Haruo Sézaki Sold at Auction Prices

    • HARUO SEZAKI, SWEDISH (1907-1977) COASTAL O/C
      May. 26, 2023

      HARUO SEZAKI, SWEDISH (1907-1977) COASTAL O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Signed and dated 1945 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 25" ; (Sight) H 17.5" x W 21" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting with some very light craquelure. Frame with minor corner separation, a few nicks.

      Westport Auction
    • SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): Stilleben med solfjäder och
      Mar. 22, 2011

      SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): Stilleben med solfjäder och

      Est: - kr2,000

      SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): Stilleben med solfjäder och figurin, signerad och daterad Sezaki 58, olja på duk, 46x38

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): I vassen, signerad och
      Mar. 21, 2011

      SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): I vassen, signerad och

      Est: - kr1,500

      SEZAKI, Haruo (1907): I vassen, signerad och daterad Sezaki -57, olja på duk, 45x37

      Stockholms Auktionsverket