William Earl Singer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 -

    • Painting of Jerusalem, William Earl Singer.
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Painting of Jerusalem, William Earl Singer.

      William Earl Singer (American, 1910-1981). This oil painting is signed and dated lower right. It depicts an aerial view of Jerusalem. The work is housed in a green and gold frame. The sky has some discoloration, and the frame has a few chips. The frame measures 29" x 34". Third-party shipping or personal pickup is requried. Please see our website for our shipping recommendations.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
    • William Earl Singer, Illinois, California / France (1910 - 1981), Street Scene, 1938, oil on canvas
      Sep. 16, 2023

      William Earl Singer, Illinois, California / France (1910 - 1981), Street Scene, 1938, oil on canvas

      Est: $500 - $800

      William Earl Singer Illinois, California / France, (1910 - 1981) Street Scene, 1938 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, framed. Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith Kissee

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Singer, Mexican Beach Scene, O/C
      Aug. 23, 2015

      Singer, Mexican Beach Scene, O/C

      William Earl Singer (American, 1910-1981), Mexican beach scene, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1948 lower right, 25" h x 30" w (view), 28" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • William Earl Singer, (American, b. 1909), Ensenada, Mexico, 1948
      Sep. 12, 2013

      William Earl Singer, (American, b. 1909), Ensenada, Mexico, 1948

      William Earl Singer (American, b. 1909) Ensenada, Mexico, 1948 watercolor and gouache signed William Earl Singer and dated (lower right) 18 x 23 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
      Apr. 12, 2013

      Hindman
    • William Earl Singer
      Mar. 25, 2012

      William Earl Singer

      William Earl Singer (Illinois/California/France, 1910-1981) FLORAL STILL LIFE, 1957 oil on board, framed, signed: lower right H23 1/2" W17 1/2" Provenance: Camden, South Carolina private collection.

      Charlton Hall
      Sep. 24, 2010

      William Earl Singer (American, 1910-1981) Bahia de la Habana Signed, titled, and dated "William Earl Singer...1946" l.r. Watercolor on paper, sheet size 18 7/8 x 23 3/4 in. (47.9 x 60.3 cm), framed. Condition: Subtle rippling, subtle toning, not examined out of frame.

      Skinner
    • William Earl Singer, (American, 1909), Roses in Vase, 1963
      Jun. 17, 2010

      William Earl Singer, (American, 1909), Roses in Vase, 1963

      William Earl Singer (American, 1909) Roses in Vase, 1963 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 23 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • William Earl Singer American, b. 1910 Street in Jaffa, Israel, 1950
      Sep. 12, 2007

      William Earl Singer American, b. 1910 Street in Jaffa, Israel, 1950

      Est: $700 - $900

      William Earl Singer American, b. 1910 Street in Jaffa, Israel, 1950 Signed William Earl Singer, inscribed Jaffa - Israel and dated 1950 (lr) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 29 inches

      Doyle New York