Jaroslav Serych Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, Mosaizist, b. 1928 - d. 2014

    • JAROSLAV SERYCH, OPASANY PATR, BRONZE SCULPTURE
      Oct. 10, 2024

      JAROSLAV SERYCH, OPASANY PATR, BRONZE SCULPTURE

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Artist: Jaroslav Serych, Czech (1928 - 2014) Title: Opasany Patr Year: 1986 Medium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 12.5 x 8 in. (31.75 x 20.32 cm) Frame Size: 27 x 14 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jaroslav Serych, Opasany Patr, Bronze Sculpture
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Jaroslav Serych, Opasany Patr, Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      ARTIST: JAROSLAV SERYCH, CZECH (1928 - 2014) TITLE: OPASANY PATR YEAR: 1986 MEDIUM: BRONZE SCULPTURE IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 12.5 X 8 IN. (31.75 X 20.32 CM) FRAME SIZE: 27 X 14 INCHES DESCRIPTION:

      RoGallery
    • Serych, Jaroslav (Nemecky Brod 1928-2014 Prag),
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Serych, Jaroslav (Nemecky Brod 1928-2014 Prag),

      Est: €1,800 - €2,600

      Misto mé pemeti. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. Sign. und dat. 1947, verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 35 x 40 cm. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Serych studierte an der Kunstakademie in Prag bei Vlastimil Rada und Vladimir Pukl. In den 1960er Jahren nahm er an zahlreichen Ausstellungen der Gruppe M57 teil. Sein Werk wurde zudem auf ca. 200 Ausstellungen im In- und Ausland gezeigt. In seinem einzigartigen, untraditionellen Stil illustrierte er Bücher, für die er mehrfach preisgekrönt wurde, schuf Gemälde und großformatige Arbeiten, die er in Zusammenarbeit mit Architekten fertigte.

    • JAROSLAV SERYCH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT
      May. 22, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT

      Est: $100 - $150

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Signed print. Abstract Measurements: 8 1/8" x 12 1/8"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • SIGNED JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1989
      May. 22, 2021

      SIGNED JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1989

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ink signed "Where The World Ends: Memories Of Jana Palacha" Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Measurements: Print 12 1/8" x 12 1/8" Frame 18 1/4" x 18 1/4" x 3/4"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT PRINT 1989
      May. 22, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT PRINT 1989

      Est: $100 - $150

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Measurements: 8 1/2"x12"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • SERYCH "Konsequente Bewegung" ("dusledný pohyb")
      Mar. 20, 2021

      SERYCH "Konsequente Bewegung" ("dusledný pohyb")

      Est: €40 -

      SERYCH Jaroslav (1928 Havlíckuv Brod - 2014 Prag) "Konsequente Bewegung" (tschechisch "dusledný pohyb"), schmale Gestalt mit erhobenen Armen, filigrane Darstellung in reduziert-abstrahierender Bildsprache, Lithographie, rechts unten signiert und (19)86 datiert, links unten numeriert Exemplar 54/75, rückseitig bezeichnet, 57x39cm (Abb.); *Serych graduierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag bei Prof. V. Rada und V. Pukl. Seine Arbeit konzentriert sich vor allem auf die Malerei, Grafik und monumentale Werke in Zusammenarbeit mit Architekten. Er hat an zahlreichen Gruppen-und Eizelausstellungen teilgenommen. Seine Werke sind in nationalen und internationalen Sammlungen und Galerien vertreten.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • SERYCH "Männer und Zina" ("muzi a zina")
      Mar. 20, 2021

      SERYCH "Männer und Zina" ("muzi a zina")

      Est: €40 -

      SERYCH Jaroslav (1928 Havlíckuv Brod - 2014 Prag) "Männer und Zina" (tschechisch "muzi a zina"), zwei schmale Gestalten, ein Mann, der eine Frau seitlich in die Höhe hält, filigrane Darstellung in reduziert-abstrahierender Bildsprache, Lithographie, rechts unten signiert und (19)85 datiert, links unten numeriert Exemplar 26/75, rückseitig bezeichnet, 58x39cm (Abb.); *Serych graduierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag bei Prof. V. Rada und V. Pukl. Seine Arbeit konzentriert sich vor allem auf die Malerei, Grafik und monumentale Werke in Zusammenarbeit mit Architekten. Er hat an zahlreichen Gruppen-und Eizelausstellungen teilgenommen. Seine Werke sind in nationalen und internationalen Sammlungen und Galerien vertreten.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • SERYCH "Neue Schüssel" ("Nuova klava")
      Mar. 20, 2021

      SERYCH "Neue Schüssel" ("Nuova klava")

      Est: €40 -

      SERYCH Jaroslav (1928 Havlíckuv Brod - 2014 Prag) "Neue Schüssel" (tschechisch "Nuova klava"), zarte Frauengestalt, eine Schüssel in der rechten Hand haltend, filigrane Darstellung in reduziert-abstrahierter Bildsprache, Lithographie, rechts unten signiert und (19)88 datiert, links unten numeriert Exemplar 52/85, rückseitig bezeichnet, 55x43cm (Abb.); *Serych graduierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag bei Prof. V. Rada und V. Pukl. Seine Arbeit konzentriert sich vor allem auf die Malerei, Grafik und monumentale Werke in Zusammenarbeit mit Architekten. Er hat an zahlreichen Gruppen-und Eizelausstellungen teilgenommen. Seine Werke sind in nationalen und internationalen Sammlungen und Galerien vertreten.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH CZECH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT 3/25
      Feb. 06, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH CZECH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT 3/25

      Signed Jaroslav Serych (Czech 1928-2014) print. Pencil signed limited edition print 3/25 Measurements: 7" x 12 1/2"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1965 5/92
      Feb. 06, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1965 5/92

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Measurements: 11"x 15 1/2"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT ARTIST PROOF 1968
      Feb. 06, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINT ARTIST PROOF 1968

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Measurements: 18 1/4"x17 1/2"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1989
      Feb. 06, 2021

      JAROSLAV SERYCH ABSTRACT PRINT 1989

      "Where The World Ends: Memories Of Jana Palacha" Jaroslav Serych (Czech, 1928-2014) Measurements: Print 12 1/8" x 12 1/8" Frame 18 1/4" x 18 1/4" x 3/4"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • Jaroslav Serych, Procitnuti v milosti, Bronze Sculpture
      May. 01, 2018

      Jaroslav Serych, Procitnuti v milosti, Bronze Sculpture

      Artist: Jaroslav Serych, Czech (1928 - ) Title: Procitnuti v milosti Year: 1988 Medium: Bronze Size: 16 x 9 in. (40.64 x 22.86 cm) 25 x 19 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jaroslav Serych etching
      Feb. 10, 2018

      Jaroslav Serych etching

      Est: $80 - $150

      Jaroslav Serych (Czechoslovakian 1928-2014)- Abstract Landscape- etching and aquatint, 1969, signed, dated and numbered 22/100 in pencil. 14 7/8 x 11 1/2''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Jaroslav Serych, Inkarnation, Bronze Sculpture
      Jul. 27, 2016

      Jaroslav Serych, Inkarnation, Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Artist: Jaroslav Serych, Czech (1928 - ) Title: Inkarnation Year: 1977 Medium: Bronze Sculpture Image Size: 20.5 X 14 inches Size: 36 x 23 x 4 in. (91.44 x 58.42 x 10.16 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jaroslav Serych woodcut
      Dec. 13, 2014

      Jaroslav Serych woodcut

      Est: $60 - $120

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech 1928- )- ''Caritatis''- intaglio, 1960, signed and numbered 67/100 in pencil, good condition. 15 x 11 5/8''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Jaroslav Serych woodcut
      Dec. 13, 2014

      Jaroslav Serych woodcut

      Est: $60 - $120

      Jaroslav Serych (Czech 1928- )- ''Tentative''- woodcut in colors, 1960, titled, numbered 90/100 and inscribed 'xilogravura' in pencil, good condition. 10 3/4 x 18 3/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Jaroslav Serych, Procitnuti v milosti, Bronze
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Jaroslav Serych, Procitnuti v milosti, Bronze

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Artist: Jaroslav Serych, Czech (1928 - ) || Title: Procitnuti v milosti || Year: 1988 || Medium: Bronze || Size: 16 x 9 in. (40.64 x 22.86 cm) || Frame Size: 25 x 19 inches

      RoGallery
    • JAROSLAV SERYCH (Czechoslovakia, b. 1928). RED DROP, signed and dated 1984 lower right and titled verso. Oil on canvas.
      Sep. 21, 2014

      JAROSLAV SERYCH (Czechoslovakia, b. 1928). RED DROP, signed and dated 1984 lower right and titled verso. Oil on canvas.

      JAROSLAV SERYCH (Czechoslovakia, b. 1928). RED DROP, signed and dated 1984 lower right and titled verso. Oil on canvas - Framed, 24 in. x 30 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon