Malike Sidibe Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1997 -

    • Malike SIDIBÉ (Ivoirien - Né en 1997) George Floyd Protest, 2020 (tirage édité en 2021) Tirage jet d'encre
      Oct. 26, 2022

      Malike SIDIBÉ (Ivoirien - Né en 1997) George Floyd Protest, 2020 (tirage édité en 2021) Tirage jet d'encre

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Malike SIDIBÉ (Ivoirien - Né en 1997) George Floyd Protest, 2020 (tirage édité en 2021) Tirage jet d'encre Signé, doublement daté, titré et numéroté dans la marge inférieure "1/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021" ; exemplaire 1/10 d'une série de 10 exemplaires Tirage : 112 x 127,5 cm Image : 99,5 x 124,5 cm Inkjet print Signed, twice dated, titled and numbered in the lower margin "1/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021" Edition 1/10 from a series of 10 Print : 44,09 x 50,19 in Image : 39,17 x 49,02 in Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

      Oct. 26, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Malike SIDIBÉ (Ivoirien - Né en 1997) George Floyd Protest, 2020 (tirage édité en 2021) Tirage jet d'encre Signé, doublement daté, titré et numéroté dans la marge inférieure "3/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021" ; exemplaire 3/10 d'une édition de 10 exemplaires Tirage : 112 x 127,5 cm Image : 99,5 x 124,5 cm Inkjet print Signed, twice dated, titled and numbered in the lower margin "3/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021" Edition 3/10 from a series of 10 Print : 44.09 x 50,19 in Image : 39,17 x 49,02 in Bibliographie : Time Magazine, 15 Juin 2020, reproduit en couleur pp. 22-23 Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

      Oct. 26, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Malike SIDIBÉ (Ivoirien - Né en 1997) George Floyd Protest, 2020 (tirage édité en 2021) Tirage jet d'encre Signé, doublement daté, titré et numéroté dans la marge inférieure "2/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021"; exemplaire 2/10 d'une édition de 10 exemplaires Tirage : 128 x 112 cm Image : 124,5 x 99,5 cm Inkjet print Signed, twice dated, titled and numbered in the lower margin "2/10 George Floyd Protest 2020 Malike Sidibé 2021" Edition 2/10 from a series of 10 Print : 50,39 x 44,09 in Image : 49,02 x 39,17 in Bibliographie : New York Times online, A discussion about how to reform policing, Moderated by Emily Bazelon, 13 Juin 2020 : https://www.nytimes.com/interactive/2020/06/13/magazine/police-reform.html Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

    • MALIKE SIDIBE (B. 1997) - Please Stop the Violence, 2020
      Aug. 19, 2021

      MALIKE SIDIBE (B. 1997) - Please Stop the Violence, 2020

      MALIKE SIDIBE (B. 1997) Please Stop the Violence, 2020 signed twice, titled, numbered and dated twice in ink '4/10 Please stop the violence 2020 Malike Sidibe Malike Sidibe 2021' (margin) chromogenic print on Luster surface paper, printed 2021 image: 38 7/8 x 49 1/8 in. (98.7 x 124.8 cm.) overall framed: 43 1/2 x 53 3/4 (110.5 136.5 cm.) This work is number four from an edition of ten. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual.