Dirk Smit Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1889 - d. 1985

    • Dick Smit (1937-) Winterakoniet - Eranthis Hyemalis, gesigneerd r.o.,
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Dick Smit (1937-) Winterakoniet - Eranthis Hyemalis, gesigneerd r.o.,

      Est: €100 - €150

      Dick Smit (1937-) Winterakoniet - Eranthis Hyemalis, gesigneerd r.o., aquarel, 27 x 36,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Artist: Dirk Smit (1889 - 1985).
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Artist: Dirk Smit (1889 - 1985).

      Est: $300 - $400

      Artist: Dirk Smit (1889 - 1985). Title: Flower arrangement. Signature: lower right. Size: Artwork: 25 x 30 inches. Frame: 30 x 35 1/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Oil on canvas.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

      Artist: Dirk Smit (1889 - 1985). Title: Flower arrangement. Signature: lower right. Size: Artwork: 25 x 30 inches. Frame: 30 x 35 1/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20thcentury. Medium: Oil on canvas.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      Jul. 27, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      Apr. 24, 2019

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals