Hans Sieverding Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 -

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      Untitled, mixed media on paper, 21x21 cm (42x42 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'H Sieverding/ II 94' (lower left), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 150x200 cm, signed and dated 'H. Sieverding 89' (lower left), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €400 - €600

      Untitled, mixed media, ca. 122x102x9 cm , signed 'H. Sieverding' (lower left) , Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €300 - €400

      Untitled, mixed media on board, 52x72x9,5 cm (incl. frame), signed and dated 'H. Sieverding 86' (lower right); signed and dated '2.7.86/Hans Sieverding' (on the reverse), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €500 - €800

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 150x120 cm (153x123 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'H. Sieverding 93' (lower left); signed, dated, and annotated 'O.T. 7.3.93/H. Sieverding' (on the reverse), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Erwartung 5 (Expectation 5)
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Erwartung 5 (Expectation 5)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Erwartung 5 (Expectation 5), mixed media and collage on canvas, unframed, 25x30 cm, signed and dated 'H. Sierverding '92' (lower right), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €150 - €250

      Untitled, collage on paper, 21,5x21,5 cm (42x42 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'H. Sieverding 1994' (upper right), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €150 - €250

      Untitled, collage on paper, 21,5x21,5 cm (42x42 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'H. Sieverding '94' (upper right), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €600 - €800

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 150x120 cm , signed and dated twice 'O.T. 28.3.93 H Sieverding' (on the reverse and on the stretcher), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      Untitled, mixed media on paper, 21x21 cm (42x42 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'H Sieverding II 94' (upper left), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €400 - €600

      Untitled , mixed media and collage on canvas, ca. 105x88 cm (incl. frame), signed and dated 'H. Sieverding '99' (lower right), Hans Sieverding (1937-2019)

    • Hans Sieverding (1937-2019), Book
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Hans Sieverding (1937-2019), Book

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hans Sieverding (1937-2019), Book, signed and dated ‘H. Sieverding/90’ (lower left), mixed media, 41x30x9 cm,

    • Sieverding, Hans
      Jul. 19, 2024

      Sieverding, Hans

      1937 Westrup/Oldenburg - 2019 Michelstadt. Ausbildung in Duisburg bei W. Wlacker, Gastprofessur u.a. an der Fachhochschule Hamburg. Mischtechnik. 'Hinreise'. U.r. sign. u. 89(19) dat. Verso bet. 98 x 65,5 cm. (125 x 94 cm). Pass. R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,"Untitled",(1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,"Untitled",(1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,

      Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,"Untitled",(1927 Oldenburg - 2019) , "Untitled", Oil on wood, signed and dated lower right H. Sieverding 90, verso inscribed O.T. 4.2.90, 150 x 120 cm Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) , "Ohne Titel", Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert unten rechts H. Sieverding 90, verso bezeichnet O.T. 4.2.90, 150 x 120 cm

    • HANS SIEVERDING
      Dec. 01, 2023

      HANS SIEVERDING

      Est: €200 - €400

      HANS SIEVERDING 1937 Wenstrup - 2019 'AFTER DARK RAINY DAYS' (1981) Mixed media, collage on cardboard. 20 x 20 cm (f. 52 x 44,5 x 2,5 cm). Signed and dated in pencil at lower left and titled below the collage. Mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). sowie unter der Collage betitelt. Im Provenance: Rhenish private collection. HANS SIEVERDING 1937 Wenstrup - 2019 'NACH DUNKLEN REGENTAGEN' (1981) Mischtechnik, Collage auf Karton. 20 x 20 cm (R. 52 x 44,5 x 2,5 cm). Unten links mit Bleistift signiert und datiert sowie unter der Collage betitelt. Im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) ,

      Sieverding, Hans (1927 Oldenburg - 2019) , "Ohne Titel", Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert unten rechts H. Sieverding 90, verso bezeichnet O.T. 4.2.90, 150 x 120 cm

    • SIEVERDING HANS
      Apr. 18, 2023

      SIEVERDING HANS

      Est: €150 - €250

      Double nude

      Campo & Campo
    • SIEVERDING HANS
      Apr. 18, 2023

      SIEVERDING HANS

      Est: €150 - €250

      Unreadable title

      Campo & Campo
    • H. SIEVERDING (*1937), "Note 18", 1991, Mixed media
      Mar. 11, 2023

      H. SIEVERDING (*1937), "Note 18", 1991, Mixed media

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Sieverding (born 1937 Wenstrup, Oldenburg): "Note 18" Abstract bird on black coloured surface, 1991, Mixed media Technique: Mixed media on Paper Inscription: lower left signed: "H Sieverding". lower left inscribed by the artist's hand: "Hinweis 18". lower left dated: "91". Date: 1991 Keywords: Colour surfaces, abstraction, figuration, set pieces, Darmstadt Secession, 20th century, Modern, Abstract, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Hans SIEVERDING. - Prozeß IV.
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Hans SIEVERDING. - Prozeß IV.

      Est: €400 - €500

      Hans SIEVERDING. Prozeß IV. Acrylique sur toile marouflée sur panneau, 100 x 80. Signé en bas à gauche, titré au dos. Cadre blanc.

      Lhomme
    • HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Signed and dated. Framed. Description FR Icare, 1986. Assemblage. Collage. Signé et daté. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Getekend en gedateerd. In kader.

    • Sieverding, Hans: Unergründlicher als ein Traum
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Sieverding, Hans: Unergründlicher als ein Traum

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hans Sieverding 1937 - 2019 Unergründlicher als ein Traum Collage with paper, feather and twine on cardboard, painted in color; H 298 mm, W 420 mm; signed and dated lower right ''H Sieverding 89''; titled on the cardboard underneath

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)
      Jun. 17, 2021

      HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Signed and dated 'H Siederding 86'. Framed. Description FR Icare, 1986. Assemblage. Collage. Signé et daté 'H Siederding 86'. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Getekend en gedateerd 'H Siederding 86'. In kader.

    • SIEVERDING HANS
      Apr. 28, 2021

      SIEVERDING HANS

      Est: €300 - €500

      Unreadable title

      Campo & Campo
    • SIEVERDING HANS
      Apr. 28, 2021

      SIEVERDING HANS

      Est: €300 - €500

      Double naked

      Campo & Campo
    • HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)…
      Mar. 09, 2020

      HANS SIEVERDING (°1937)…

      Est: €500 - €600

      HANS SIEVERDING (°1937) Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Getekend en gedateerd 'H Siederding 86'. 102 x 82 x 9.5 cm French Description HANS SIEVERDING (°1937) Icare, 1986. Assemblage. Collage. Signé et daté 'H Siederding 86'. 102 x 82 x 9.5 cm HANS SIEVERDING (°1937) Icarus, 1986. Assemblage, collage. Signed and dated 'H Siederding 86'. 102 x 82 x 9.5 cm

    • Hans Sieverding (1937)
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Hans Sieverding (1937)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Zonder titel, linksonder get. en gedateerd '90, gemengde techniek op doek, op board, 150x110 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

    • Sieverding, Hans: Kopfgeburt
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Sieverding, Hans: Kopfgeburt

      Est: €150 - €300

      Kopfgeburt Holzschnitt auf Japan. 2000. 120 x 95,5 cm (139 x 95,5 cm). Signiert "H. Sieverding". Auflage 5 num. Ex. Sehr schöner und kräftiger Druck, oben und unten mit breitem Rand. - Literatur: Vgl. Saarländisches Künstlerhaus Saarbrücken e. V. (Hrsg.), Hans Sieverding, Bilder und Holzschnitte, Ausst.-Kat. Künstlerhaus-Galerie, Saarbrücken, 2001, Nr. 24

    • Sieverding, Hans: D 7
      May. 30, 2015

      Sieverding, Hans: D 7

      Est: €200 - €300

      "D 7" Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1995. 49,8 x 32,4 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift signiert "H. Sieverding" und datiert sowie auf dem Untersatzkarton betitelt. Auf der dicken, pastosen cremefarbenen Grundierung liegen weitere Farbschichten, zum Teil wieder freigekratzt, darüber schweben feine Bleistiftlinien. – Beigegeben: Drei weitere Zeichnungen (Mischtechnik, eine signiert und datiert) von Hans Sieverding.

    • Sieverding, Hans: Der Kontakter (Portrait J. J.)
      May. 30, 2015

      Sieverding, Hans: Der Kontakter (Portrait J. J.)

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Der Kontakter (Portrait J. J.)" Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, auf Holz aufgezogen. 1998. 30,3 x 25,3 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift signiert "H. Sieverding" und datiert sowie verso datiert, betitelt und bewidmet. Anklänge an figürliche Elemente scheinen frei im Bildraum zu schweben. Sieverding erhielt seine Ausbildung 1970-76 bei dem Maler Wilhelm Wiacker in Duisburg. Seit 1993 ist er Mitglied der Darmstädter Sezession.

    • Hans Sieverding: Sommer 4, 2004. Signed, titled
      Oct. 05, 2010

      Hans Sieverding: Sommer 4, 2004. Signed, titled

      Est: €270 - €405

      Hans Sieverding: Sommer 4, 2004. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Mixed media on canvas. 40 x 40 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis

      Est: €100 - €200

      Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis "Hinweis". Mischtechnik auf Karton auf festem Papier montiert. 18 x 18 cm. Oben links mit Bleistift signiert und datiert sowie unten links unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. (19)82. Beigegeben: Eine signierte Lithographie von Hanno Edelmann, eine signierte Farblithographie von André Minaux und eine Gouache eines uns unbekannten deutschen Künstlers des 20. Jahrhunderts.

    • Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis

      Est: €200 - €400

      Sieverding, Hans: Hinweis Hinweis". Mischtechnik auf Karton auf festem Papier montiert. 18 x 18 cm. Oben links mit Bleistift signiert und datiert sowie unten links unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. (19)82. "

    • SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie. Composition
      Apr. 29, 2008

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie. Composition

      Est: €300 - €400

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie. Composition Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/papier. .Get. Sig.. .1985 40 x 52 cm

      Campo & Campo
      Apr. 29, 2008

      Est: €300 - €400

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie. Composition Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/papier. .Get. Sig.. .1995 57 x 47 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie . Composition
      Apr. 29, 2008

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie . Composition

      Est: €500 - €800

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie . Composition Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/papier. .Get. Sig + verso. .19/8/1991 105 x 85 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie met kano's.
      Apr. 29, 2008

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie met kano's.

      Est: €500 - €800

      SIEVERDING HANS (1937 - ) Compositie met kano's. Composition aux canoés Assemblage. . .Get. Sig + verso. .20/3/1988 98 x 78 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Sieverding, Hans (geb.1937 Westrup) Ohne Titel.
      Jun. 22, 2007

      Sieverding, Hans (geb.1937 Westrup) Ohne Titel.

      Est: - €600

      Sieverding, Hans (geb.1937 Westrup) Ohne Titel. Mischtechnik/Holz, re.u.sign. und dat. (19)90. 110x84 cm. Galerieleiste.