Bastiaan van der Smit Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Wall painter, Mosaizist

    • Bas van der Smit (1915-1996)
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Bas van der Smit (1915-1996)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bas van der Smit (1915-1996) Twee abstract surrealistische etsen, gedateerd 1948 en '49 l.o., gesigneerd ‘Bas van der Smit’ in potlood r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Lespinasse, H. (1884-1972). "Le Calvaire". Woodcut, 32,5x26,5 cm., signed "
      May. 31, 2018

      Lespinasse, H. (1884-1972). "Le Calvaire". Woodcut, 32,5x26,5 cm., signed "

      Est: €70 - €90

      Lespinasse, H. (1884-1972). "Le Calvaire". Woodcut, 32,5x26,5 cm., signed "Herbert Lespinasse" and "91/120" in pencil, monogrammed and "1961" in the block. Smit, B. van der (1915-1996). "Parksluizen Rotterdam". Etching, 24x37,5 cm., signed "Bas van der Smit", titled and "1942" in pencil. - Yellowed. AND 18 miscell. other prints and a few drawings, i.a. by NATHALIE STERN, J. POPMA, D. CESARI-TISSOT and DANIELE COHEN.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Bas van der Smit (B. 1915)
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Bas van der Smit (B. 1915)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Bas van der Smit (B. 1915) Zelfportret signed and dated 'Bas van der Smit 1943' (lower right), and signed again, inscribed with title and numbered 'No 1' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 60 x 40 cm.