Marina Skugareva Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Skugareva, Marina (1962 Kiev, lebt in Kiev u. Moskau). Komposition mit
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Skugareva, Marina (1962 Kiev, lebt in Kiev u. Moskau). Komposition mit

      Est: - €300

      Skugareva, Marina (1962 Kiev, lebt in Kiev u. Moskau). Komposition mit weiblichem Akt u. Sessel. Farbige Mischtechnik auf Papier, 1992. 49,5 x 64,5 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. +Dabei: Dies.+ Weiblicher sitzender Rückenakt auf Stuhl. Farbkreide auf Tonpapier, 1992. 65 x 50 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. - Beiliegend Fotokopie der Entwurfszeichnung. - M.Skugareva ist eine der Vertreterinnen der "Neuen (ukrainischen) Welle" in der

    • Marina Skugareva (née ne 1962) Moscow News, 1989 Huile et broderie sur to
      Dec. 19, 2016

      Marina Skugareva (née ne 1962) Moscow News, 1989 Huile et broderie sur to

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Marina Skugareva (née ne 1962) Moscow News, 1989 Huile et broderie sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos . Olieverf en borduurwerk op doek. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant. 180 x 140 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Est: - €400

      Skugareva, Marina (1962 Kiev, lebt in Kiev u. Moskau). Komposition mit weiblichem Akt u. Sessel. Farbige Mischtechnik auf Papier, 1992. 49, 5 x 64, 5 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. , Dabei: Dies. Weiblicher sitzender Rückenakt auf Stuhl. Farbkreide auf Tonpapier, 1992. 65 x 50 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. Beiliegend Fotokopie der Entwurfszeichnung. M.Skugareva ist eine der Vertreterinnen der "Neuen (ukrainischen) Welle" in der

    • Skugareva, Marina
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Skugareva, Marina

      Est: - €600

    • Skugareva, Marina
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Skugareva, Marina

      Est: - €1,200

      Skugareva, Marina (1962 Kiev, lebt in Kiev u. Moskau). Komposition mit weiblichem Akt u. Sessel. Farbige Mischtechnik auf Papier, 1992. 49,5 x 64,5 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. +Dabei: Dies.+ Weiblicher sitzender Rückenakt auf Stuhl. Farbkreide auf Tonpapier, 1992. 65 x 50 cm. Unten re. monogr. u. dat. - Beiliegend Fotokopie der Entwurfszeichnung. - M.Skugareva ist eine der Vertreterinnen der "neuen ungarischen Welle" in der zeitgenössischen Kunst.

    • MARINA SKUGAREVA
      Jun. 09, 2010

      MARINA SKUGAREVA

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      MARINA SKUGAREVA B.1962 STILL LIFE signed and titled in Cyrillic and dated 2000 on the reverse embroidery and oil on canvas 30 by 40cm, 11 3/4 by 15 3/4 in.

    • MARINA SKUGAREVA
      Jun. 09, 2010

      MARINA SKUGAREVA

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      MARINA SKUGAREVA B.1962 DNEPROVSK FLOWERS signed and titled in Cyrillic and dated 2003 on the reverse oil on canvas 72 by 57cm, 28 1/4 by 22 1/2 in.

    • MARINA SKUGAREVA
      Mar. 19, 2010

      MARINA SKUGAREVA

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Milochka Signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘M Skugareva 2007 2009’ lower right; signed, titled and dated ‘Marina Skugareva “Milochka” 2009’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • MARINA SKUGAREVA
      Feb. 13, 2010

      MARINA SKUGAREVA

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Letter Signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘M Skugareva 2009’ lower right; signed, titled and dated ‘Marina Skugareva Letter 2009’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • - Marina Skugareva , b.1962 The Nightingale and Rose oil on canvas with embroidery
      Jun. 09, 2009

      - Marina Skugareva , b.1962 The Nightingale and Rose oil on canvas with embroidery

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.r.; further signed, titled and dated 1990 on reverse oil on canvas with embroidery

    • - Marina Skugareva , b.1962 Five drawings from the Good Housekeepers series ink and stamp on paper
      Jun. 09, 2009

      - Marina Skugareva , b.1962 Five drawings from the Good Housekeepers series ink and stamp on paper

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      each signed in Cyrillic and four dated 2007 l.l. ink and stamp on paper Quantity: 5