Rudolf Sikora Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

    • Sikora, Rudolf
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Sikora, Rudolf

      Est: €200 - €400

      Sikora, Rudolf Zilina, 1946 50 x 70 cm, o. R. "Cyklu 'Mohyla - Hrob", 1990. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. Collection Dr. Alexander Tolnay, former curator of the Villa Merkel, Esslingen and former director of the Neuen Berliner Kunstverein.

    • Sikora, Rudolf (geb. 1947 in Žilina, einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der Konzeptkunst in der Slowakei),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Sikora, Rudolf (geb. 1947 in Žilina, einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der Konzeptkunst in der Slowakei),

      Sikora, Rudolf (geb. 1947 in Žilina, einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der Konzeptkunst in der Slowakei), "Ohne Titel", Siebdruck auf Papier, signiert, datiert, nummeriert und bezeichnet unten Rudolf Sikora 1971/75 52/70, 63 x 42.5 cm (Blattmaß), unter Glas gerahmt

      Oct. 29, 2022

      Sikora, Rudolf (geb. 1947 in Žilina, einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der Konzeptkunst in der Slowakei), Aus dem Zyklus "Zlaty Erb (II)", Holz, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert Rudolf Sikora Z Cyklu Zlaty Erb II 1992, 90 x 85 cm

    • Rudolf Sikora: From the Cycle Black Coat of Arms VI.
      May. 26, 2022

      Rudolf Sikora: From the Cycle Black Coat of Arms VI.

      Signed lower right by pencil. Framed under glass. Serigraphy on paper 8/20. Dimensions with frame 100,5 x 70,5 cm. Slovak artist. More Information on - https://www.groma.sk/salova-aukcia/katalog

      Auction House Groma
    • Rudolf Sikora: Black Hole XXI.
      May. 26, 2022

      Rudolf Sikora: Black Hole XXI.

      Signed lower right "Rudolf Sikora 1979". Framed. Offset printing on paper. Dimensions with frame 70,5 x 50 cm. Slovak artist. More Information on - https://www.groma.sk/salova-aukcia/katalog

      Auction House Groma
    • Rudolf Sikora (*1946)
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Rudolf Sikora (*1946)

      IN COORDINATE OF THE TIME AND SPACE (ANTHROPIC PRINCIPLE) VI. 1980. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print, mounted on board. 364x294 mm (580x460 mm). Titled by the photographer in pencil lower left, signed and dated by the photographer in pencil lower right. Condition A/B. Estimated price: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK / 296 - 444 € IN COORDINATE OF THE TIME AND SPACE (ANTHROPIC PRINCIPLE) VI. 1980. Černobílá bromostříbrná fotografie na lesklém papíru, původní autorská zvětšenina adjustována na kartonu. 364x294 mm (580x460 mm). Recto tužkou vlevo název díla, vpravo dole podpis autora a datace. Stav A/B. Odhadní cena: 8 000 - 12 000 Kč / 296 - 444 € IN KOORDINATEN DER ZEIT UND RAUM (ANTHROPISCHES PRINZIP) VI. 1980. Silbergelatineabzug auf Glanzpapier, vintage, auf Karton. 364x294 mm (580x460 mm). Recto links in Bleistift Werktitel, rechts unten signiert und datiert. Zustand A/B. Schätzpreis: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK / 296 - 444 EUR

      Auction House Zezula