Armand Simon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1981

        • Simon Armand - Untitled (1966) - Untitled - Untitled (1975)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Simon Armand - Untitled (1966) - Untitled - Untitled (1975)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Pen drawing in India ink and pencil on paper - Sig. '66 - Pencil drawing on paper - Pencil drawing on paper - Sig. '75

          De Vuyst
        • Armand Simon (1906-1981) Sans titre Untitled
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Armand Simon (1906-1981) Sans titre Untitled

          Est: €300 - €400

          Crayons de couleurs sur papier. Monogrammé et daté 19.12.1970 en bas à gauche. Colour pencils on paper. Monogram and dated 19.12.1970 lower left.

          Brussels Art Auctions
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Est: €300 - €400

          Crayons de couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté 08.05.1970 en bas à droite. Colour pencils on paper. Signed and dated 05.08.1970 lower right.

          Brussels Art Auctions
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Est: €300 - €400

          Crayons de couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté 4.01.1971 en bas à droite. Colour pencils on paper. Signed and dated 4.01.1971 lower right.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Représentation féminine surréaliste., Fusain., Dimensions : 29 X 20 cm.
          Mar. 08, 2024

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Représentation féminine surréaliste., Fusain., Dimensions : 29 X 20 cm.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Représentation féminine surréaliste. Fusain. Dimensions : 29 X 20 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Painting drawing ink pencil - Without title - 1974 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand
          Dec. 10, 2023

          Painting drawing ink pencil - Without title - 1974 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre crayon -Sans titre- 1974 monogrammé AS *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 26.5x20.5cm cadre noir s/v Painting drawing ink pencil - Without title - 1974 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Erotic composition - 1977 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 29, 2023

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Erotic composition - 1977 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Composition érotique- 1977 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 29x22cm cadre noir ss plexi Painting drawing ink/paper - Erotic composition - 1977 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing colored pencil - Without title - 1970 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 29, 2023

          Painting drawing colored pencil - Without title - 1970 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €120 - €180

          Tableau dessin crayon couleur -Sans titre- 1970 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27.5x21cm cadre blanc s/v Painting drawing colored pencil - Without title - 1970 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • SIMON ARMAND (1906-1981)
          Oct. 28, 2023

          SIMON ARMAND (1906-1981)

          Est: €30 - €100

          Art folder with ten lithographs

          Campo & Campo
        • Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Panique. 1974., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 20 x 28 cm.
          Sep. 24, 2023

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Panique. 1974., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 20 x 28 cm.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Panique. 1974. Dessin au crayon. Dimensions : 20 x 28 cm. Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Panic. 1974. Pencil drawing. Dimensions: 20 x 28 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Créature surréaliste et monstrueuse sur un sol à damiers., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 34 x 25 cm.,
          Sep. 24, 2023

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Créature surréaliste et monstrueuse sur un sol à damiers., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 34 x 25 cm.,

          Est: €200 - €300

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Créature surréaliste et monstrueuse rampant sur un sol à damiers. Encre sur papier. Dimensions : 34 x 25 cm. Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Surreal and monstrous creature crawling on a checkered floor. Ink on paper. Dimensions: 34 x 25 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Composition - signed SIMON Armand
          Sep. 10, 2023

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Composition - signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €180 - €220

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Composition- signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 29x27cm cadre bois s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Composition - signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Tuesday - 1968 signed SIMON Armand
          Sep. 10, 2023

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Tuesday - 1968 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Mardi- 1968 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 35.5x27cm cadre bois s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Tuesday - 1968 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting : drawing mixed media - Composition with a figure - 1938 signed SIMON Armand
          Sep. 10, 2023

          Painting : drawing mixed media - Composition with a figure - 1938 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €400 - €600

          Tableau: dessin technique mixte -Composition au personnage- 1938 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 37x28cm cadre bois s/v Painting : drawing mixed media - Composition with a figure - 1938 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Silhouette féminine surréaliste. 1947., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm.
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Silhouette féminine surréaliste. 1947., Dessin au crayon., Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm.

          Est: €300 - €400

          § Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Silhouette féminine surréaliste. 1947. Dessin au crayon. Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm. Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Surrealist female figure. 1947. Pencil drawing. Dimensions: 25 x 15 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Silhouette féminine zoomorphe. 1951., Dessin., Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm.
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981)., Silhouette féminine zoomorphe. 1951., Dessin., Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm.

          Est: €300 - €400

          § Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Silhouette féminine zoomorphe. 1951. Dessin. Dimensions : 25 x 15 cm. Armand SIMON (1906-1981). Zoomorphic female figure. 1951. Drawing. Dimensions: 25 x 15 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Armand SIMON Dessin
          Jun. 21, 2023

          Armand SIMON Dessin

          Est: €150 - €200

          Armand SIMON (1906-1981) "Nu féminin" Dessin signé et daté '75 Dim: 29 x 22 cm - Encadrement aluminium

          Legia-Auction
        • TZARA.
          Apr. 28, 2023

          TZARA.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Crayon graphite, papier vélin 28,6 x 21,5 cm, signé, daté et titré dans le coin inf. dr.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Adoration - 2.72 signed SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Adoration - 2.72 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -L'adoration- 2.72 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27.5x21.5cm cadre doré s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Adoration - 2.72 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - composition - 12.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - composition - 12.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Est: €150 - €250

          Tableau dessin crayon couleur/papier -Composition- 12.71 monogrammé AS *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27.5x21.5cm cadre noir s/v Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - composition - 12.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - Figures composition - 16.8.70 signed SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - Figures composition - 16.8.70 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €150 - €250

          Tableau dessin crayon couleur/papier -Composition aux personnages- 16.8.70 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27x21.5cm cadre noir s/v Painting drawing colored pencil/paper - Figures composition - 16.8.70 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Figures composition - 18.3.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Figures composition - 18.3.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Composition aux personnages- 18.3.71 monogrammé AS *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27x21.5cm cadre noir s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Figures composition - 18.3.71 monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Frou Frou - 66 signed SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Frou Frou - 66 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Frou frou- 66 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27x20cm cadre noir s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Frou Frou - 66 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing ink/paper - Portrait with a hat - 34 signed SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing ink/paper - Portrait with a hat - 34 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €300 - €400

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Portrait au chapeau- 34 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 17x11.5cm cadre doré s/v Painting drawing ink/paper - Portrait with a hat - 34 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Painting drawing pencil/paper - composition - 77 signed SIMON Armand
          Dec. 11, 2022

          Painting drawing pencil/paper - composition - 77 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin crayon/papier -Composition- 77 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 29x22cm cadre bois s/v Painting drawing pencil/paper - composition - 77 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • SIMON ARMAN
          Dec. 10, 2022

          SIMON ARMAN

          Est: €30 - €100

          Art folder with 10 prints

          Campo & Campo
        • painting drawing color pen/paper - 2 faces - attributed to SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing color pen/paper - 2 faces - attributed to SIMON Armand

          Est: €80 - €120

          Tableau dessin crayon couleur/papier -Deux visages-attribué à *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27x19cm cadre doré s/v painting drawing color pen/paper - 2 faces - attributed to SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing color pen/paper - Composition - monogrammed AS SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing color pen/paper - Composition - monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Est: €150 - €250

          Tableau dessin crayon couleur/papier -Composition - 13-X.70 monogrammé AS *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 27x21.5cm cadre alu s/v painting drawing color pen/paper - Composition - monogrammed AS SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing ink/paper - Moustache portrait - signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing ink/paper - Moustache portrait - signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Portrait à la moustache- signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 23x12cm cadre noir s/v painting drawing ink/paper - Moustache portrait - signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing ink/paper - Clock portrait - 34 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing ink/paper - Clock portrait - 34 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €300 - €400

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Portrait à l'horloge- 34 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 16x11.5cm cadre doré s/v painting drawing ink/paper - Clock portrait - 34 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing pen/paper - Nude in architecture - 70 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing pen/paper - Nude in architecture - 70 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €250 - €350

          Tableau dessin crayon/papier -Nu dans architecture- 70 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 29x22cm cadre alu s/v (pt acc) painting drawing pen/paper - Nude in architecture - 70 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing ink/paper - Fish portrait - 77 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing ink/paper - Fish portrait - 77 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Portrait au poisson- 77 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 28x22cm cadre doré s/v painting drawing ink/paper - Fish portrait - 77 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing ink/paper - Maeterlinck serres chaudes - 78 signed SIMON Armand
          Oct. 23, 2022

          painting drawing ink/paper - Maeterlinck serres chaudes - 78 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau dessin encre/papier -Maeterlinck Serres chaudes- 78 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 33x24.5cm cadre bois s/v painting drawing ink/paper - Maeterlinck serres chaudes - 78 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • painting drawing ink - Portrait of Belinda - 1949 signed SIMON Armand
          Jun. 26, 2022

          painting drawing ink - Portrait of Belinda - 1949 signed SIMON Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau Dessin encre -Portrait de Belinda- 1949 signé *SIMON A.* (Armand) (Pâturages 1906. Frameries 1981) 32x25cm cadre doré s/v painting drawing ink - Portrait of Belinda - 1949 signed SIMON Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • SIMON ARMAND (1906 - 1981) LOT DE SEPT DESSINS À LA PLUME D'ENCRE NOIRE SUR PAPIER : "FEMME DANS UN
          Jun. 22, 2022

          SIMON ARMAND (1906 - 1981) LOT DE SEPT DESSINS À LA PLUME D'ENCRE NOIRE SUR PAPIER : "FEMME DANS UN

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Lot de sept dessins à la plume d'encre noire sur papier : "Femme dans un jardin", "Deux anges", "Personnage dans un jardin", "Personnage dans les bois", "Main", "Danse" et "Créature marine". Signés Armand Simon et datés entre 1939 et 1943. Ecole belge. Dim. : entre +/-255x165 mm et 255x190 mm.

        • Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Mer agitée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 4
          Jun. 19, 2022

          Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Mer agitée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 4

          Est: €500 - €600

          Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Mer agitée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 41 x 56 cm (restauration) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 9 29/64 x 16 9/64 in, with frame : 16 9/64 x 22 3/64 in, restoration

        • Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Plage animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre :
          Jun. 19, 2022

          Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Plage animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre :

          Est: €500 - €600

          Armand SIMON (XIX-XX) Plage animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 41 x 56 cm (restauration) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 9 29/64 x 16 9/64 in, with frame : 16 9/64 x 22 3/64 in, restoration

        • MYSTERIOUS FEMALE FIGURE.
          Jun. 17, 2022

          MYSTERIOUS FEMALE FIGURE.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Drawing, pencil, pen and Chinese ink, 23,8 x 18 cm, thick wove paper, pen signed and dated in the lower right margin (minor stains). - An eerie scene depicting a female figure with a weird hairdo standing in a flower landscape. - Prov. Luc Canon.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • LANDSCAPE WITH HUMAN FIGURE AND RODS.
          Jun. 17, 2022

          LANDSCAPE WITH HUMAN FIGURE AND RODS.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Drawing, pencil, Chinese pen and ink, 14,8 x 16,8 cm, wove paper, pen signed and dated in the lower right margin. - Elongated female figure squeezed by flexible wormlike rods in a desolate landscape. - Prov. Luc Canon.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • APPORT SPONTANÉ.
          Jun. 17, 2022

          APPORT SPONTANÉ.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Drawing, pencil, Chinese pen and ink, 24 x 18 cm, wove paper, pen signed, titled and dated in the lower margin. - Mysterious scene of a figure looking into a reflecting surface. - Prov. Luc Canon.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • PARTANCE.
          Jun. 16, 2022

          PARTANCE.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Lithograph, 30 x 27 cm, laid paper (Van Gelder Zonen) 65,5 x 50 cm, pencil titled and numbered 29/150 on the lower left margin, text leaf included. - One plate (with its text leaf) of a series of 10 titled "Au galop des veilleurs muets". This publication was a collaboration between Simon and Claude Pragor (ps. Claude Delhaye).

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Dessins SIMON Armand (1906 - 1981) "De belles filles pour le héros" mine de plomb sur papier.
          May. 18, 2022

          Dessins SIMON Armand (1906 - 1981) "De belles filles pour le héros" mine de plomb sur papier.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Dessins SIMON Armand (1906 - 1981) "De belles filles pour le héros" mine de plomb sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Armand Simon et daté VI (19)75. Ecole belge. (Piqures). Dim.:285x218mm.

        • ARMAND SIMON (1906-1981) Sans titre (Executed on 1 March 1969)
          Mar. 08, 2022

          ARMAND SIMON (1906-1981) Sans titre (Executed on 1 March 1969)

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          ARMAND SIMON (1906-1981) Sans titre signed and dated 'Armand Simon .1.3.69' (lower left) pen and ink and pencil on paper 35 x 27cm (13 3/4 x 10 5/8in). Executed on 1 March 1969 For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          Jan. 20, 2022

          Est: €400 - €600

          ARMAND SIMON (1906-1981) LE DOMAINE, VERS 1981 - SANS TITRE Deux crayons sur papier L'un signé, daté "81" et titré en bas à droite L'autre signé et daté "80" en bas à gauche Two pencils on paper drawing; one signed, dated "81" and titled lower right; the other one signed and dated "80" lower left 26,5 x 20,5 cm (à vue) ; 28,5 x 20 cm (à vue) • 10 3/8 x 8 1/8 in. ; 11 1/4 x 7 7/8 in.

        • ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1
          Nov. 14, 2021

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1

          Est: €150 - €180

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1981) Untitled (figure with three legs) ink on paper signed 'a simon' (lower left) 26.7 x 20.9 cm. Executed around 1965-70

          FW Auction
        • ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1
          Nov. 14, 2021

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1

          Est: €200 - €300

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1981) Triptych (Woman in profile on the left and two creatures) ink on paper signed, dated and titled 'armand Simon 6.4.69 TRYPTIQUE' (lower left) 36.4 x 27.4 cm. Executed on April 6, 1969

          FW Auction
        • ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1
          Nov. 14, 2021

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1

          Est: €200 - €300

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1981) Untitled (Naked woman standing with egg) ink on paper signed and dated 'armand Simon 2 . XII - 69' (lower right) 36.4 x 27.4 cm. Executed on December 2, 1969

          FW Auction
        • ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1
          Nov. 14, 2021

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1

          Est: €200 - €300

          ARMAND SIMON (BEL/ 1906-1981) Triptych (Woman in profile on the left, skeleton with knucklebones and man in drag) ink on paper signed, dated and titled 'armand Simon 8.4.69 TRIPTYQUE' (lower left) 34.7 x 25.6 cm. Executed on April 8, 1969

          FW Auction