Gilles Simard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Simard, Gilles - Le forgeron
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Simard, Gilles - Le forgeron

      Simard, Gilles (1954-) Le forgeron Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas Gilles Simard Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on bottom Gilles Simard Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60,96cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • SIMARD, GILLES - LE FORGERON -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      SIMARD, GILLES - LE FORGERON -

      Simard, Gilles (1954-) Le forgeron () Huile sur toile, signée en bas Gilles Simard Oil on canvas, signed on bottom Gilles Simard 30" x 24" - 76.20 x 60,96cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simard, Gilles - Côte de la Montagne, Québec -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Simard, Gilles - Côte de la Montagne, Québec -

      Simard, Gilles (1954-) Côte de la Montagne, Québec () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Simard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Simard 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" - 49.53 x 59.69 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Simard, Gilles - Rue du Trésor, Québec -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Simard, Gilles - Rue du Trésor, Québec -

      Est: $150 - $200

      Simard, Gilles (1954-) Rue du Trésor, Québec () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Simard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Simard 24" x 20" - 60.96 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Large Gilles Simard Landscape Oil on Board
      Jul. 27, 2017

      Large Gilles Simard Landscape Oil on Board

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Simard, Gilles (1954- ) Scène de rue
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Simard, Gilles (1954- ) Scène de rue

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche G. Simard Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Simard 24” x 18”; 60.96 x 45.72 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne