Shaoul Smira Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 - d. 2017

      • SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Dreamy woman

        Campo & Campo
      • SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)

        Est: €500 - €700

        The fight

        Campo & Campo
      • SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        SMIRA SHAOUL (1939-2019)

        Est: €200 - €400

        The painter

        Campo & Campo
      • Shaoul Smira (Isreali, b.1939)
        Jan. 24, 2024

        Shaoul Smira (Isreali, b.1939)

        Color lithograph. Signed 'S. Smira' (lower right) and '12/260' (lower left).

        Cottone Auctions
      • Shaoul Smira, Weintrinker
        May. 27, 2023

        Shaoul Smira, Weintrinker

        Shaoul Smira, Weintrinker Kneipenszene mit vier Personen, an einer Theke sitzend bei Trank und Schwank, Genreszene in abstrahierenden Formen und von leuchtender Farbigkeit, Mischtechnik links oben signiert "Smira" und datiert 1979, unter Passepartout und hinter Glas in schlichter schwarzer Leiste gerahmt (minimal bestoßen), Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 78 x 85,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: US-amerikanischer Maler und Zeichner (1939 im Irak geboren), studierte am Avni Art Institut in Tel Aviv, 1965 Übersiedlung nach Paris, Fortsetzung des Studiums an der Akademie Chomier, 1971 an der Akademie Antwerpen, seit 1978 lebt und arbeitet Smira in New York, Quelle: Internet. Shaoul Smira, Wine Drinker Pub scene with four people sitting at a bar drinking and drinking, genre scene in abstracting forms and of luminous colourfulness, mixed media signed "Smira" at upper left and dated 1979, framed under mount and behind glass in plain black moulding (minimally bumped), mount cut-out approx. 78 x 85.5 cm. Artist info: US-American painter and draughtsman (born 1939 in Iraq), studied at the Avni Art Institute in Tel Aviv, 1965 moved to Paris, continued studies at the Chomier Academy, 1971 at the Antwerp Academy, since 1978 Smira lives and works in New York, Source: Internet.

      • SHAOUL SMIRA (°1939)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        SHAOUL SMIRA (°1939)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Untitled, 1983. Gouache, watercolour, pencil, pastel on paper on canvas. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1983. Gouache, aquarelle, crayon, pastel sur papier, marouflé sur toile. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1983. Gouache, aquarel, potlood, pastel op papier op doek. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

      • SMIRA SHAOUL
        Apr. 18, 2023

        SMIRA SHAOUL

        Est: €300 - €500

        Moeder'

        Campo & Campo
      • SMIRA SHAOUL
        Apr. 18, 2023

        SMIRA SHAOUL

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Exodus'

        Campo & Campo
      • SMIRA SHAOUL
        Apr. 20, 2022

        SMIRA SHAOUL

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Lady with bull

        Campo & Campo
      • SHAOUL SMIRA - Untitled
        Mar. 27, 2022

        SHAOUL SMIRA - Untitled

        Est: $600 - $900

        SHAOUL SMIRA (Iraqi/American, 1939-) "Untitled" - Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. Framed. 34 x 24.25 inches (image), 47.5 x 37 inches (frame). Excellent condition.

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • SMIRA SHAOUL
        Jan. 22, 2022

        SMIRA SHAOUL

        Est: €300 - €500

        The artist at work

        Campo & Campo
      • Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Heat Wave, Oil on Canvas.
        Sep. 24, 2020

        Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Heat Wave, Oil on Canvas.

        Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Heat Wave, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 75x45cm.

        Pasarel
      • Shaoul Smira (Israeli - American, 1939-2017)
        Aug. 24, 2020

        Shaoul Smira (Israeli - American, 1939-2017)

        Composition, 1963, Oil on canvas (attached to cardboard), 21 x 36 cm, Signed and dated

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur p
        Apr. 27, 2020

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur p

        Est: €250 - €300

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72 x 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Feb. 17, 2020

        Est: €250 - €300

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 estampes couleur sur papier
        Jan. 23, 2020

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 estampes couleur sur papier

        Est: €300 - €400

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 estampes couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pour toi mon amour", "Rue de Seine", "La promenade de Picasso", "quartier libre", signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 li
        Dec. 16, 2019

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 li

        Est: €250 - €300

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Shaoul SMIRA (1939)
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Shaoul SMIRA (1939)

        Est: €300 - €400

        mixed technique Figures

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Shaoul SMIRA (1939)
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Shaoul SMIRA (1939)

        Est: €150 - €200

        mixed technique Figures

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Shaoul SMIRA (1939)
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Shaoul SMIRA (1939)

        Est: €300 - €400

        mixed technique Figures

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Nov. 14, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pour toi mon amour", "Rue de Seine", "La promenade de Picasso", "quartier libre", signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, signée en ba
        Oct. 07, 2019

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, signée en ba

        Est: €250 - €300

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Ali
        Sep. 12, 2019

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Ali

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Jun. 20, 2019

        Est: €250 - €300

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pou
        May. 23, 2019

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pou

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Apr. 25, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1966.
        Apr. 15, 2019

        Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1966.

        Shaul Smira (1939-2017) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1966. Signed and dated. Framed. 50x70cm. Frame: 57x77cm.

        Pasarel
      • SMIRA SHAOUL, Israel, b. 1939, "Fisherman"., Watercolor on paper, 28" x 20". Framed.
        Apr. 06, 2019

        SMIRA SHAOUL, Israel, b. 1939, "Fisherman"., Watercolor on paper, 28" x 20". Framed.

        SMIRA SHAOUL Israel, b. 1939 "Fisherman". Signed lower left. Titled on label verso. Watercolor on paper, 28" x 20". Framed.

        Eldred's
      • Smira Sahoul
        Mar. 18, 2019

        Smira Sahoul

        Est: €300 - €400

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pour toi mon amour", "Rue de Seine", "La promenade de Picasso", "quartier libre", signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, , état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Feb. 25, 2019

        Pasarel
      • Smira Shaoul (1939) : Huile sur toile, "Joueur de flute", signée en bas à droite, datée au dos 1980,
        Feb. 18, 2019

        Smira Shaoul (1939) : Huile sur toile, "Joueur de flute", signée en bas à droite, datée au dos 1980,

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Smira Shaoul (1939) : Huile sur toile, "Joueur de flute", signée en bas à droite, datée au dos 1980, dim: 121,5 x 91 cm

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Feb. 18, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • 3 Shaoul Smira Lithographs & Prevert Poems
        Jan. 30, 2019

        3 Shaoul Smira Lithographs & Prevert Poems

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Shaoul Smira (born 1939) Israel, limited edition lithographs. Features a partial portfolio consisting of three works titled "Rue De Seine", "Breakfast", and "Quartier Libre". Each comes on arches paper with 23" x 16 1/2" image size with a 28 1/4" x 18 1/2" sheet size. Comes with storage folio. Each signed in pencil and numbered 86/100. Good overall condition with wear to outer box. In house, Hill Auction Gallery, continental US shipping $125 plus insurance.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Smira Sahoul (1939)
        Jan. 21, 2019

        Smira Sahoul (1939)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Smira Sahoul (1939) Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d'un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pour toi mon amour", "Rue de Seine", "La promenade de Picasso", "quartier libre", signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Nov. 22, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939)
        Oct. 29, 2018

        Smira Sahoul (1939)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Oct. 08, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939)
        Sep. 13, 2018

        Smira Sahoul (1939)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf
        Jun. 21, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        May. 28, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Apr. 23, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Mar. 26, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Feb. 26, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Jan. 22, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €250 - €300

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) :
        Oct. 10, 2016

        Smira Sahoul (1939) :

        Est: €600 - €750

        Smira Sahoul (1939) : Porte folio comprenant 10 lithographies couleur sur papier arche, titrées "Alicante", "Je suis comme je suis", "Le dernier souper", "le désespéré est assis sur un banc", "Peintre le portrait d' un oiseau", "Petit déjeuner", "Pour toi mon amour", "Rue de Seine", "La promenade de Picasso", "quartier libre", signée en bas à droite, numérotée 29/100, dim: 72, 51,5 cm, état proche du neuf

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Smira Sahoul (1939) :
        Sep. 14, 2016

        Smira Sahoul (1939) :

        Est: €450 - €600

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job