Frederik Hansen Soedring Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP). View of Marmorpladsen
      Jul. 03, 2024

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP). View of Marmorpladsen

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP). View of Marmorpladsen, Copenhagen (Partie af Marmorpladsen i Kjöbenhavn). oil on canvas 9 ½ x 12 5⁄8 in. (24.2 x 32 cm.).

    • FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Parti ved Hintersee i Tyrol, Studie eft
      May. 23, 2024

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Parti ved Hintersee i Tyrol, Studie eft

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Parti ved Hintersee i Tyrol, Studie efter Naturen indistinctly inscribed and signed '[Wildnis?] bei Hinter See [Bjorglandskab?]/Studi efter Naturen in Tyrol/gemalet/von/Frederick Södring.' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 43 7⁄8 in. (73 x 111.3 cm.)

    • FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Solan bryder frem genrem skyerne (Sun B
      May. 23, 2024

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Solan bryder frem genrem skyerne (Sun B

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      FREDERIK HANSEN SØDRING (AALBORG 1809-1862 HELLERUP) Solan bryder frem genrem skyerne (Sun Breaks Out Through the Clouds) signed and dated 'Sødring 1833.' (lower left); with inscription and date 'Dahl[?]/1833' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 7 ¾ x 11 7⁄8 in. (19.7 x 30.2 cm.)

    • SØDRING, FREDERIK. Sumpflandschaft. Öl auf Lwd.
      Sep. 22, 2023

      SØDRING, FREDERIK. Sumpflandschaft. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      SØDRING, FREDERIK 1809 Aalborg - 1862 Hellerup Sumpflandschaft Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert und datiert 1842. Rückseitig altes maschinenschriftliches Etikett. Doubliert. Restauriert, min. Craquelé. 73 x 112 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Frederik Hansen Sødring (1809 Aalborg - Hellerup 1862) – Schlafende Kinder (Sleeping children)
      May. 25, 2023

      Frederik Hansen Sødring (1809 Aalborg - Hellerup 1862) – Schlafende Kinder (Sleeping children)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Pencil and pen in black, grey wash, on wove. 1828. Inscribed and dated "Albechs Born/d. 9 April K1 af/1828" lower right. With a margin line in brown pen. With a pencil and wash study of a landscape with windmills on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Une ferme au Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau de contreplaqué
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Une ferme au Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau de contreplaqué

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Une ferme au Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau de contreplaqué A farm in Tyrol, oil on paper laid down on plywood panel, by F. Sødring h: 26 w: 33 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 159, n°128, repr. et p. 214

    • Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Voyageurs dans un paysage de la région de Telemark en Norvège Huile sur toile
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Voyageurs dans un paysage de la région de Telemark en Norvège Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Voyageurs dans un paysage de la région de Telemark en Norvège Huile sur toile Signée ''Sodring'' dans les rochers en bas à gauche, annotée ''F. Sodring. pinxit.'' et titrée dans la marge en bas Nombreuses annotations au verso Travellers in a landscape of the region of Telemark in Norway, oil on canvas, signed, by F. Sødring h: 27 w: 34 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 163, n°136, repr. et p. 214

      Apr. 16, 2019

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Frederik SØDRING Aalborg, 1809 - Hellerup, 1862 Paysage de fjord norvégien avec des bâtiments de scierie Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Signée et datée ''Sødring . 1833'' en bas à droite A fjord in Norway with sawmill buildings, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by F. Sødring h: 20 w: 34 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 163, n°137, repr. et p. 214