firmados 30x30 cm (cada uno)

      Balclis
      Feb. 29, 2012

      Est: €1,500 -

      Balclis
    • Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Leaned female nude. Terra-cotta sculpture with wood stand. 16,5x23,7x10 cm
      Feb. 29, 2012

      Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Leaned female nude. Terra-cotta sculpture with wood stand. 16,5x23,7x10 cm

      Est: €600 -

      Rafael Solanic. Barcelona 1895-1990. Leaned female nude. Terra-cotta sculpture with wood stand. 16,5x23,7x10 cm Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Desnudo femenino reclinado Escultura en terracota con base en madera 16,5x23,7x10 cm

      Balclis
    • Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Retrato de Antonia Barba Campreciós Busto en terracota
      Oct. 19, 2011

      Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Retrato de Antonia Barba Campreciós Busto en terracota

      Est: €1,100 -

      Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Retrato de Antonia Barba Campreciós Busto en terracota Firmada y fechada en 1933. Horneada en los talleres de los hermanos Serra 35 cm alt

      Balclis
    • Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Joven desnuda Escultura en terracota con base en madera
      May. 25, 2011

      Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Joven desnuda Escultura en terracota con base en madera

      Est: €800 -

      Rafael Solanic Barcelona 1895 - 1990 Joven desnuda Escultura en terracota con base en madera Firmada. Bibliografía de referencia: "Rafael Solanic. Escultor", Hospitalet de Llobregat, 1995, p.46, nº75. 17,5x24,5 cm

      Balclis