Sergei Shishkov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 1997

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Oct. 28, 2024

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €400 - €600

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 19,4 x 33,8 Firmato sul retro

    • Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian
      Oct. 18, 2024

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Floral still-life ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 27,5 x 22,5 cm (11 x 9 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

      Art-Torg
    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 23, 2024

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Nuove costruzioni a Kiev Firmato Shishko e datato 60 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 65X95 Provenienza: Londra, Macdougall Arts Ltd, 27 novembre 2008, lotto 192

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO (ATTR. A)
      Jul. 23, 2024

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO (ATTR. A)

      Est: €200 - €500

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Ritratto di soldato Olio su carta, cm 62X44

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 23, 2024

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Veduta di Sednev con il fiume Snov Firmato Shishko e datato 63 n basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Reca sul verso passaporto dell'opera del Comitato per gli affari artistici dell'URSS Ucraina, Direzione delle Mostre dell'Arte Ucraina.

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 23, 2024

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Compleanno, fiori sul tavolo Firmato Shishko e datato 73 in alto a destra Olio su cartone, cm 43X64

    • attrib. to Sergei Shishko,
      Jun. 11, 2024

      attrib. to Sergei Shishko,

      Est: £600 - £800

      attrib. to Sergei Shishko,  Russian 1911-1997 -  Embankment on the River Dniepr, Kiev, 1970;  oil on card, bears inscribed label attached to the reverse, 14.1 x 19.6 cm

      Roseberys
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Art-Torg
    • RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKO
      Dec. 02, 2023

      RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKO

      Est: $100 - $150

      Sergei Shishko, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet era, 1911 to 1997, an oil on canvas laid on board painting Waiting by the Window, 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Shishko Sergey Fedorovich was an outstanding Ukrainian painter, master of landscape and still life paintings. Peoples Artist of the USSR 1974. One of a kind artwork. European Fine Art, Social Realism Paintings For Collectors.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKO
      Sep. 23, 2023

      RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKO

      Est: $100 - $150

      Sergei Shishko, Russian, Soviet era, Ukrainian, 1911 to 1997, oil painting on board, New Development, 1979. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Framed. Shishko Sergey Fedorovich was an outstanding Ukrainian painter, master of landscape and still life. Peoples Artist of the USSR 1974. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 18, 2023

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Paesaggio autunnale Firmato S Shishko e datato 64 in basso a destra Olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 49,5X70,5

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 18, 2023

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €500 - €800

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Paesaggio al tramonto Firmato Shishko e datato 67 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 23X30

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 18, 2023

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Veduta del Dniepr Firmato S Shishko in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 60X80

      Jun. 09, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 03, 2023

      Art-Torg
    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Oct. 26, 2022

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Paesaggio invernale Firmato S F Shishko e datato 46 in basso a destra Olio su cartone telato, cm 38X43,5

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Oct. 26, 2022

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Viale Shevchenko a Kiev Firmato S Shishko e datato 57 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 65X54 Bibliografia: O. K. Shkolyarenko, Serhij Shyshko, Kievskaja Syuita, Al?bom, Kiev 1987, tav. 68

    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Oct. 26, 2022

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Vaso con astri Firmato S Shisko in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 85X65

      Oct. 26, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Soldato nella neve Olio su carta, cm 62X44

      Aug. 12, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO
      Jul. 12, 2022

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Studio per il dipinto Il ritorno Firmato Sh e data 45 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 65X70

      Jun. 03, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • Amendment this lot is by Grygory Shishko, Ukranian 1923-1994 not Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- The road to the mine, 1965; oil on board, signed and num
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Amendment this lot is by Grygory Shishko, Ukranian 1923-1994 not Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- The road to the mine, 1965; oil on board, signed and num

      Est: £400 - £600

      Amendment this lot is by Grygory Shishko, Ukranian 1923-1994 not Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- Sergei Shishko, Ukrainian 1911-1997- The road to the mine, 1965; oil on board, signed and numbered T65; titled and dated 1965 on the reverse, 49x68.5cm Provenance: with Hanover Fine Arts, Edinburgh, according to the label attached to the reverse of the frame Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO - Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 "Figure nella neve"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO - Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 "Figure nella neve"

      Est: €30 - €50

      SERGIY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Figure nella neve Monogramma S Sh. in basso a destra Olio su cartoncino, cm 18X19,5

    • SERGEY SHISHKO (UKRAINIAN 1911-1997)
      Jul. 31, 2021

      SERGEY SHISHKO (UKRAINIAN 1911-1997)

      Est: $4,500 - $6,500

      SERGEY SHISHKO (UKRAINIAN 1911-1997) Leisure Day by the Factory oil on canvas 40 x 53 cm (15 3/4 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of the prominent Ukrainian Soviet opera composer Yuliy Sergeievitch Meitus Thence by descent in the family CONDITION Unframed, the work appears in good original condition. Scattered surface soiling to the upper center edge and corners. Inspection under UV shows no apparent signs of restoration or repairs. unframed N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Sergei Shishko, River View with Boats
      Jul. 25, 2021

      Sergei Shishko, River View with Boats

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Sergei Shishko (Russian, 1911-1997), river view with boats, oil on board, signed and dated '64 L/R, 12" x 18", framed 18" x 22". Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      SERGEY SHISHKO (UKRAINIAN 1911-1997) Industrial Landscape oil on canvas 40 x 53 cm (15 3/4 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Ukrainian composer Yuliy Meitus Thence by descent in the family CONDITION Unframed, the work appears in good original condition. Scattered surface soiling to the upper center edge and corners. Inspection under UV shows no apparent signs of restoration or repairs. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 - Paesaggio primaverile con figure
      Apr. 13, 2021

      SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 - Paesaggio primaverile con figure

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Paesaggio primaverile con figure Firmato S Shishko e datato 48 in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 47X56

    • SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 - Stradina di paese
      Apr. 13, 2021

      SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 - Stradina di paese

      Est: €600 - €800

      SERGHEY FEDOROVICH SHISHKO Nosivka, 1911 - Kiev, 1997 Stradina di paese Firmato S F Shishko in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 50X40

    • Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian - Russian
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian - Russian

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; View on Dnepr river ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 60 x 80 cm (23 2/3 x 31 1/2 in.) ; frame size 76 x 96 cm (30 x 38 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Est: $600 - $900

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; pastel on paper / unframed ; dimensions 27 x 26 cm (10 2/3 x 10 1/4 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      May. 31, 2020

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Kaminski Auctions
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Art-Torg
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Sergiy Shishko (Ukrainian 1911 – 1997), "Portrait of a woman"
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Sergiy Shishko (Ukrainian 1911 – 1997), "Portrait of a woman"

      Est: $500 - $650

      Sergiy Shishko (Ukrainian 1911 – 1997), "Portrait of a woman", pencil on paper, 29 x 20 cm (11 2/4 x 7 3/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Attrib. Sergei Shishko Town Scene Oil Painting
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Attrib. Sergei Shishko Town Scene Oil Painting

      Attributed to Sergei Shishko (Russian Federation: 1911 - 1997) oil painting on canvas of a Russian town scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 23-3/4” W x 20” H. Frame: 29-3/4” W x 25-1/2” H. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911–1997) Autumnal Landscape
      Jun. 05, 2019

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911–1997) Autumnal Landscape

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911–1997) Autumnal Landscape signed and dated 1965, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 80 by 100 cm.

      MacDougall's
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Floral sketch ; 20th century ; pastel on paper / matted ; dimensions 26,5 x 25,5 cm (10 1/2 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Est: $500 - $800

      Art-Torg
    • Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian / Russian
      Sep. 01, 2018

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) Ukrainian / Russian

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Seascape ; 1967 ; pastel on paper - framed ; dimensions 64 x 80 cm (25 1/4 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed & dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100

      Art-Torg
      Sep. 01, 2018

      Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Landscape ; 1962 ; oil on wood panel - unframed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 / National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 / National post with tracking service - $65

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Est: $500 - $800

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2016

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      "Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Seascape ; 1967 ; pastel on paper - framed ; dimensions 64 x 80 cm (25 1/4 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed & dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100"

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2016

      "Sergei SHISHKO (1911-1997) ; Landscape ; 1962 ; oil on wood panel - unframed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 / National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 / National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
    • SERGEI SHISHKO (1911-1997) Nature morte aux fleurs Importante huile sur panneau cartonné signée en bas à droite et datée 69 pour 1969. Ecole Ukrainienne de Kiev. Dimensions : 50 x 40 cm
      Dec. 07, 2013

      SERGEI SHISHKO (1911-1997) Nature morte aux fleurs Importante huile sur panneau cartonné signée en bas à droite et datée 69 pour 1969. Ecole Ukrainienne de Kiev. Dimensions : 50 x 40 cm

      Est: €20,000 - €24,000

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Sunny Day,
      Jun. 08, 2011

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Sunny Day,

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Sunny Day, signed with initials and dated 1940, also further signed, titled and dated on the reverse.. Oil on board, 27.5 by 31 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Autumn in Koncha-Zaspa,
      Jun. 08, 2011

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Autumn in Koncha-Zaspa,

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      SHISHKO, SERGEI (1911-1997) Autumn in Koncha-Zaspa, signed with initials and dated 1955, also further signed, titled and inscribed in Cyrillic with a dedication "To Tanushen'ka" and dated 1966 on the reverse. Oil on board, 23.5 by 36 cm.

      MacDougall's