Karel V. Skála Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1908 - d. 2001

    • Skála, Karel (1908 Prag 2001)
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Skála, Karel (1908 Prag 2001)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Sitzender Mädchenhalbakt. Öl/Platte, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)69/70. Ca. 81x 61cm. R.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Skála, Karel (1908 Prag 2001)

      Est: €300 - €360

      "Potifars Weib", so verso bez. Öl/Platte, re. u. sign. und dat. 1969, rückseitig Stempel Artcentrum Prag. Ca. 65x 75 cm. Rahmen (best.).

    • Karel Skala, Czech, Madonna & Landscape, O/C
      Oct. 20, 2019

      Karel Skala, Czech, Madonna & Landscape, O/C

      Karel Skala, Chech Republic, 1908-2001, Madonna & Landscape,O/C, hinged onto board, oil on panel glued to cardboard 3 3/4 x 2 3/4 and oil on panel landscape 2 1/4 x 3 1/4 (HEAR10363/2)(MM)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • KAREL SKALA (CZECH, 1908-2001) GROUP OF THREE IMPRESSIONIST PASTORAL SCENES OIL
      Jun. 10, 2018

      KAREL SKALA (CZECH, 1908-2001) GROUP OF THREE IMPRESSIONIST PASTORAL SCENES OIL

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001) Group of Three Impressionist Pastoral Scenes Oil on canvas, each 23-3/4 x 31-1/2 inches (60.3 x 80.0 cm) (largest) Each signed, two dated, and one indistinctly inscribed: K. Skala; K. Skala 1941; K. Skala 1941 / [...] HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • TABLEAUX
      Sep. 13, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €350 - €500

      Huile sur toile "Le modèle nu allongé". Signé en bas à droite K. Skala. Ecole tchèque. Dim.:61.5x90cm.

    • TABLEAUX
      Sep. 13, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une jeune fille dénudée au collier de corail". Signé en bas à droite K. Skala. Ecole tchèque. Dim.:80x74.5cm.

    • SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) - Huile sur toile "Le modèle nu allongé". Sign
      Jan. 17, 2017

      SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) - Huile sur toile "Le modèle nu allongé". Sign

      Est: €350 - €500

      SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) Huile sur toile "Le modèle nu allongé". Signé en bas à droite K. Skala. Ecole tchèque. Dim.:61.5x90cm.

    • SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) - Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une jeune fille
      Jan. 17, 2017

      SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) - Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une jeune fille

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      SKALA Karel (1908 - 2001) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une jeune fille dénudée au collier de corail". Signé en bas à droite K. Skala. Ecole tchèque. Dim.:80x74.5cm.

    • Karel Skala, Czech 1908-2001- Recumbent female nude; oil on canvas, signed and dated 62, 50x65cm (ma
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Karel Skala, Czech 1908-2001- Recumbent female nude; oil on canvas, signed and dated 62, 50x65cm (ma

      Est: £300 - £400

      Karel Skala, Czech 1908-2001- Recumbent female nude; oil on canvas, signed and dated 62, 50x65cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude Siting IV
      Jun. 05, 2014

      Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude Siting IV

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001) Nude Siting IV oil on board signed K. Scala (lower right) 11 7/8 x 10 inches.

      Hindman
    • Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude Standing II
      Jun. 05, 2014

      Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude Standing II

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001) Nude Standing II oil on board signed K. Scala (lower right) 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude on Bed
      Jun. 05, 2014

      Karel Skala, (Czech, 1908-2001), Nude on Bed

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001) Nude on Bed oil on board signed K. Scala (lower right) 9 7/8 x 13 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001)
      Jan. 29, 2014

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001)

      Est: £900 - £1,800

      Karel Skala (Czech, 1908-2001) Morning dreams signed and dated 'K. Skala / 1940' (upper left) oil on canvas 16 x 20.1/8 in. (40.7 x 51.2 cm.)

    • Karel Skála (1908-2001): Yellow bouquet, 1956. Oil
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Karel Skála (1908-2001): Yellow bouquet, 1956. Oil

      Est: - €78

      Karel Skála (1908-2001): Yellow bouquet, 1956. Oil on canvas, 50x40 cm, signed at the bottom right "K. Skála 56". Condition A, framed.

      Auction House Zezula