Alfred Sisquella Oriol Sold at Auction Prices

        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). Sketch "WOMAN'S PORTRAIT IN PROFILE".
          Feb. 15, 2024

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). Sketch "WOMAN'S PORTRAIT IN PROFILE".

          Est: €60 - €100

          Ink and watercolour on paper. Certified on the reverse. 15 x 12.5 cm; 29.5 x 26.5 cm (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "HUNTING STILL LIFE".
          Nov. 30, 2023

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "HUNTING STILL LIFE".

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          Oil on canvas. Signed.  73 x 92.5 cm; 87.5 x 107 cm (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA - Still life with red apples
          Jul. 04, 2023

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA - Still life with red apples

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA Barcelona 1900-1964 Still life with red apples Oil on canvas Signed Size 39 x 47 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • SISQUELLA, ALFRED
          Oct. 19, 2022

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED

          "Rostro femenino" Tinta sobre papel, firmado. Medidas: 15 x 14 cm

          Bonanova Subastas
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA. View of the Seine as it passes through Paris. (d)
          Jun. 03, 2021

          ALFRED SISQUELLA. View of the Seine as it passes through Paris. (d)

          Est: €400 - €480

          Oil on canvas stuck to cardboard Signed 24x33 cm.

          Balclis
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "BUST DE DONA (PORTRAIT OF ANTÒNIA, THE ARTIST'S WIFE)", 1929.
          May. 13, 2021

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "BUST DE DONA (PORTRAIT OF ANTÒNIA, THE ARTIST'S WIFE)", 1929.

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas. Signed. On the back, with catalogue number (137) on a label. Provenance: old Santiago Julià i Bernet collection, associated with Horta Tennis Club and member of Reial Cercle Artístic. Reference literature: Isidre Roset, "La concepció antimoderna i la deshumanització de l'art. Fortuna crítica de l'obra d'Alfred Sisquella i Oriol (Barcelona, 1900 - Sitges, 1964)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2018 (unpublished doctoral thesis), p. 74, cat. no. 70 (repr.). 54.7 x 51 cm; 62 x 58 cm (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-964). LANDSCAPE.
          Apr. 29, 2021

          ALFRED SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-964). LANDSCAPE.

          Est: €300 - €450

          Alfred Sisquella Oriol (1900-964). Landscape. Oil on board. 22 x 32 cm.

          Aletheia Subastas
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "FIGURE (PORTRAIT OF ANTÒNIA, THE ARTIST'S WIFE)", C. 1933.
          Mar. 04, 2021

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "FIGURE (PORTRAIT OF ANTÒNIA, THE ARTIST'S WIFE)", C. 1933.

          Est: €1,300 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas. Signed. Reference literature: Isidre Roset, "La concepció antimoderna i la deshumanització de l'art. Fortuna crítica de l'obra d'Alfred Sisquella i Oriol (Barcelona, 1900 - Sitges, 1964)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2018 (unpublished doctoral thesis), p. 85, cat. no. 144 (repr.). 50 x 61 cm; 60 x 70.5 cm (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
          Dec. 17, 2020

          Est: €1,500 - €1,950

          Subarna Subastas
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "FIGURES IN DISGUISE".
          Oct. 15, 2020

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "FIGURES IN DISGUISE".

          Est: €350 - €460

          Oil on canvas. Signed. Traces of labels on the reverse side. 46.5 x 39 cm; 66 x 58 cm (frame)

          Subarna Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          Jul. 26, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Alfred Sisquella (Barcelona, 1900–Sitges, 1964). "Retrato femenino", óleo sobre lienzo, 71x90 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          Jul. 26, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Alfred Sisquella (Barcelona, 1900–Sitges, 1964) "Bodegón con langosta" 1942, óleo sobre tábla, 23x29,5 cm

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          Jul. 10, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          Jul. 10, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Sala de Ventas
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA. "La sorpresa de Mistress Pinckhurt". (d)
          Jul. 10, 2019

          ALFRED SISQUELLA. "La sorpresa de Mistress Pinckhurt". (d)

          Est: €1,300 - €1,500

          Oil on cardboard On the back, signed, titled and dated 1944 It includes an authenticity certificate signed by Marçal Barrachina 45.7x37.8 cm.

          Balclis
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "STILL LIFE".
          Jun. 20, 2019

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). "STILL LIFE".

          Est: €600 - €780

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA ORIOL (1900-1964). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left corner and label of Sala Parés at the back. Losses on the frame. 38 x 45 cm.; 63 x 70,5 cm. (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          Jun. 01, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Alfred Sisquella (Barcelona, 1900–Sitges, 1964). "Bodegón de flores", óleo sobre lienzo, 59x71 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          May. 16, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Alfred Sisquella (Barcelona, 1900–Sitges, 1964). "Niña con flor", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x50 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          May. 16, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella
          May. 16, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella

          Alfred Sisquella (Barcelona, 1900–Sitges, 1964). "Paisaje" , óleo sobre lienzo adherido a cartón, 24x32,5 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella (attrib.)
          May. 16, 2019

          Alfred Sisquella (attrib.)

          Alfred Sisquella (attrib.). (Barcelona, 1900 – Sitges, 1964). "Haag (1957)", óleo sobre lienzo adherido a tabla, 14x22 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella, Still life, Oil on canvas
          Oct. 24, 2018

          Alfred Sisquella, Still life, Oil on canvas

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Still life Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, numbered 40 and 21 81x100.5 cm

          Balclis
        • Alfred Sisquella, Interior with the artist's wife, Oil on c
          Oct. 24, 2018

          Alfred Sisquella, Interior with the artist's wife, Oil on c

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Interior with the artist's wife Oil on canvas Signed 92x73 cm

          Balclis
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA (SPAIN, 1900-1964)
          Feb. 16, 2018

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA (SPAIN, 1900-1964)

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA (SPAIN, 1900-1964) Deep Forest, impasto oil on linen, signed lower right and dated '51, in later gold molded frame, OS: 17" x 21 1/2", SS: 13" x 17 1/2". Fine condition.

          Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964)
          Oct. 26, 2017

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964)

          Est: €2,800 - €3,640

          Interior con figura. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 100 x 81 cm.

          Subarna Subastas
          Oct. 26, 2017

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964)

          Est: €600 - €780

          Bodegón de manzanas y rosas. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 56 x 50 cm.

          Subarna Subastas
          Oct. 26, 2017

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964)

          Est: €500 - €650

          Bodegón de frutas. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 48 x 63 cm.

          Subarna Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 A young woman
          Oct. 25, 2017

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 A young woman

          Est: €1,200 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 A young woman Oil on canvas Firmado 55x46 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Una joven Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 55x46 cm

          Balclis
        • SISQUELLA, ALFRED
          Jun. 08, 2017

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED

          "Retratos"Dos dibujos sobre papel, firmados.medidas: 26 x 20 cada uno.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Figura Acuarela, tinta aguada y gouache sobre papel
          Apr. 19, 2017

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Figura Acuarela, tinta aguada y gouache sobre papel

          Est: €200 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Figura Acuarela, tinta aguada y gouache sobre papel Firmada 24x16 cm

          Balclis
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Artistas de circo Óleo sobre lienzo
          Dec. 21, 2016

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Artistas de circo Óleo sobre lienzo

          Est: €3,000 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Artistas de circo Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 65x54 cm

          Balclis
        • SISQUELLA, ALFRED
          Dec. 15, 2016

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED "Retrato"Dibujo tinta, firmado.Medidas: 15 x 14 cm

          Bonanova Subastas
        • SISQUELLA, ALFRED
          Nov. 10, 2016

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED

          SISQUELLA, ALFRED SISQUELLA, ALFRED "Retrato femenino"Técnica mixta sobre papel, firmado.Medidas: 15,5 x 11 cm.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA
          Oct. 27, 2016

          ALFRED SISQUELLA

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (Barcelona, 1900-Sitges, 1964). "Bodegón de caza", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Un joven Acuarela y tinta sobre papel
          Oct. 26, 2016

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Un joven Acuarela y tinta sobre papel

          Est: €175 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Un joven Acuarela y tinta sobre papel Firmada, dedicada y fechada en 1917. En el reverso, un texto mecanografiado 22,5x18,7 cm

          Balclis
        • ALFREDO SISQUELLA (Spanish, 1900-1964)
          Oct. 01, 2016

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA (Spanish, 1900-1964)

          ALFREDO SISQUELLA (Spanish, 1900-1964), ''Bodegon'' (still life with apples), oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on Sala Pares gallery label to verso. Canvas 15''h, 18-1/4''w. Light waving to canvas.

          South Bay Auctions Inc
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Landscape
          Jul. 13, 2016

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Landscape

          Est: €800 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Landscape Oil on canvas Firmado 46x38 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Paisaje Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 46x38 cm

          Balclis
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Still Life
          May. 26, 2016

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Still Life

          Est: €1,400 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Still Life Oil on canvas Firmado 65,5x81 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 65,5x81 cm

          Balclis
          May. 26, 2016

          Est: €300 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Still Life Oil on canvas Firmado 50x61,5 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Bodegón de fruta Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 50x61,5 cm

          Balclis
          Feb. 24, 2016

          Est: €175 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Landscape Oil on cardboard Firmado 18,5x24 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Paisaje Óleo sobre cartón Firmado 18,5x24 cm

          Balclis
        • SISQUELLA,ALFRED, SISQUELLA,ALFRED
          Dec. 10, 2015

          SISQUELLA,ALFRED, SISQUELLA,ALFRED

          Est: €100 - €150

          (Barcelona, 1900-1964) "Rostro" Dibujo a color sobre papel, firmado. Medidas. 18 x 14 cm.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Portrait of Antonia Rambla, wife of the artist
          May. 20, 2015

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Portrait of Antonia Rambla, wife of the artist

          Est: €2,500 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Portrait of Antonia Rambla, wife of the artist Oil on canvas Signed 54.8x45.8 cm Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Retrato de Antonia Rambla, esposa del artista Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 54,8x45,8 cm

          Balclis
          Feb. 26, 2015

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964)

          acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 27 x 21 cm."Mujer"

          Subarna Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Vista del puerto de Barcelona Óleo sobre lienzo
          Oct. 01, 2014

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Vista del puerto de Barcelona Óleo sobre lienzo

          Est: €1,500 -

          Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Vista del puerto de Barcelona Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 38x55 cm

          Balclis
        • ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964) óleo sobre tablex.
          May. 22, 2014

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964) óleo sobre tablex.

          ALFRED SISQUELLA (1900-1964) óleo sobre tablex. Med.: 22 x 31 cm. "Vinyet"

          Subarna Subastas
        • A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964) tres tintas sobre papel.
          May. 22, 2014

          A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964) tres tintas sobre papel.

          A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964) tres tintas sobre papel. Med.: 26 x 20 cm c/u. "Figuras"

          Subarna Subastas
        • A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964)
          Feb. 13, 2014

          A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964)

          A. SISQUELLA (1900-1964) dibujo a lápiz color sobre papel. Med.: 18 x 15 cm. "Perfil de mujer".

          Subarna Subastas
        • Alfred Sisquella, Barcelona 1900-Sitges 1964 , Still Life, Oil on canvas, Signed , 65.5x81.8 cm
          May. 16, 2013

          Alfred Sisquella, Barcelona 1900-Sitges 1964 , Still Life, Oil on canvas, Signed , 65.5x81.8 cm

          Est: €1,400 -

          Alfred SisquellaBarcelona 1900-Sitges 1964 Still LifeOil on canvasSigned 65.5x81.8 cm § Alfred Sisquella Barcelona 1900 - Sitges 1964 Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 65,5x81,8 cm

          Balclis