Lewis Edward Smith Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1871 - d. 1926

    • Lewis Edward Smith (Canadian, 1871)
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Lewis Edward Smith (Canadian, 1871)

      Lewis Edward Smith (Canadian, 1871-1926) , "Landscape with Cow", 1898, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, 8 5/8 in. x 12 3/8 in., unframed

      Neal Auction Company
    • Smith, Lewis Edward (1871-1926) Memorial church and park (1924)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Smith, Lewis Edward (1871-1926) Memorial church and park (1924)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Lewis E Smith 1924 Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Lewis E Smith 1924 11" x 14"; 27.94 x 27.94 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions