Kishin Shinoyama Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

        • Kishin Shinoyama (1940-2024) - Nudes, 1970
          Nov. 15, 2024

          Kishin Shinoyama (1940-2024) - Nudes, 1970

          Est: €100 - €150

          Volume edited by Camera Mainichi, Tokyo cm 36,4 x 25,8 x 0,6 | 14.3 x 10.1 x 0.2 in. Hardcover, text in japanese and english

        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA - JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO - PHOTO
          Nov. 14, 2023

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA - JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO - PHOTO

          Kishin Shinoyama, Japanese, b.1940, John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Double Fantasy (cover) , unsigned, printed on glossy paper unmarked c.1980

          Litchfield Auctions
          Nov. 14, 2023

          Kishin Shinoyama, Japanese, b.1940, John Lennon & Yoko Ono on a street in NYC, unsigned, printed on Kodak paper c.1980

          Litchfield Auctions
          Nov. 14, 2023

          Kishin Shinoyama, Japanese, b.1940, John Lennon & Yoko Ono sitting at table, unsigned, printed on Kodak paper c.1960

          Litchfield Auctions
        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA (NÉ EN 1940) Jeff Koons and Cicciolina, 1994 signé et daté
          Nov. 09, 2023

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (NÉ EN 1940) Jeff Koons and Cicciolina, 1994 signé et daté

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (NÉ EN 1940) Jeff Koons and Cicciolina, 1994 signé et daté à l'encre doré (marge); cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (verso) image : 23,2 x 29,4 cm. (9 1⁄8 x 11 5⁄8 in.) feuille : 25,4 x 30,5 cm. (10 x 12 in.)

        • Advertising Poster Kishin Shinoyama The Kiss Erotic Photography Nude
          Apr. 22, 2023

          Advertising Poster Kishin Shinoyama The Kiss Erotic Photography Nude

          Est: £90 - £180

          Original vintage advertising poster The Kiss by Kishin Shinoyama from the Great Artists of Erotic Photography featuring a black and white image of two nude models. Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) is a Japanese photographer, known for his work on John Lennon and Yoko Ono's albums. Published by Amaco Vaduz. Good condition, creasing, small tears. Country of issue: Unknown, designer: Kishin Shinoyama, size (cm): 102x70, year of printing: 1970.

          Antikbar Original Vintage Posters
        • Kishin Shinoyama (born 1940); John Lennon & Yoko Ono - Double Fantasy ;
          Aug. 23, 2022

          Kishin Shinoyama (born 1940); John Lennon & Yoko Ono - Double Fantasy ;

          Kishin Shinoyama (born 1940) John Lennon & Yoko Ono - Double Fantasy , 1980 Pigment print, printed later, signed in ink in the margin. in clamshell case. 14 x 10in (35.6 x 25.4cm) sheet 15 7/10 x 11 4/5in (39.9 x 30cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA (Né en 1940) Suite de six sérigraphies
          May. 11, 2021

          Kishin SHINOYAMA (Né en 1940) Suite de six sérigraphies

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kishin SHINOYAMA (Né en 1940) Suite de six sérigraphies 66,5 x 50 cm Commentaire : A set of six screen prints 26.1 x 19.6 in.

        • Kishin Shinoyama b.1940
          Oct. 28, 2020

          Kishin Shinoyama b.1940

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Kishin Shinoyama b.1940 NU FÉMININ, 1971, contact printed vintage silver gelatin print, image size, 257 x 200mm, with various stamps and annotations in pencil and crayon verso, archivally mounted

          Chiswick Auctions
        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 Jeanne Moreau - vers 1990
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 Jeanne Moreau - vers 1990

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 Jeanne Moreau - vers 1990 Cinq épreuves chromogéniques d'époque Signées à l'encre dorée en bas à droite 30,5 x 25,5 cm Commentaire : 5 chromogenic prints Signed with golden ink at the bottom right corner 12 x 10 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - Twin, 1969
          Jun. 03, 2020

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - Twin, 1969

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) Twin, 1969 ferrotyped gelatin silver print signed, titled and dated in ink in accompanying certificate of authenticity; credited, titled and dated on affixed gallery label (frame backing board) image: 9 ½ x 6 ½ in. (24.1 x 16.5 cm.) sheet: 10 ¼ x 8 in. (26 x 20.3 cm.)

        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - Carmen Maki, 1969
          Jun. 03, 2020

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - Carmen Maki, 1969

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) Carmen Maki, 1969 gelatin silver print signed, titled, and dated in ink on accompanying certificate of authenticity; credited, titled and dated on affixed label (frame backing board) image: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.) sheet: 14 x 11 in. (35.5 x 27.9 cm.)

        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - The Birth, 1968
          Jun. 03, 2020

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) - The Birth, 1968

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940) The Birth, 1968 ferrotyped gelatin silver print signed, titled and dated in ink in accompanying certificate of authenticity; credited, titled and dated on affixed gallery label (frame backing board) image: 10 x 9 ¾ in. (25.4 x 24.7 cm.) sheet: 12 x 9 ¾ in. (30.4 x 24.7 cm.)

        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA
          Dec. 04, 2018

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA

          Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (1940) Tied girl on meadow, 1971. 2 original photographs. Silver gelatin prints. Vintages. Image each 19 x 19 cm; Sheet each 25.2 x 20.5 cm. Verso with photographer stamp with address "6-3-6 Roppongi Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan" and year. Under passepartout. Provenance: Swiss Collection. --------------- KISHIN SHINOYAMA (1940) Tied girl on meadow, 1971. 2 Original-Photographien. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. Vintages. Bildmass jeweils 19 x 19 cm; Blattgrösse je 25,2 x 20,5 cm. Verso Photographenstempel mit Adresse "6-3-6 Roppongi Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan" und Jahreszahl. Unter Passepartout. Provenienz: Sammlung Schweiz.

        • Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) Hareta Hi - A Fine Day, 1975, Tokyo, Heibaonsa
          Jun. 01, 2018

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) Hareta Hi - A Fine Day, 1975, Tokyo, Heibaonsa

          Est: £400 - £600

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) Hareta Hi - A Fine Day, 1975 Tokyo, Heibaonsa, first edition, original boards, original plastic printed dust-jacket, original cardboard slip-case, 4to, 29.5 x 22.5cms (12 x 9 1/8in)

          Forum Auctions - UK
        • Kishin Shinoyama (b. 1940) Girl with a Tattoo
          Nov. 14, 2017

          Kishin Shinoyama (b. 1940) Girl with a Tattoo

          Est: zł2,400 - zł5,000

          gelatin silver print on photographic paper, 29.3 x 29.5 cm (without frame)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Toyota Celica. ca. 1970
          Aug. 11, 2016

          Toyota Celica. ca. 1970

          Artist: KISHIN SHINOYAMA (1940- ) Size: 28 1/2 x 40 1/2 in./72.5 x 102.6 cm

          Poster Auctions International Inc
        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SHOKU (FOOD) Tokyo, Ushio Shupannsha, 1993
          Dec. 01, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SHOKU (FOOD) Tokyo, Ushio Shupannsha, 1993

          Est: €200 - €300

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SHOKU (FOOD) Tokyo, Ushio Shupannsha, 1993 Édition originale, relié, sous jaquette Emboitage doré dans boite blanche cartonnée Signé

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 NUDE Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1970
          Dec. 01, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 NUDE Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1970

          Est: €200 - €300

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 NUDE Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1970 Grand in-4 (37 × 26 cm) Cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette Édition originale

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 PARIS Tokyo, Shinchosha, 1977
          Dec. 01, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 PARIS Tokyo, Shinchosha, 1977

          Est: €200 - €300

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 PARIS Tokyo, Shinchosha, 1977 26 × 24,4 cm Reliure cuir rouge, titres dorés

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 HARETA HI (A FINE DAY) Tokyo, Heibon-sha, 1975
          Dec. 01, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 HARETA HI (A FINE DAY) Tokyo, Heibon-sha, 1975

          Est: €200 - €300

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 HARETA HI (A FINE DAY) Tokyo, Heibon-sha, 1975 In-4 (30 × 22,5 cm), reliure d'édition avec jaquette en acétate, imprimée Emboitage en carton manquant Édition originale

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 28 GIRLS Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1968
          Dec. 01, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 28 GIRLS Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1968

          Est: €100 - €150

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 28 GIRLS Tokyo, Mainichi Shinbunsha, 1968 Grand in-4 (36,5 × 25,5 cm) broché, couverture souple illustrée Édition originale contenant nombreuses photographies reproduites en noir et blanc et en couleurs

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SÉRIE «TWINS» (VALLÉE DE LA MORT) – 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque
          Nov. 30, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SÉRIE «TWINS» (VALLÉE DE LA MORT) – 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SÉRIE «TWINS» (VALLÉE DE LA MORT) – 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque Annotations de parution au dos h: 19,50 w: 29,50 cm Provenance : Guy Mandery, Paris Commentaire : VINTAGE GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PUBLICATION ANNOTATIONS ON VERSO 7.68 × 11.61 in.

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" (VALÉE DE LA MORT) - 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque
          Nov. 30, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" (VALÉE DE LA MORT) - 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" (VALÉE DE LA MORT) - 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque Annotations de parution au dos h: 20 w: 29,50 cm Provenance : Guy Mandery, Paris Commentaire : VINTAGE GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PUBLICATION ANNOTATIONS ON VERSO 7.87 × 11.61 in.

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque
          Nov. 30, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque Annotations au crayon au dos h: 19 w: 29 cm Commentaire : VINTAGE GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PUBLICATION ANNOTATIONS ON VERSO 7.48 × 11.42 in.

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d’époque
          Nov. 30, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d’époque

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 SERIE "TWINS" - VERS 1968 Tirage argentique d'époque Attribué et annoté au crayon au dos h: 19 w: 29 cm Commentaire : VINTAGE GELATIN SILVER PRINT; ATTRIBUTED AND ANNOTATED IN PENCIL ON VERSO; 7.48 × 11.42 in.

        • Kishin Shinoyama, Untitled, 1968
          Nov. 27, 2015

          Kishin Shinoyama, Untitled, 1968

          Est: €1,200 - €1,440

          Photographer's stamp in the lower margin. Photographer's and edition stamps on the verso.Annual edition of the 'Kunstring Folkwang Essen', 1971

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 TWIN - 1970 Tirage argentique
          Oct. 27, 2015

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 TWIN - 1970 Tirage argentique

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          Kishin SHINOYAMA Né en 1940 TWIN - 1970 Tirage argentique Signé à l'encre dans la marge sous l'image h: 39,50 w: 26,20 cm Provenance : Sotheby's Amsterdam, Collection Bert Hartkamp,11 novembre 2002 Benteler Morgan Galleries, Houston Bibliographie : The Bert Hartkamp Collection - A Strictly Emotional Affair, Museum voor Fotografie Antwerpen, 2000, p. 41 J. J. Aillagon, " Matisse à Nice Travail et Joie " Catalogue de l'Exposition Femmes, Muses et Modèles. Rencontre entre la Collection Amedeo M. Turello et l'Œuvre de Matisse, TTM Éditions / Beaux Arts Éditions, 2013, p.139 M. Rebuzzini, Mirrors of the Magic Muse, Éditions Style Book, Monte-Carlo, 2013, p. 165 Commentaire : GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED IN INK IN MARGIN BELOW IMAGE

        • Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) - Untitled (Nude), ca.1970
          Mar. 05, 2015

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) - Untitled (Nude), ca.1970

          Est: £600 - £800

          Gelatin silver print, signed in black ink in the margin with photographer's copyright stamp verso, 32.5 x 32cm (12 5/8 x 12 3/8in) ** This lot has been imported from outside the EU to be sold at auction, and therefore the buyer must pay the import at a rate of 5% on the hammer and 24% on the buyer's premium.

          Dreweatts 1759
        • Kishin Shinoyama (1940 - ) (photographs by)Makoto Nakamura (1926 - ) (design by)
          Oct. 15, 2014

          Kishin Shinoyama (1940 - ) (photographs by)Makoto Nakamura (1926 - ) (design by)

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          Kishin Shinoyama (1940 - ) (photographs by) Makoto Nakamura (1926 - ) (design by) 1973 A portfolio of ten colour silkscreen prints, each depicting the actor Bando Tamasaburo V in various poses, published by Toppan Publishing Co., 1973, accompanying brochure signed Nakamura Makoto, numbered 104/500, original storage folder Each 67.6 x 49.9cm.

        • Kishin Shinoyama, 28 Girls, 1968
          May. 30, 2014

          Kishin Shinoyama, 28 Girls, 1968

          Est: €280 - €336

          100 pages. 76 images after photographs by Kishin Shinoyama. With a text in English and Japanese by Yukio Mishima. First japanese edition.Camera Mainichi & The Mainichi Graphic, The Mainichi Newspapers, Tokyo.

        • Kishin Shinoyama, Nude, 1970
          May. 30, 2014

          Kishin Shinoyama, Nude, 1970

          Est: €280 - €336

          108 pages. 64 images after photographs by Kishin Shinoyama. With a text in English and Japanese by Banri Sakamoto. Original red dust jacket. First japanese edition.Camera Mainichi & The Mainichi Graphic. The Mainichi Newspapers, Tokyo.

        • Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) - A Fine Day (Hareta Hi), 1975
          Feb. 28, 2014

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) - A Fine Day (Hareta Hi), 1975

          Est: £600 - £800

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940) - A Fine Day (Hareta Hi), 1975 Heibon-sha, Tokyo, first edition, signed by the photographer on front endpaper, hardbound with full black leatherette and printed acetate dust jacket, housed in original printed shipping box, large 4to, 30.5 x 23cm (12 x 9in)

          Dreweatts 1759
        • Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940). A Fine Day (Hareta Hi),
          Nov. 22, 2013

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940). A Fine Day (Hareta Hi),

          Est: £700 - £900

          Kishin Shinoyama (b.1940). A Fine Day (Hareta Hi), 1975. Heibon-sha, Tokyo, first edition, signed by the photographer on front endpaper, full black leatherette and printed acetate dust jacket, housed in original printed shipping box, large 4to, 30.5 x 23cm (12 x 9in)

          Dreweatts 1759
        • SHINOYAMA Kishin (né en 1940) 1 ouvrage - "Nude" - Mainichi - 1970 - Édition originale - 2ème impression - 64 photographies à pleine ou
          Oct. 10, 2013

          SHINOYAMA Kishin (né en 1940) 1 ouvrage - "Nude" - Mainichi - 1970 - Édition originale - 2ème impression - 64 photographies à pleine ou

          Est: €130 - €150

          SHINOYAMA Kishin (né en 1940) 1 ouvrage - "Nude" - Mainichi - 1970 - Édition originale - 2ème impression - 64 photographies à pleine ou double page - Cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette rouge titrée - 37 x 26 cm

        • Kishin SHINOYAMA (1940) Twins, circa 1970. Tirage
          Jun. 05, 2012

          Kishin SHINOYAMA (1940) Twins, circa 1970. Tirage

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Kishin SHINOYAMA (1940) Twins, circa 1970. Tirage argentique d'époque. 30.7 x 23.7 cm.

        • Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en
          Oct. 20, 2011

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en

          Est: €300 - €400

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Balthus. (Grand Chalet. Montecalvello). Asahi Shuppan, Tokyo, 1993. In-4 (36 x 28 cm). Edition originale, limitée et numérotée à 2000 ex. Deux volumes. Cartonnages...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €200 - €300

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Bando Tamasaburo. Kodansha, Tokyo, 1978. In-4 (34,4 x 26 cm). Edition originale, signée par Kishin Shinoyama, avec une affiche. Cartonnage d'éditeur sous emboîtage...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €250 - €300

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Paris. Schinchosha, Tokyo, 1977. In-4 (34,5 x 26 cm). Edition originale, signée par Kishin Shinoyama et accompagnée du livret des légendes. Cartonnage d'éditeur...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €300 - €400

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Arabia. PHP Institute, Tokyo, 1976. In-4 (34,5 x 26 cm). Edition originale, signée et dédicacée par Kishin Shinoyama en kanji. Cartonnage d'éditeur sous emboîtage...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €400 - €600

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Hareta Hi (A fine day). Heibonsha, Tokyo, 1975. In-4 (30 x 22,5 cm). Edition originale, avec matériel promotionnel à l'intérieur. Reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €200 - €300

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) Nude. Mainichi Shinbunsha, Tokyo, 1970. Grand In-4 (37 x 26 cm). Edition originale (second tirage). Cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette. Ref. Kaneko - Vartarian,...

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: €150 - €200

          Livres de photographies: Shinoyama, Kishin (né en 1940) 28 Girls by Kishin Shinoyama. Mainichi Shinbunsha, Tokyo, 1968. Grand In-4 (36,5 x 25,5 cm). Edition originale, brochée. 100 pp. Photographies en couleurs et en...

          May. 03, 2011

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          SHINOYAMA, Kishin (1940) Hareta Hi (A Fine Day). Tokyo : Heibon-sha, (1975) In-4° (30 x 22,5 cm.) 348 p. Reliure de l'édition, sous jaquette en acétate, imprimée. Dans un étui en carton. Edition originale. (Réf. : Parr / Badger, vol 1, p. 303 & Auer n° 586)

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
        • Kishin Shinoyama (né en 1940) Nudes Editions
          Mar. 31, 2011

          Kishin Shinoyama (né en 1940) Nudes Editions

          Est: €150 - €200

          Kishin Shinoyama (né en 1940) Nudes Editions Camera Mainichi, Tokyo, 1970. Grand In-4 (37 x 26 cm). Edition originale (second tirage). Reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette (quelques petites usures).

          Oct. 21, 2010

          Est: €350 - €450

          SHINOYAMA KISHIN (1940) Shoku Tokyo : Ushio Shuppan-sha, 1992. In-4° (31 x 23,5 cm) Photographies couleurs pleine page sur le thème de la nourriture japonaise. Relié sous jaquette or. Étui or. Edition originale. Signé et daté. Exemplaire neuf encore dans sa boîte de protection d'origine en carton.

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
        • KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940)
          Mar. 21, 2006

          KISHIN SHINOYAMA (B. 1940)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          UNTITLED UNTITLED image: 25,2 by 38,8 cm. silver print, with the photographer's stamp in the margin image, with the photographer's stamp 6-J-6 Roppongi Minato-ku Tokyo Japan on the reverse, 1968