Gerhard Söhlke Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Water color painter

  • Söhlke, Gerhard - Seeufer am Titisee - (Vor 1848
    Nov. 23, 2013

    Söhlke, Gerhard - Seeufer am Titisee - (Vor 1848

    Est: - €100

    Söhlke, Gerhard - Seeufer am Titisee - (Vor 1848 bis um 1877, erw. in Berlin) Öl/Holz. Rücks. bez. "Titisee 1843 Gerh. Soehlke". 13 x 22,5 cm. - Rechts retuschierter Schwundriss im Holz. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 31.