Rachman Shichaliew Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

Rachman Shichaliew (* 1957), contemporary Russian painter, studied in Baku / Azerbaijan.

Read Full Artist Biography

  • Shichaliew Rachman (1957), russischer Maler 2. H.
    Sep. 23, 2011

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), russischer Maler 2. H.

    Est: - €20,000

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), russischer Maler 2. H. 20 Jh., große abstrakt-figürliche Komposition, bez. 'Die Anerkennung', Öl/Lwd., verso sign. u. bez., 169 x 152 cm

    Sep. 23, 2011

    Est: - €20,000

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), russischer Maler 2. H. 20 Jh., große abstrakt-figürliche Komposition, bez. 'Die Wandersleute', Öl/Lwd., verso sign. u. bez., 163 x 147 cm

  • Shichaliew Rachman (1957), Russian painter second
    May. 06, 2011

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), Russian painter second

    Est: - €500

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), Russian painter second H. 20th Century, large abstract-figurative composition, rel. 'The walking people', oil on canvas., Verso sign. u. mar., 163 x 147 cm

    May. 06, 2011

    Est: - €500

    Shichaliew Rachman (1957), Russian painter second H. 20th Century, large abstract-figurative composition, rel. 'Recognition', oil on canvas., Verso sign. u. mar., 169 x 152 cm