Jan Sivertsen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Abstract Composition 1986|Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Abstrakte Komposition 1986
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Abstract Composition 1986|Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Abstrakte Komposition 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Jan Sivertsen * 1951, Abstract Composition, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated Jan Sivertsen 86, numbered in pencil lower left"82/100, dimensions 60 x 47 cm *this lot is subject to the resale right levy |Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Abstrakte Komposition, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und Jan Sivertsen 86 datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert 82/100, Maße 60 x 47 cm *dieses Lot unterliegt der Folgerechtsabgabe

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Composition 1986|Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Komposition 1986
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Composition 1986|Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Komposition 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Composition 1986, Danish painter and graphic artist, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated Jan Sivertsen 86, numbered in pencil lower left 82/100. dimensions 60 x 47 cm *this lot is subject to the resale right levy |Jan Sivertsen* 1951, Komposition 1986, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und Jan Sivertsen 86 datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert 82/100, Maße 60 x 47 cm *dieses Lot unterliegt der Folgerechtsabgabe

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen, 1986 Composition | Jan Sivertsen, Komposition
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Jan Sivertsen, 1986 Composition | Jan Sivertsen, Komposition

      Est: €200 - €260

      Jan Sivertsen (1951), colour lithography, signed and dated Jan Sivertsen 86 in pencil in lower right, numbered in pencil in lower left 82/100, 60x 47cm. | Jan Sivertsen (1951), Komposition, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und Jan Sivertsen 86 datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert 82/100, ungerahmt 60 x 47 cm.

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Abstract Composition 1986
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Abstract Composition 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Jan Sivertsen (1951), Abstract Composition, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated "Jan Sivertsen 86", numbered in pencil lower left "82/100", dimensions: 60 x 47 cm.

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Composition 1986
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Composition 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Composition 1986, Danish painter and graphic artist, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated "Jan Sivertsen 86", numbered in pencil lower left "82/100". Dimensions: 60 x 47 cm.

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen „Abstract Composition“, 1986 | Jan Sivertsen (1951) "Abstrakte Komposition" 1986
      May. 14, 2021

      Jan Sivertsen „Abstract Composition“, 1986 | Jan Sivertsen (1951) "Abstrakte Komposition" 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Jan Sivertsen (1951) - Danish painter and graphic artist, color lithograph, signed and dated Jan Sivertsen 86" in pencil lower right, numbered "82/100" in pencil lower left.60 x 47 cm" | Jan Sivertsen (1951) – dänischer Maler und Graphiker, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und „Jan Sivertsen 86“ datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert „82/100“ 60 x 47 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen „Composition" 1986 | Jan Sivertsen (1951) "Komposition" 1986
      May. 14, 2021

      Jan Sivertsen „Composition" 1986 | Jan Sivertsen (1951) "Komposition" 1986

      Est: €100 - €300

      Amadeus Auction
    • Jan Sivertsen, Colour lithography „Abstract Composition“, 1986
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Jan Sivertsen, Colour lithography „Abstract Composition“, 1986

      Colour lithography Jan Sivertsen (1951) – Danish painter and printmaker Works by Jan Sivertsen fetch up to 2.100 Euros in international auctions Signed and dated “Jan Sivertsen 86” in pencil in lower right Numbered in pencil in lower left “80/100” Very good condition Overall dimensions: 60 x 47 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Colour lithography „Composition" by Jan Sivertsen, 1986
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Colour lithography „Composition" by Jan Sivertsen, 1986

      Colour lithography Jan Sivertsen (1951) – Danish painter and printmaker Works by Jan Sivertsen fetch up to 2.100 Euros in international auctions Signed and dated “Jan Sivertsen 86” in pencil in lower right Numbered in pencil in lower left “82/100” Very good condition Overall dimensions: 60x 47 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • SIVERTSEN Jan 1951- Lithographie signée et datée 91, non numérotée
      Oct. 17, 2014

      SIVERTSEN Jan 1951- Lithographie signée et datée 91, non numérotée

      Est: €150 - €200

      SIVERTSEN Jan 1951- Lithographie signée et datée 91, non numérotée (note "Pour Christian C")- 50 x 65 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Jan Sivertsen Danish ( 1951) Coloured lithograph
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Jan Sivertsen Danish ( 1951) Coloured lithograph

      Est: £50 - £80

      Jan Sivertsen Danish ( 1951) Coloured lithograph Ltd Edition 108/200 Untitled composition Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left 29 1/2 x 21 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen : Composition, 1984. Signed and
      Mar. 22, 2011

      Jan Sivertsen : Composition, 1984. Signed and

      Est: - kr2,000

      Jan Sivertsen : Composition, 1984. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas with silver leaf. 146 x 97 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: "Portbillede", 1986. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 114 x 146 cm.
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Jan Sivertsen: "Portbillede", 1986. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 114 x 146 cm.

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      "Portbillede" (The Gate), 1986. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 114 x 146 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen : Composition. Signed JS 92, and on
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Jan Sivertsen : Composition. Signed JS 92, and on

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      Jan Sivertsen : Composition. Signed JS 92, and on the reverse Jan Sivertsen 92 B 193. Acrylic on paper, mounted on canvas. 65 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Est: - kr4,000

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: "Studie i blåt rødt", 1987. Signed,
      Feb. 08, 2011

      Jan Sivertsen: "Studie i blåt rødt", 1987. Signed,

      Est: - €670

      Jan Sivertsen: "Studie i blåt rødt", 1987. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 65 x 49,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: Breakings. Signed on the reverse
      Sep. 07, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen: Breakings. Signed on the reverse

      Est: - €535

      Jan Sivertsen: Breakings. Signed on the reverse Jan Sivertsen 1984-85 no. 166. Oil on canvas. 65 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen, Nina Sten-Knudsen: Two
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen, Nina Sten-Knudsen: Two

      Est: - €160

      Jan Sivertsen, Nina Sten-Knudsen: Two compositions. Lithographs in colours. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Aug. 10, 2010

      Est: €200 - €270

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: Composition. Signed on the reverse
      Aug. 10, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen: Composition. Signed on the reverse

      Est: - €270

      Jan Sivertsen: Composition. Signed on the reverse Jan Sivertsen 1984. Oil on canvas. 65 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: Back to basis, 1999-2000. A suite
      Aug. 03, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen: Back to basis, 1999-2000. A suite

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Jan Sivertsen: Back to basis, 1999-2000. A suite of six compostions in three frames. (6

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: Figurating red/blue. Signed on the
      May. 11, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen: Figurating red/blue. Signed on the

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Jan Sivertsen: Figurating red/blue. Signed on the reverse Jan Sivertsen 2002. Oil and pencil on canvas. 118 x 89 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: "Sfinx - Gitter/Cirkel, C62", 1995.
      Feb. 09, 2010

      Jan Sivertsen: "Sfinx - Gitter/Cirkel, C62", 1995.

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Jan Sivertsen: "Sfinx - Gitter/Cirkel, C62", 1995. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jan. 19, 2010

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: Blå figur. Signed on the reverse
      Jun. 30, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen: Blå figur. Signed on the reverse

      Est: - €805

      Jan Sivertsen: Blå figur. Signed on the reverse Jan Sivertsen, 1990. Oil on canvas. 130 x 89 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen: "Ornament-Rose", 1997. Signed and
      Jun. 24, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen: "Ornament-Rose", 1997. Signed and

      Est: - €1,350

      Jan Sivertsen: "Ornament-Rose", 1997. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 145 x 116 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen Æstetikken jubler over indholdets
      Apr. 28, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen Æstetikken jubler over indholdets

      Est: - €1,600

      Jan Sivertsen Æstetikken jubler over indholdets fravær. Signed Jan Sivertsen, 98 and on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 113 x 86 cm

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen "Doublecross", 1992. Signed and
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen "Doublecross", 1992. Signed and

      Jan Sivertsen "Doublecross", 1992. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 220 x 150 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen Doublecross, 1992. Signed and dated
      Mar. 17, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen Doublecross, 1992. Signed and dated

      Est: - €2,000

      Jan Sivertsen Doublecross, 1992. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 220 x 150 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed Jan Sivertsen
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed Jan Sivertsen

      Est: - €405

      Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed Jan Sivertsen 93, 66/100 og 73/100. Two lithographs in colours. 88 x 66 cm. Unframed. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed jan Sivertsen
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed jan Sivertsen

      Est: - €405

      Jan Sivertsen Compositions. Signed jan Sivertsen 93, 49/100 og 98/100. Two litographs in colours. 88 x 66 cm. Unframed. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers