Adolf Silberberger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1922 - d. 2005

      • Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - Large wall plate
        Jun. 04, 2022

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - Large wall plate

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - Large wall plate Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Moulded from ceramics or clay and painted with glaze painting and fired. Spine worked in wave form, there signature AS and date of manufacture 9.3.1963, front below also signed AS. Good condition, rare collector's item. Ø 50cm. Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - Großer Wandteller Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Aus Keramik oder Ton ausgeformt und mit Glasurmalerei bemalt und gebrannt. Rückweite in Wellenform gearbeitet, dort Signatur AS und Herstellungsdatum 9.3.1963, Vorderseite unten ebenfalls signiert AS. Guter Zustand, seltenes Sammlerobjekt. Ø 50cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005) - Stuttgart train station
        Jun. 04, 2022

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005) - Stuttgart train station

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005) - Stuttgart train station Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Abstract illustration of the Stuttgart railway station. Oil on canvas. Also painted on the reverse, without signature. From the estate of the artist. Image size 134x91cm. Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005) - Stuttgarter Bahnhof Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Abstrakte Darstellung des Stuttgarter Bahnhofs. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso auch bemalt, ohne Signatur. Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. Bildmaß 134x91cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Acid tanks"
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Acid tanks"

        Est: €250 - €350

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Acid tanks" Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Oil on canvas. Abstract representation of a factory site with acid tanks and electricity pylons. Monogrammed upper left. Title and artist's name on the stretcher frame on the reverse. Also painted on the reverse. Framed without glass. H.68cm, B.94cm. Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Säurebehälter" Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Öl auf Leinwand. Abstrahierte Darstellung eines Fabrikgeländes mit Säurebehältern und Strommasten. Monogrammiert oben links. Am Keilrahmen rückseitig Titel und Künstlername. Auch Rückseitig bemalt. Gerahmt ohne Glas. H.68cm, B.94cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Still Life with Coffee Machine, 1957
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Still Life with Coffee Machine, 1957

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Still Life with Coffee Machine, 1957 Abstract painting. Oil on canvas, by the Ulm painter Adolf Silberberger. Discreet colours. Signed "AS" lower right, label and inscribed "Stillleben mit Kaffeemaschine" on the reverse, 1957. From the painter's estate. Framed without glass. H.76cm, w.102cm. Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Stillleben mit Kaffeemaschine, 1957 Abstraktes Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand, vom Ulmer Maler Adolf Silberberger. Dezente Farbigkeit. Rechts unten signiert "AS", rückseitig Etikett und bezeichnet "Stillleben mit Kaffeemaschine", 1957. Aus dem Nachlass des Malers. Gerahmt ohne Glas. H.76cm, B.102cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Markdorf
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Markdorf

        Est: €300 - €400

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Markdorf Graduate of the Stuttgart academy, painting oil on canvas. Pasty abstract painting in discreet tones. Painted on the reverse side, too. Stretcher inscribed Markdorf and "A.Silberberger". Signed in front lower left with monogram "AS". Framed without glass, h.69cm, w.102cm. Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Markdorf Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie, Gemälde Öl auf Leinwand. Pastöse abstrakte Malweise in dezenten Farbtönen. Rückseitig auch bemalt. Keilrahmen bezeichnet Markdorf und "A.Silberberger". Vorne links unten signiert mit Monogramm "AS". Gerahmt ohne Glas, H.69cm, B.102cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Weir"
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Weir"

        Est: €250 - €350

        Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Weir" Oil on canvas. Abstract representation of a water weir. Pasty painting style, dark colors. Monogrammed "AS" at the bottom right. On the back of the stretcher label inscribed with artist's name and title of the painting. H.76cm, W.103cm. Adolf Silberberger, (1922-2005, Ulm) - "Wehr" Öl auf Leinwand. Abstrahierte Darstellung eines Wasserwehrs. Pastöse Malweise, dunkle Farbtöne. Unten rechts monogrammiert "AS". Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen Etikett bezeichnet mit Künstlername und Bildtitel. H.76cm, B.103cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - etching
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - etching

        Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - etching Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Depiction of railroad tracks. Etching monogrammed "AS", and numbered 1/15. illegibly inscribed. Framed under glass. Some signs of age, otherwise good condition. Sheet size 45,5x65cm. Adolf Silberberger (1922-2005, Ulm) - Radierung Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Darstellung von Eisenbahngleisen. Radierung monogrammiert "AS", sowie nummeriert 1/15. Unleserlich bezeichnet. Gerahmt unter Glas. Einige Altersspuren, sonst guter Zustand. Blattgröße 45,5x65cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Est: €250 - €350

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Abstract landscape. Oil on canvas. Various flaking and sometimes large-scale loss of color. Monogram "AS" on the front, verso "A.Silberberger 1955, Alb landscape at Ochsenwang". Image size 73x56cm. Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Abstrakte Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Diverse Abplatzungen und teilweise großflächiger Farbverlust. Vorderseitig Monogramm "AS", verso "A.Silberberger 1955, Alb-Landschaft bei Ochsenwang". Bildmaß 73x56cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €200 - €250

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Bicycle in front of abstract backdrop. Oil on canvas, unsigned. From the estate of the artist. Image size 90x62cm. Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Fahrrad vor abstrakter Kulisse. Öl auf Leinwand, nicht signiert. Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. Bildmaß 90x62cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €500 - €600

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Graduate of the Stuttgart Academy. Painting oil on canvas. Bilateral landscape with buildings. Abstract, partly pasty paint application. Monogr. "AS". 92x67cm Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005 Absolvent der Stuttgarter Akademie. Gemälde Öl an Leinwand. Beidseitig Landschaft mit Gebäude. Abstrakt, teilweise pastöser Farbauftrag. Monogr. "AS". 92x67cm

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Est: €250 - €350

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €200 - €250

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €200 - €250

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger, 1922-2005

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Adolf Silberberger (1922 - 2005, Ulm) - Serigraphy Ulmer Münster, 1977
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Adolf Silberberger (1922 - 2005, Ulm) - Serigraphy Ulmer Münster, 1977

        Adolf Silberberger (1922 - 2005, Ulm) - Serigraphy Ulmer Münster, 1977 on paper, signed upper left. Framed with passepartout under glass. Picture detail h. 70cm, w. 53cm. Dimensions with frame h. 94cm, w. 72cm. Adolf Silberberger (1922 - 2005, Ulm) - Serigraphie Ulmer Münster, 1977 auf Papier, signiert oben links. Mit Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt. Bildausschnitt H. 70cm, B. 53cm. Maße mit Rahmen H. 94cm, B. 72cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching