Regina Silveira Sold at Auction Prices

        • REGINA SILVEIRA (1939) Una Vez más, 2015 Impresión Offset de una animación digital original Medidas: 49 x 33 cm
          Nov. 06, 2024

          REGINA SILVEIRA (1939) Una Vez más, 2015 Impresión Offset de una animación digital original Medidas: 49 x 33 cm

          Firmado y fechado. Con dedicatoria al reverso. Buen estado de conservación. Procedencia: colección particular.

          Lefebre Subastas
        • REGINA SILVEIRA Porto Alegre (Brazil (1939) "Gancho-Da series Derrapagem", 2006
          Sep. 25, 2024

          REGINA SILVEIRA Porto Alegre (Brazil (1939) "Gancho-Da series Derrapagem", 2006

          Est: €9,000 - €12,000

          Digital image On the back signed, dated and justified 2/3 Origin: - Brito Cimino, São Paulo, Brazil. - Private collection, Madrid Measurements: 122 x 242 x 6.2cm

          Ansorena
        • Regina Silveira. Botão - Da Série Armarinhos
          Apr. 24, 2024

          Regina Silveira. Botão - Da Série Armarinhos

          Screen printing on paper. Signed and dated (02) in the lower right corner. Numbered (PE X) in the lower left corner.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Silkscreen on paper. Signed and dated (02) in the lower right corner. Numbered (PE X) in the lower left corner.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • SILVEIRA, REGINA Footprint (37)
          May. 06, 2023

          SILVEIRA, REGINA Footprint (37)

          Lot of 37 porcelain plates with adhesive vinyl made by the artist REGINA SILVEIRA in 2005. "Footprint". Edited Art and Nature.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
          Feb. 22, 2023

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • REGINA SILVEIRA | In Absentia (A.D.)
          Sep. 26, 2019

          REGINA SILVEIRA | In Absentia (A.D.)

          Est: $20,000 - $30,000

          painted wood construction

        • REGINA SILVEIRA - Track series (Snake 2)
          May. 24, 2017

          REGINA SILVEIRA - Track series (Snake 2)

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          Phillips
        • Regina Silveira (b. 1939) Tracks
          Nov. 20, 2015

          Regina Silveira (b. 1939) Tracks

        • SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Epingle a nourrice, 2002
          Sep. 21, 2015

          SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Epingle a nourrice, 2002

          Est: €200 - €300

          SILVEIRA Regina lithographie originale sur papier Guarro, Armarinhos - Epingle a nourrice, 2002 signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 99 exemplaires dimensions de l'oeuvre 76 cm x 56 cm, format de l'image 76 cm x 56 cm. Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone État Parfait. SILVEIRA Regina Original lithograph on Guarro paper, Armarinhos - Epingle a nourrice, 2002 signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 99 impressions sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 76 cm x 56 cm Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona Perfect condition SILVEIRA Regina litografía originale sobre papel Guarro, Armarinhos - Epingle a nourrice, 2002 firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 99 ejemplares dimensión papel : 76 cm x 56 cm, composición 76 cm x 56 cm Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona Estado perfecto.

          Artimore Auctions
        • SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Aiguille, 2002
          Sep. 21, 2015

          SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Aiguille, 2002

          Est: €200 - €300

          SILVEIRA Regina lithographie originale sur papier Guarro, Armarinhos - Aiguille, 2002 signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 99 exemplaires dimensions de l'oeuvre 76 cm x 56 cm, format de l'image 76 cm x 56 cm. Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone État Parfait. SILVEIRA Regina Original lithograph on Guarro paper, Armarinhos - Aiguille, 2002 signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 99 impressions sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 76 cm x 56 cm Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona Perfect condition SILVEIRA Regina litografía originale sobre papel Guarro, Armarinhos - Aiguille, 2002 firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 99 ejemplares dimensión papel : 76 cm x 56 cm, composición 76 cm x 56 cm Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona Estado perfecto.

          Artimore Auctions
        • SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Pressions, 2002
          Sep. 21, 2015

          SILVEIRA Regina, Lithograph signed and numbered, Armarinhos - Pressions, 2002

          Est: €200 - €300

          SILVEIRA Regina lithographie originale sur papier Guarro, Armarinhos - Pressions, 2002 signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 99 exemplaires dimensions de l'oeuvre 76 cm x 56 cm, format de l'image 76 cm x 56 cm. Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone État Parfait. SILVEIRA Regina Original lithograph on Guarro paper, Armarinhos - Pressions, 2002 signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 99 impressions sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 76 cm x 56 cm Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona Perfect condition SILVEIRA Regina litografía originale sobre papel Guarro, Armarinhos - Pressions, 2002 firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 99 ejemplares dimensión papel : 76 cm x 56 cm, composición 76 cm x 56 cm Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona Estado perfecto.

          Artimore Auctions
        • The Saint's Paradox (maquette)
          May. 28, 2008

          The Saint's Paradox (maquette)

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Regina Silveira (Brazilian B. 1939) The Saint's Paradox (maquette) signed 'Regina Silveira' on label (left side) wood, paint, and photographic cutout 8¾ x 14½ x 10 in. (22 x 37 x 25 cm.) Executed circa 1990.