Maria Mikhailovna Siniakova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1898 - d. 1989

      • Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1984) Russian
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1984) Russian

        Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA-URECHINA (1898-1984/85) ; mixed media on paper ; image size 27,5 x 8,5 cm (11 x 3 1/3 in.) ; total paper size 31 x 24 cm (12 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA
        Jul. 23, 2024

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA

        Est: €500 - €800

        Krasna Polyana, 1898 - Mosca, 1989 Il bagno dei cavalli Tecnica mista su carta, cm 26X24 Provenienza: Cannes, Cannes Encheres Sarl, 18 dicembre 2011, lotto 532

      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA
        Jul. 23, 2024

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Krasna Polyana, 1898 - Mosca, 1989 Paesaggio invernale Olio su cartone, cm 37,5X49,5 Provenienza: Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 4 luglio 2008, lotto 721

      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA
        Jul. 23, 2024

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA

        Est: €100 - €200

        Krasna Polyana, 1898 - Mosca, 1989 Canguro Firmato M Siniakova in basso a destra Carboncino su carta, cm 19,5X25

        Feb. 16, 2024

        Art-Torg
        Jun. 09, 2023

        Art-Torg
      • Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1984/85), Attribué à Sans titre
        Apr. 29, 2023

        Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1984/85), Attribué à Sans titre

        Est: €500 - €700

        Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1984/85), Attribué à Sans titre Aquarelle sur carton, signé en cyrillique en haut à droite 36,8 x 26,1 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Apr. 29, 2023

        Est: €500 - €700

        Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1984/85), Attribué à Sans titre Aquarelle sur carton, signé en cyrillique en haut à droite 32 ,2 x 22,6 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Est: €500 - €700

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Est: €500 - €700

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Art-Torg
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Est: €500 - €700

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Est: €500 - €700

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 17, 2021

        Art-Torg
        Feb. 05, 2021

        Art-Torg
      • Maria Mikhailovna Siniakova (Russian, 1898-1989) Portrait of the artist's sister Ksenia Aseeva (Siniakova), circa 1960
        Nov. 25, 2020

        Maria Mikhailovna Siniakova (Russian, 1898-1989) Portrait of the artist's sister Ksenia Aseeva (Siniakova), circa 1960

        Est: £7,000 - £9,000

        Maria Mikhailovna Siniakova (Russian, 1898-1989) Portrait of the artist's sister Ksenia Aseeva (Siniakova), circa 1960 signed in Cyrillic (upper left) oil on canvas 60 x 49cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        May. 02, 2020

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989)
        Dec. 08, 2019

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989)

        Est: €1,700 - €1,900

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Le taureau, ca.1930 Dessin au crayon sur papier signé en bas à droite Dimensions : 24 x 27 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA | Spring
        Nov. 27, 2018

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA | Spring

        Est: £25,000 - £35,000

        oil on canvas

      • Maria Siniakova (1898-1989)
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Maria Siniakova (1898-1989)

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        Maria Siniakova (1898-1989) Humankind oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 32 ¾ in. (100 x 83.5 cm.)

      • Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Russian - Ukrainian
        Dec. 02, 2017

        Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Russian - Ukrainian

        Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) ; the first third of 20th century ; gouache on paper ; framed ; 24 x 19 cm (9,5 x 7 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Portrait of the artist’s sister K
        Nov. 29, 2017

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Portrait of the artist’s sister K

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Portrait of the artist’s sister Ksenia Aseeva (Siniakova), 1960’s signed in Cyrillic (upper left) oil on canvas 60 x 49cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/16in).

        Aug. 05, 2017

        Art-Torg
      • Maria Siniakova (1898-1989) Summer pencil and watercolour on paper 16 3
        Jun. 05, 2017

        Maria Siniakova (1898-1989) Summer pencil and watercolour on paper 16 3

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        Maria Siniakova (1898-1989) Summer pencil and watercolour on paper 16 3/8 x 12 ½ in. (41.5 x 31.8 cm.)

        Apr. 08, 2017

        Est: $750 - $1,000

        "Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) ; the first third of 20th century ; gouache on paper ; framed ; 24 x 19 cm (9,5 x 7 in.) ; signed lower left"

        Art-Torg
        Oct. 08, 2016

        "Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; gouache on paper / framed ; dimensions 24 x 19 cm (9 1/2 x 7 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40"

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Bouquet de fleurs sur entablement
        Aug. 06, 2016

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Bouquet de fleurs sur entablement

        Est: €1,700 - €2,200

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Bouquet de fleurs sur entablement Importante huile sur toile Peint d’une nature morte au verso. Accompagné du Certificat d’Exportation du Ministère de la Culture Italien. Dimensions : 60 x 74 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Russian / Ukrainian
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Maria SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Russian / Ukrainian

        Est: $900 - $1,500

        "Maria Mikhailovna SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) the first third of 20th century gouache on paper ; framed 24 x 19 cm (9,5 x 7 in.) signed lower left Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 ; National post with tracking service - $80 Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $100 ; National post with tracking service - $40"

        Art-Torg
      • MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA | Untitled
        Jun. 02, 2015

        MARIA MIKHAILOVNA SINIAKOVA | Untitled

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        watercolour on paper

      • MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Animals Carnival
        Jun. 22, 2013

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Animals Carnival

        Est: €3,400 - €3,800

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Le Carnaval des animaux Technique mixte, gouache et pastel sur papierSignée en bas à droiteDimensions : 18 x 23 cm MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Animals Carnival Mixed media, gouache and pastel on paperSigned on the bottom right

        Accademia Fine Art
      • MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Circus scenes
        Jun. 22, 2013

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Circus scenes

        Est: €3,400 - €3,600

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Scènes de cirque Technique mixte, gouache et pastel sur papiersignée au milieu en hautDimensions : 30 x 40 cm MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Circus scenes Mixed media, gouache and pastel on papersigned top middle

        Accademia Fine Art
      • MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Horses and swimmers
        Jun. 22, 2013

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Horses and swimmers

        Est: €3,400 - €3,600

        MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Les chevaux et les baigneurs Technique mixte, gouache et pastel sur papierDimensions : 30 x 40 cm MARIA SINIAKOVA (1898-1989) Horses and swimmers Mixed media, gouache and pastel on paper

        Accademia Fine Art
      • SINIAKOVA, Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989; illustrator) and ASEEV, Nikolai Nikolaevich (1889-1963; author). Tsirk . [The Circus.] Moscow: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1929. Small 2° (230 x 192mm). Colour illustrations throughout. Original
        Nov. 30, 2010

        SINIAKOVA, Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989; illustrator) and ASEEV, Nikolai Nikolaevich (1889-1963; author). Tsirk . [The Circus.] Moscow: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1929. Small 2° (230 x 192mm). Colour illustrations throughout. Original

        Est: £600 - £900

        SINIAKOVA, Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989; illustrator) and ASEEV, Nikolai Nikolaevich (1889-1963; author). Tsirk. [The Circus.] Moscow: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1929. Small 2° (230 x 192mm). Colour illustrations throughout. Original illustrated wrappers (faint dampstain along the spine, lightly yellowed). FIRST EDITION. Rats Collection 255.

      • SINIAKOVA Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989)
        Nov. 25, 2010

        SINIAKOVA Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989)

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        SINIAKOVA Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989) « Landscape » Oil on board, dated 1952 and annotated on the back 37 cm x 49 cm SINIAKOVA Maria Mikhailovna (1898-1989) « Paysage» Huile sur carton, datée 1952 annotée au dos 37 cm x 49 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        AUCTIONeVENTE SAS