Václav Sivko Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Vaclav Sivko (1923-1974) Garden Restaurant, Oil on canvas,
      Aug. 08, 2018

      Vaclav Sivko (1923-1974) Garden Restaurant, Oil on canvas,

      Vaclav Sivko (1923-1974) Garden Restaurant, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left and dated 1946. Framed dimensions: h: 18 1/4 x w: 21 in. H: 9 W: 12 1/2 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Jun. 06, 2018

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Václav Sivko (1923 - 1974)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Václav Sivko (1923 - 1974)

      Est: Kč350 - Kč700

      Moon night, 1957. Lithograph on paper, 453 x 395 mm, signed in pen lower right „V. Sivko 57", marked „22/43". Václav Sivko (1923-1974): Měsíční noc, 1957. Litgrafie na papíře, 453x395 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „V. Sivko 57", zn. „22/43". Václav Sivko (1923-1974): Mondnacht, 1957. Lithographie auf Papier, 453x395 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „V. Sivko 57", bez. „22/43".

      Auction House Zezula