Nilla Six Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter

    • Six, Nilla
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Six, Nilla

      Est: €40 - €50

      (1929 - 2006). Eine Frau durchquert mit 2 Eseln eine Wüstenlandschaft. Farbholzschnitt. 20. Jhdt. 32,5 x 44 cm. Sign. - Ex. 25/215. R

    • Six, Nilla
      May. 14, 2022

      Six, Nilla

      Est: €50 - €75

    • Six, Nilla. (1932 Lugano 2006). Going out.
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Six, Nilla. (1932 Lugano 2006). Going out.

      Est: CHF100 - CHF120

      Six, Nilla. (1932 Lugano 2006). Going out. Woodcut. Exemplar EA, signed lower right corner: Nilla Six. 75 x 56; printmark 59,5 x 39,5.

      Zürichsee Auktionen