Michael William Sharp Sold at Auction Prices

    • MICHAEL WILLIAM SHARP, DIE TASSE TEE
      Mar. 11, 2022

      MICHAEL WILLIAM SHARP, DIE TASSE TEE

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      MICHAEL WILLIAM SHARP ? - 1840 The cup of tea Oil on wood. 37 x 29 cm (F. 63 x 55 cm). Indistinctly monogrammed and dated on the right. Verso: label with information about the artist on a gallery form (Teunis Wollesen, Bad Oeynhausen). Rest. Framed. MICHAEL WILLIAM SHARP ? - 1840 Die Tasse Tee OEl auf Holz. 37 x 29 cm (R. 63 x 55 cm). Schwer leserlich monogrammiert und datiert rechts. Verso: Etikett mit Informationen zu dem Kuenstler auf Galerieformular (Teunis Wollesen, Bad Oeynhausen). Rest. Rahmen.

    • Sharp, Michael William
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Sharp, Michael William

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1776 London - Boulogne 1840). Hl. Cäcilie. M. W. Sharp nach Domenico Zampieri (Domenichino). Kupferstich. 1790. Ca. 67,3 x 50 cm. R