Max Söllner Sold at Auction Prices

      • Söllner, Max (1929 - 2003)
        Oct. 12, 2024

        Söllner, Max (1929 - 2003)

        Söllner, Max (1929 - 2003) Collage-Druckgrafik. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "82". Auflage 1/1. 43 x 33 cm. Rahmen 66 x 50 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Söllner, Max (Nürnberg 1929-2003 ebda.),
        Jun. 07, 2024

        Söllner, Max (Nürnberg 1929-2003 ebda.),

        Est: €120 - €180

        Ohne Titel. Farbkreide, Bleistift und Collage auf Karton und Transparentpapier. Sign. und dat. 1971. 67,5 x 50 cm. - Mit vereinzelten winzigen Flecken. -

        Jul. 05, 2023

        Est: €120 - €180

        Ohne Titel. Farbkreide, Bleistift und Collage auf Karton und Transparentpapier. Sign. und dat. 1971. 67,5 x 50 cm. - Mit vereinzelten winzigen Flecken.

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €120 - €180

      • SÖLLNER, MAX (1929-2003) Schachfigurensatz 46/120,
        Nov. 27, 2021

        SÖLLNER, MAX (1929-2003) Schachfigurensatz 46/120,

        SÖLLNER, MAX (1929-2003) set of chess pieces 46/120, 1972, bronze in different alloys, king under the base marked: “M. Söllner 46/120 ". Figure height: 4-10 cm. Minimal signs of age.

      • Söllner, Max (1929 Nürnberg 2003)
        Mar. 27, 2021

        Söllner, Max (1929 Nürnberg 2003)

        Est: €120 - €140

        "Torso I". Keramik-Bronze-Collage/-Assemblage, teils glasiert und farbig gefasst. Altersspuren. Künstlersign., um 1989. H. ca. 38 cm.

      • MAX SÖLLNER (1929-2003) SEATED FIGURE, LATE 20TH CENTURY Total height 17cm
        May. 08, 2013

        MAX SÖLLNER (1929-2003) SEATED FIGURE, LATE 20TH CENTURY Total height 17cm

        Est: £100 - £200

        MAX SÖLLNER (1929-2003) SEATED FIGURE, LATE 20TH CENTURY Bronze, raised on a painted plinth with applied and painted geometric decoration, signed in the bronze MAX SÖLLNER/ 20/25, and with painted mark under base MAX SÖLLNER/ 20/25 (2) Total height 17cm

        Lyon & Turnbull