Ron Simpkins Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 - d. 2008

    • Simpkins, Ron - Paysage lacustre et automnal
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Simpkins, Ron - Paysage lacustre et automnal

      Est: $400 - $500

      Simpkins, Ron (1942-2008) Paysage lacustre et automnal Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 40 1/2" x 30 1/2" Dimension (CM): 103 x 78 cm Condition report: Canvas teared and repaired in the upper right quadrant

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ron - Étang et fleurs roses
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Simpkins, Ron - Étang et fleurs roses

      Est: $400 - $500

      Simpkins, Ron (1942-2008) Étang et fleurs roses Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 75 x 100 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage
      May. 18, 2021

      Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - End of Season - 1980
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Simpkins, Ronald - End of Season - 1980

      Est: $300 - $400

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) End of Season (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - Forêt en hiver
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Simpkins, Ronald - Forêt en hiver

      Est: $300 - $400

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Forêt en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 91.44 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Simpkins, Ronald - Paysage

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald - May Swamp - 1957
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Simpkins, Ronald - May Swamp - 1957

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942- 2008) May Swamp (1957) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins Dimension (PO): 20” x 24” Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • SIMPKINS, RONALD - MORIN HEIGHTS - 1980
      Sep. 24, 2019

      SIMPKINS, RONALD - MORIN HEIGHTS - 1980

      Est: $150 - $250

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Morin Heights (1980) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.7 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Coucher de soleil sur le lac
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Coucher de soleil sur le lac

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942 - 2008) Winter river
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942 - 2008) Winter river

      Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on board, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 18" x 24" 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Paysage
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Paysage

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 30" x 40"; 76.20 x 101.60 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Marché et Rue Bonsecours, Montréal
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Marché et Rue Bonsecours, Montréal

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 c m

      Champagne Auctions
    • RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-), FIELDS & CLOUDS, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/70 VERSO - Inventory K2410 - 2938, 18 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cm
      Feb. 01, 2018

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-), FIELDS & CLOUDS, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/70 VERSO - Inventory K2410 - 2938, 18 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cm

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-)FIELDS & CLOUDSOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/70 VERSO - Inventory K2410 - 293818 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cmEstimate: $200—300

      Waddington's
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942- 2008) May Swamp (1957)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942- 2008) May Swamp (1957)

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 20” x 24”: 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Charlevoix (1983)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Charlevoix (1983)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 30” x 40”; 76.20 x 101.60 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Melting stream
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Melting stream

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Foret
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Foret

      Est: $160 - $240

      Champagne Auctions
    • Ron Simpkins "Shoreline" Oil on Canvas
      May. 11, 2017

      Ron Simpkins "Shoreline" Oil on Canvas

      Kavanagh Auctions
      Apr. 27, 2017

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Stream to winter
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Simpkins, Ronald (1942-2008) Stream to winter

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Ron Simpkins Oil on harboard, signed on lower right Ron Simpkins 18” x 24”; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-)
      Nov. 14, 2013

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-)

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-) VIEW ATOP MT. ST. ANNE, LAURENTIANS; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/80 TO STRETCHER VERSO 18" x 24" - 45.7 x 61 cm.

      Waddington's
      Nov. 14, 2013

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-) WILDFLOWERS ATOP CADILLAC MT. ME; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/80 VERSO TO STRETCHER 16" x 20" - 40.6 x 50.8 cm.

      Waddington's
      Nov. 14, 2013

      RONALD SIMPKINS (CANADIAN, 1942-) LILY POND; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED AUG/83 TO STRETCHER VERSO 18" x 24" - 45.7 x 61 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Ronald Simpkins Born 1942
      Dec. 05, 2007

      Ronald Simpkins Born 1942

      Est: $150 - $200

      Sunny Winter day, Oil on board, signed

      Walker's
    • Ronald Simpkins Born 1942
      Dec. 05, 2007

      Ronald Simpkins Born 1942

      Est: $300 - $400

      Forest Interior; Reflections, Pair of oils on board, each signed.

      Walker's