Patrick Siccoli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

      • Patrick Siccoli (b.1955)
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Patrick Siccoli (b.1955)

        Est: £200 - £300

        Patrick Siccoli (b.1955) Patrick Siccoli (b.1955) JACK NICHOLSON, LONDON, 1980. Silver gelatin print, printed later, image size 247 x 374mm, sheet size 304 x 404mm, signed by the photographer in ink verso. Framed, frame size 555 x 650mm.

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Jack Nicholson
        Apr. 02, 2020

        Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Jack Nicholson

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,500

        gelatin-silver print/photographic paper, 50 x 69.5 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Patrick Siccoli, Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts „Regine's Club”, Paris, 1976
        Oct. 27, 2019

        Patrick Siccoli, Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts „Regine's Club”, Paris, 1976

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Patrick Siccoli, Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts „Regine's Club”, Paris, 1976 Analog photography, no. 9/30, 49 x 39 cm, Signed in the right lower corner, framed. At the back a hand-written inscription "Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts Paris, 1976” and the stamp of "Patrick Siccoli-Galerie Grace Radziwill". Patrick Siccoli (born 1955). French photographer, best-known for his portraits of celebrities.

        ART MANIAC PIOTR SKIBA
      • Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Roman Polanski
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Roman Polanski

        Est: zł2,000 - zł5,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 40 x 64.6 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Isabelle Adjani, 1976/2014
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Isabelle Adjani, 1976/2014

        Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 29 x 19 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall Paris, 1980 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall Paris, 1980 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/30

        Est: €250 - €350

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall Paris, 1980 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/30 30,5 x 50,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop, Paris ,1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 9/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop, Paris ,1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 9/30

        Est: €250 - €350

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop, Paris ,1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 9/30 40,5 x 62 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger, Paris, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger, Paris, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30

        Est: €200 - €300

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger, Paris, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30 31,5 x 50,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger, Paris, 1977
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger, Paris, 1977

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg & Catherine Deneuve
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg & Catherine Deneuve

        Est: €250 - €300

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg & Catherine Deneuve Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 10/30 30 x 51 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg , « Le Palace »,1979
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg , « Le Palace »,1979

        Est: €250 - €300

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Serge Gainsbourg , « Le Palace »,1979 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 19/30 40 x 61 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop , Paris, 1977
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop , Paris, 1977

        Est: €250 - €300

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Iggy Pop , Paris, 1977 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 8/30 40,5 x 61 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Jack Nicholson à Londres , 1980
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Jack Nicholson à Londres , 1980

        Est: €200 - €300

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Jack Nicholson à Londres , 1980 Tirage sur papier argentique, signé et numéroté 5/30 38 x 58 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €250 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €250 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €250 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall, Paris,1980
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall, Paris,1980

        Est: €350 - €500

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955) Mick Jagger et Jerry Hall, Paris,1980 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/25 32,5 x 63,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • PATRICK SICCOLI
        Jun. 28, 2018

        PATRICK SICCOLI

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        PATRICK SICCOLI (1955) "Fidel Castro 8 Janvier 1984 La Havane". Silbergelatine-Abzug auf PE-Papier. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 49,8 x 30,4 cm; Blattgrösse 54 x 34,5 cm. Verso montiertes Etikett mit Signatur "Siccoli", handschriftlicher Bezeichnung und Nummerierung 1/30.

        Jun. 23, 2018

        Est: €350 - €500

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • SICCOLI, PATRICK
        Dec. 06, 2017

        SICCOLI, PATRICK

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        SICCOLI, PATRICK (1955) Sylvester Stallone, London, 1980. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 38,3 x 60,7 cm. Verso montierte Etikette mit Signatur, Bezeichnung, Nummerierung 3/30, Photographen-Copyright- und Galerie-Stempel. --------------- SICCOLI, PATRICK (1955) Sylvester Stallone, London, 1980. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 38,3 x 60,7 cm. Verso montierte Etikette mit Signatur, Bezeichnung, Nummerierung 3/30, Photographen-Copyright- und Galerie-Stempel.

      • SICCOLI, PATRICK
        Dec. 06, 2017

        SICCOLI, PATRICK

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        SICCOLI, PATRICK (1955) Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall, Paris, 1980. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 32 x 50,4 cm. Unten rechts im Bild signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, handschriftlich bezeichnet und nummeriert 7/25, Photographen-Copyright- und Galeriestempel. --------------- SICCOLI, PATRICK (1955) Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall, Paris, 1980. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 32 x 50,4 cm. Unten rechts im Bild signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, handschriftlich bezeichnet und nummeriert 7/25, Photographen-Copyright- und Galeriestempel.

      • Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Isabelle Adjani, 1976
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) Isabelle Adjani, 1976

        Est: zł1,200 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 26.5 x 18 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B.1955)
        Sep. 17, 2016

        PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B.1955)

        PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B.1955) Mick Jagger Jerry Hall Paris 1980, circa 1987 gelatin silver print 35 x 55.5 cm (13 3/4 x 21 7/8 in.) signed lower right; further signed, titled and numbered No 11/25 on verso

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • SICCOLI Patrick, *1955 [F]. "Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall (Paris 1980)", SICCOLI Patrick, *19
        Jul. 09, 2016

        SICCOLI Patrick, *1955 [F]. "Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall (Paris 1980)", SICCOLI Patrick, *19

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

        SICCOLI Patrick, *1955 [F]. "Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall (Paris 1980)", SICCOLI Patrick, *1955 [F]. tirage argentique sur papier (36 x 55 cm). Signé b. d.Contresigné, intitulé et numéroté 10/25 au dos.

        Galartis SA
        Oct. 01, 2015

        Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

        lifetime print, 13/30, black and white photography, gelatin silver print/baryta paper, 40 x 64 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955 ) Mick Jagger et Charlie Watts, Paris ,197
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955 ) Mick Jagger et Charlie Watts, Paris ,197

        Est: €700 - €900

        Patrick SICCOLI (Né en 1955 ) Mick Jagger et Charlie Watts, Paris ,1976  Tirage argentique, signé en bas sur l'image .Au dos mention manuscrite au crayon « Mick Jagger et Charlie Watts Paris 1976 » contresigné et numéroté 9/30. Tampon Patrick Siccoli & Galerie Grace Radziwill 49 x 39 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Patrick Siccoli, Silver Print, Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall, c.1987
        Feb. 28, 2015

        Patrick Siccoli, Silver Print, Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall, c.1987

        Est: $640 - $800

        Gelatin silver print France, circa 1987 Patrick Siccoli (b. 1955) - French paparazzi photographer Signed in silver lower right 'Siccoli' Signed, titled and inscribed in pencil verso 'Paris- Mick Jagger-Jerry Hall Siccoli' Numbered in pencil verso '8/25' With artist's and red Galerie Grace Radziwill ink stamps verso Matted Dimensions: 14 x 21 7/8 in. (35.6 x 55.6 cm.) Overall dimensions: 19 ¾ x 27 ½ in. (50.2 x 69.9 cm.) Very good condition Frequently photographing celebrities including The Beatles, Roman Polansky and Salvador Dalí, French paparazzi photographer Patrick Siccoli also captured this playful image of Rolling Stones' frontman Mick Jagger and his then-wife, Jerry Hall. With the bright flash only a paparazzi can achieve, Hall and Jagger are brightly lit, laughing as they drive away from the photographer. Hall sits, in the front seat while Jagger gives Siccoli the middle finger from behind the wheel. Executed circa 1987, this gelatin silver print is signed, titled and numbered 8/25. With the artist's stamp verso, the work measures 14 x 21 7/8 inches. In overall good condition. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata US
      • Patrcik SICCOLI, né en 1955 MICK JAGGER, PARIS 1981
        Jul. 13, 2014

        Patrcik SICCOLI, né en 1955 MICK JAGGER, PARIS 1981

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Patrcik SICCOLI, né en 1955 MICK JAGGER, PARIS 1981 Tirage argentique sur papier baryté signé sous l'image, au dos numéroté 11/30 et tampon Patrick Siccoli Galerie Grace Radziwill 50,2 x 51,2

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Patrick Siccoli - Galerie Grace Radziwill
        Jun. 03, 2014

        Patrick Siccoli - Galerie Grace Radziwill

        Est: €600 - €800

        Patrick Siccoli - Galerie Grace Radziwill Tirage argentique représentant Mike Jagger à Paris en 1976 avec son batteur. Signatures sur l'image, et au dos, numeroté 9/30

        FauveParis
      • Patrick Siccoli
        Jun. 03, 2014

        Patrick Siccoli

        Est: €600 - €800

        Patrick Siccoli Tirage argentique représentant Bianca Jagger et Andy Warhol en 1977 à Paris. Signé en bas à droite et numeroté 12/30

        FauveParis
      • PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B. 1955), 'Paris Le
        Nov. 16, 2013

        PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B. 1955), 'Paris Le

        PATRICK SICCOLI (FRENCH B. 1955), 'Paris Le Palace', photograph, 40.5 x 60.5 cm (15 7/8 x 23 3/4 in.), signed right bottom 'Siccoli' verso: stamp: 'Galerie Grace Radziwill, Photo Patrick Siccoli', LOT NOTES: Patrick Siccoli`s subjects frequently included celebrities such as Mick Jagger, The Beatles, Roman Polanski, and Salvador Dali,

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • PATRICK SICCOLI (1955) Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts « Regine's Club » Paris 1977. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé et numéroté. 50 x 40 cm.
        Sep. 30, 2013

        PATRICK SICCOLI (1955) Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts « Regine's Club » Paris 1977. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé et numéroté. 50 x 40 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

      • Patrick SICCOLI, né en 1955 Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts Tirage argentique signé sur l'image à l'encre blanche, numéroté 8/30 51 x 32
        Aug. 15, 2013

        Patrick SICCOLI, né en 1955 Mick Jagger & Charlie Watts Tirage argentique signé sur l'image à l'encre blanche, numéroté 8/30 51 x 32

        Est: €500 - €700

        Besch Cannes Auction