Pu Shi Sold at Auction Prices

      • Beijing Rong Bao Zhai-Studio: "Shi Jian Pu"
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Beijing Rong Bao Zhai-Studio: "Shi Jian Pu"

        Est: €400 - €600

        Beijing Rong Bao Zhai-Studio: "Shi Jian Pu" Briefpapiersammlung Peking, datiert 1953, mit Druckvermerk, Ausgabe in zwei Bänden als Blockbücher mit insgesamt 120 Farbholzschnittreproduktionen Chinesischer Künstler, u.a. Qi Baishi sowie Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu und Li Hechou. Original Klappschuber mit Brokatbezug. Beijing Rong Bao Zhai-Studio: "Shi Jian Pu" collection of letter paper Beijing, dated 1953, with imprint, edition in two volumes as block books with a total of 120 colored woodcut reproductions by Chinese artists, including Qi Baishi as well as Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu and Li Hechou. Original gatefold slipcase with brocade cover.

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO SHI BAI HUI,CHEN YU PU
        May. 27, 2018

        CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO SHI BAI HUI,CHEN YU PU

        Est: $500 - $750

        Modern, High:26.00 inch; Width:16.5 inch

        William's Auctions, LLC