Viggo Simesen Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter

  • Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen - 1932).
    Apr. 16, 2011

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen - 1932).

    Est: - €120

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen - 1932). Blumenranke. Öl auf Lwd. 29,7 x 19,8 cm. Re. unt. sign. "V. Simesen". In Holz gerahmt.

  • Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler
    Oct. 16, 2010

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler

    Est: - €200

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler Kröyers). Blumenranke. Öl auf Leinwand. 29,7 x 19,8 cm. Re. unt. sign. "V. Simesen". In Holz gerahmt. :

  • Simesen Viggo Rasmus. Kopenhagen 1864 - Randers
    Nov. 21, 2009

    Simesen Viggo Rasmus. Kopenhagen 1864 - Randers

    Est: - €500

    Simesen Viggo Rasmus. Kopenhagen 1864 - Randers 1932 Summerday in the Country Oil/canv., 46 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Viggo Simesen 1892, titled on the reverse, rest.

  • Simesen, Viggo Rasmus: (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler
    Sep. 27, 2008

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus: (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler

    Est: €300 -

    Simesen, Viggo Rasmus: (1864 Kopenhagen, Schüler Kröyers). Blumenranke. Öl auf Leinwand. 29,7 x 19,8 cm. Re. unt. sign. "V. Simesen". In Holz gerahmt. :

  • Viggo Rasmus Simesen Kopenhagen 1864-1932. Girls
    Sep. 13, 2008

    Viggo Rasmus Simesen Kopenhagen 1864-1932. Girls

    Est: - €1,000

    Viggo Rasmus Simesen Kopenhagen 1864-1932. Girls on the beach Oil/canvas, 43 x 65 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Viggo Simesen 1910. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénèzit, Weilbach.