Gillis Smak-Gregoor Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Gillis Smak GREGOOR Dordrecht, 1770 - 1843 Le troupeau au repos
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Gillis Smak GREGOOR Dordrecht, 1770 - 1843 Le troupeau au repos

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Gillis Smak GREGOOR Dordrecht, 1770 - 1843 Le troupeau au repos Panneau Signé en bas à droite G : Smak Gregoor 45,4 x 62 cm - 17 7/8 x 24 7/16 in The herd's rest, oil on panel, signed lower right

    • Gillis Smak Gregoor (1770-1843), Vaches et mouton paissant, huile sur panneau, signée, 29,5x41,5 cm
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (1770-1843), Vaches et mouton paissant, huile sur panneau, signée, 29,5x41,5 cm

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (1770-1843), Vaches et mouton paissant, huile sur panneau, signée, 29,5x41,5 cm Gillis Smak Gregoor (1770-1843), Vaches et mouton paissant, huile sur panneau, signée, 29,5x41,5 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • GREGOOR, GILLIS SMAG
      Sep. 22, 2017

      GREGOOR, GILLIS SMAG

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      GREGOOR, GILLIS SMAG (1770 - 1843 Dordrecht) A landscape with trees. Black chalk, brush and brown ink. The framing line in pen and brown ink. Old inscription in black pen verso: Gregor, Gillis Smaak 1770. 42 x 37 cm. Provenance: - Werner Stränz (1919), Leipzig, Lugt 4643. --------------- GREGOOR, GILLIS SMAG (1770 - 1843 Dordrecht) Baumlandschaft. Schwarze Kreide, Pinsel in Braun. Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder. Verso mit schwarzem Stift alt bzeichnet: Gregor, Gillis Smaak 1770. 42 x 37 cm. Provenienz: - Werner Stränz (1919), Leipzig, Lugt 4643.

    • Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843)
      May. 13, 2014

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843) >A pastoral scene with peasants and their cattle <br>signed 'G. Smak Gregoor. ft' (lower left) >oil on panel <br>39.5 x 55 cm.

      May. 06, 2009

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843) A herdsman resting signed 'G: Smak Gregoor:ft' (lower right) oil on panel 69 x 98 cm.

    • Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dutch, 1770-1843)
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Gillis Smak Gregoor (Dutch, 1770-1843)

      Est: $250 - $450

      Pastoral Landscape. Ink and wash on paper, signed in a lower right corner, the image size approx. 10-1/2" x 14-1/4", matted and framed overall size approx. 20" x 23-1/2".

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Gillis Smak-Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843) Pasture
      Mar. 11, 2008

      Gillis Smak-Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843) Pasture

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Gillis Smak-Gregoor (Dordrecht 1770-1843) Pasture Idyll with Cows, Horse and a Young Angler, signed G. Smak Gregoor, Oil on canvas, 69 x 99 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • GILLIS SMAK GREGOOR, DUTCH 1770-1843
      Mar. 09, 2006

      GILLIS SMAK GREGOOR, DUTCH 1770-1843

      Est: £600 - £800

      STUDY OF COWS 11.5x15cm.; 4½x5¾in. signed ink and wash over traces of pencil

      May. 14, 2003

      Est: $2,340 - $3,510

      A milkmaid and her cows in a farmyard signed 'G: Smak Gregoor.' (lower right) oil on panel 30.4 x 41.9 cm.