Charles F. Shuck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1867 - d. 1896

    • Charles F. Shuck - Landscape
      Apr. 28, 2022

      Charles F. Shuck - Landscape

      Lot 84 Charles F. Shuck American (1867-1896) Landscape watercolor signed lower left sight: 13 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New York, NY

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • CHARLES F. SHUCK - LANDSCAPE
      Oct. 28, 2021

      CHARLES F. SHUCK - LANDSCAPE

      Lot 144 Charles F. Shuck American (1867-1896) Landscape watercolor signed lower left sight: 13 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New York, NY

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • CHARLES SHUCK (American, 1867-1896). WOODLAND SCENE, signed and dated '88 lower left. Watercolor.
      Mar. 11, 2018

      CHARLES SHUCK (American, 1867-1896). WOODLAND SCENE, signed and dated '88 lower left. Watercolor.

      Est: $300 - $400

      CHARLES SHUCK (American, 1867-1896). WOODLAND SCENE, signed and dated '88 lower left. Watercolor - Framed, sight: 24 in. x 18 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • CHARLES F. SHUCK (American, 1867-1896)
      Sep. 16, 2017

      CHARLES F. SHUCK (American, 1867-1896)

      CHARLES F. SHUCK (American, 1867-1896), Dutch girl with goose, watercolor, signed lower left. Sight 16-3/4''h, 12-3/4''w. (Fine Art)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Charles F. Shuck (1867-1896) Watercolor Painting
      Sep. 25, 2014

      Charles F. Shuck (1867-1896) Watercolor Painting

      Watercolour painting by listed American artist Charles Francis Shuck dated 1892, the image measuring 19" x 14", matted and framed under conservatory glass measuring 32.5" x 28.5" x 2", weighing 10 lbs., signed lower left. Charles Francis Shuck drowned in a boating accident in Lake Erie on July 4, 1896 at age 29.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC