Augusto Alves da Silva Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

      • Augusto Alves da Silva (born in 1963) Untitled (red car), 1999
        May. 12, 2021

        Augusto Alves da Silva (born in 1963) Untitled (red car), 1999

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Augusto Alves da Silva (born in 1963) Untitled (red car), 1999 Ilfochrome print Monogrammed, dated and numbered on the reverse '1/5' 60 x 50 cm Provenance: - Rocket Gallery, London - Private collection, Brussels Augusto Alves da Silva (né en 1963) Untitled (red car), 1999 Tirage cibachrome Signé du monogramme, daté et numéroté au dos '1/5' 60 x 50 cm Provenance: - Rocket Gallery, London - Collection particulière, Bruxelles

      • Augusto Alves da Silva (n. 1963)
        Nov. 10, 2020

        Augusto Alves da Silva (n. 1963)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        "Xerox"

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • AUGUSTO ALVES DA SILVA (Né en 1963)
        Jul. 21, 2019

        AUGUSTO ALVES DA SILVA (Né en 1963)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        AUGUSTO ALVES DA SILVA (Né en 1963) Ferrari, 1999 Photographie en couleurs Ilfochrome Signée, datée et numérotée 2/5 au dos 51 x 61 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Contemporary Works of Art by: Augusto Alves da
        Feb. 13, 2012

        Contemporary Works of Art by: Augusto Alves da

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Contemporary Works of Art by: Augusto Alves da Silva (n.1963)

        Veritas Art Auctioneers