Karl Rudolf Sinz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Karl Rudolf Sinz (1818-1896): View of Sorento
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Karl Rudolf Sinz (1818-1896): View of Sorento

      Watercolor on paper, signed 'Sinz' lower right. 10 5/8 x 15 in. (sight), 17 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Sinz, Karl Rudolf (1818 St.Gallen 1896). Palermo. Blick auf ein Denkma
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Sinz, Karl Rudolf (1818 St.Gallen 1896). Palermo. Blick auf ein Denkma

      Est: - €150

      Sinz, Karl Rudolf (1818 St.Gallen 1896). Palermo. Blick auf ein Denkmal bei Palermo nahe der Küste. Aquarell auf Papier, um 1860. 11, 8 x 16, 3 cm. Unten re. sign. "Sinz". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Schwach gebräunt, minimal stockfl. ,

      Jun. 25, 2016

      Est: - €200

      Sinz, Karl Rudolf (1818 St.Gallen 1896). Palermo. Blick auf ein Denkmal bei Palermo nahe der Küste. Aquarell auf Papier, um 1860. 11,8 x 16,3 cm. Unten re. sign. "Sinz". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Schwach gebräunt, minimal stockfl.

    • Karl Rudoir Sinz (Swiss, 1818-1896) Oil Painting on Canvas
      Sep. 28, 2014

      Karl Rudoir Sinz (Swiss, 1818-1896) Oil Painting on Canvas

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Karl Rudoir Sinz (Swiss, 1818-1896) Oil Painting on Canvas, group of farmers in cotton field, outstanding quality. See photo for signature. Signed lower right corner. Measures - 35" high x 51 1/2" wide + 4" frame.

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
      Sep. 14, 2014

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Bruce Kodner Galleries