Robert Skala Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Caricaturist, Painter

    • SKALA, ROBERT (1874 WIEN - 1945 EBD.). AN DER KAPELLE.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      SKALA, ROBERT (1874 WIEN - 1945 EBD.). AN DER KAPELLE.

      SKALA, Robert (1874 Wien - 1945 ebd.) An der Kapelle Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1901. 65 x 45,5 cm. Gerahmt : 76 x 56 cm (teils silberner Holzrahmen). Mutter mit Kindern auf der Straße am Eingang des Gebäudes . Österreichischer Maler. Literatur : Fuchs. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:59 Uhr (CET) SKALA, Robert (1874 Vienna - 1945 ibid.) An der Kapelle Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1901. 65 x 45.5 cm. Framed : 76 x 56 cm (partly silver wooden frame). Mother with children on the street at the entrance to the building . Austrian painter. Literature : Fuchs. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 15:59 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Feb. 24, 2024

      SKALA, Robert (1874 Wien - 1945 ebd.) An der Kapelle Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1901. 65 x 45,5 cm. Gerahmt : 76 x 56 cm (teils silberner Holzrahmen). Mutter mit Kindern auf der Straße am Eingang des Gebäudes . Österreichischer Maler. Literatur : Fuchs. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:58 Uhr (CET) SKALA, Robert (1874 Vienna - 1945 ibid.) An der Kapelle Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1901. 65 x 45.5 cm. Framed : 76 x 56 cm (partly silver wooden frame). Mother with children on the street at the entrance to the building . Austrian painter. Literature : Fuchs. Call time 24 | Feb 2024 | probably 15:58 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Robert Skala * (Wien 1874 - 1945) Dürnstein in der
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Robert Skala * (Wien 1874 - 1945) Dürnstein in der

      Robert Skala * (Wien 1874 - 1945) Dürnstein in der Wachau, signiert Rob. Skala, Öl auf Malkarton, Bildausschnitt 60,5 x 46,5 cm, schwarz gebeizter Weichholzrahmen, verschmutzt, Rahmen abgerieben Please Note: Opening Price €500

    • Skala, Robert, 1874-1945 Wien, Häuser an der
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Skala, Robert, 1874-1945 Wien, Häuser an der

      Est: €250 - €300

      Skala, Robert, 1874-1945 Wien, Häuser an der Heiligen Städter Lende Wien, Öl/Malkarton, re. u. sign., rückseitig betitelt und Etikett der Winterausst. Kunstgemeinschaft Wien 1925, ca. 40.5x50.5cm, R.

      Mar. 31, 2012

      Est: €350 - €420

    • Robert Skala (1874-1945) YELLOW HOUSE IN A
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Robert Skala (1874-1945) YELLOW HOUSE IN A

      Est: Kč9,500 - Kč19,000

      Robert Skala (1874-1945) YELLOW HOUSE IN A LANDSCAPE. Oil on plywood, 47 x 57 cm, bottom right corner signed „ROB. SKALA." Framed. Condition A. Robert Skala (1874-1945) ŽLUTÝ DŮM V KRAJINĚ. Olej na sololitu, 47x57 cm, sign. vpravo dole „ROB. SKALA." Rámováno. Stav A. Robert Skala (1874-1945) GELBES HAUS IN LANDSCHAFT. Öl auf Sololit, 47x57 cm, rechts unten sign. „ROB. SKALA." Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Robert Skala (1874-1945)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Robert Skala (1874-1945)

      Est: Kč14,400 - Kč28,800

      Robert Skala (1874-1945) HOUSE OF THERESE KRONES IN VIENNA-DÖBLING. View on the house of Austrian actress of Czech origin, who started in the first half of the 19th century in several European theaters, in Döbling. There is a street in Vienna that carries her name until today. Oil on canvas, 47x37 cm, bottom right signed „Rob. Skala", title written on the reverse side. Framed. Condition A. Robert Skala (1874-1945) HAUS VON THERESE KRONES IN WIEN-DÖBLING. Blick auf Haus der Schauspielerin Therese Krones (geb. in Bruntal), die in mehreren europäischen Theatern (Preßburg, Wien, Ljubljana, Graz) wirkte. Heute ist nach ihr in Wien-Döbling eine Straße genannt. Öl auf Leinwand, 47×37 cm, rechts unten sign. „Rob. Skala", rückseitig der Titel. Gerahmt. Zustand A. Robert Skala (1874-1945) DŮM THERESE KRONES VE VÍDNI-DÖBLINGU. Pohled na dům v Döblingu, patřící rakouské herečce narozené v severomoravském Bruntálu a působící v první polovině 19. století v několika evropských divadelních domech (Bratislava, Lublaň, Štýrský Hradec, Vídeň). Ve Vídni-Döblingu je po ní dnes pojmenovaná ulice. Olej na plátně, 47×37 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Rob. Skala", určeno názvem na rubu. Rámováno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula