Amédée Élie Servin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Animal painter, Lithographer

      • A. E. Servin 1829-1884 Barbizon Landscape Painting
        Sep. 29, 2021

        A. E. Servin 1829-1884 Barbizon Landscape Painting

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Amedee Elie Servin (French, 1829-1884). Original Barbizon School landscape oil painting on canvas. A pastoral scene with sheep. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in a gold gilt frame. Work Size: 16.5 x 23.5 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • AMÉDÉE ELIE SERVIN (1829-1884) LEVER DE SOLEIL SUR LA FORET HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROIT
        Mar. 30, 2021

        AMÉDÉE ELIE SERVIN (1829-1884) LEVER DE SOLEIL SUR LA FORET HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROIT

        Est: €600 - €800

        Amédée Elie SERVIN (1829-1884) Lever de soleil sur la foret Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite Numéro d'exposition bas à gauche 302 x 407 cm Oil on panel signed lower right Exhibition number lower left 11 57/64 x 161/32 in

      • Amedee Servin (French, 1829-1884), "Farm Scene"
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Amedee Servin (French, 1829-1884), "Farm Scene"

        Amedee Servin (French, 1829-1884) "Farm Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left, a "Deforge & Carpentier" supplier stencil en verso, frame back with handwritten label. Framed. 16-1/2" x 23-3/4", framed 23-1/2" x 32"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: $1,800 - $2,500

        Amedee Servin (French, 1829-1884) "Farm Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left, "Deforge & Carpentier" supplier stencil en verso, frame back with handwritten label. Framed. 16-1/2" x 23-3/4", framed 23-1/2" x 32"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Amedee Servin (French, 1829-1884) "Farm Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left, "Deforge & Carpentier" supplier stencil en verso, frame back with hand-written label. Framed. 16-1/2" x 23-3/4", framed 23-1/2" x 32"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Amédée Elie SERVIN (1829-1884) Départ de troupeau, 1859 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 60 cm Avec cadre : 60 x 78 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 3/4 x 23 5/8 in With frame : 23 5/8 x 30 23/32 in

      • AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885)
        Oct. 27, 2018

        AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885)

        AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885), ''Le Tir a l'Arc a Villiers-sur-Morin'', oil on canvas, titled on frame plaque and inscribed to stretcher, bears old labels, including one from P. Gales, Paris inscribed ''Collection George Lutz'', signed lower right. Relined, restoration with scattered inpaint, signature appears strengthened. Canvas 10-1/2''h, 17-3/4''w. (Fine Art)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • Amédée élie SERVIN (Paris 1829 - Villiers-sur-Morin 1884) Château dans un parc Castle in a park, canvas, signed lower left: A Servin 53
        Mar. 22, 2018

        Amédée élie SERVIN (Paris 1829 - Villiers-sur-Morin 1884) Château dans un parc Castle in a park, canvas, signed lower left: A Servin 53

        Est: €600 - €800

        Amédée élie SERVIN (Paris 1829 - Villiers-sur-Morin 1884) Château dans un parc Castle in a park, canvas, signed lower left: A Servin 53, signed lower right: A Servin 53 16 1/8 X 21 7/8 IN. € 600-800 Au salon de 1853, l’artiste a exposé un tableau intitulé Entrée du village de Barbizon, sous le n° 1064. Amédée élie SERVIN (Paris 1829 - Villiers-sur-Morin 1884) Château dans un parc Toile Signée et datée en bas à droite : A. Servin 53 41 X 55,5 CM.

        Mar. 11, 2017

        AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885), "Le Tir a l'Arc a Villiers-sur-Morin", oil on canvas, titled on frame plaque and inscribed to stretcher, bears old labels, including one from P. Gales, Paris inscribed "Collection George Lutz", signature strengthened/inpainted lower right. Relined, restoration with scattered inpaint. Canvas 10-1/2"h, 17-3/4"w. (Fine Art)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • Amédée Elie SERVIN (1829-1884) Paysage à la rivière Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 41,2 x 27 cm On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 16,2 x 10,6 in.
        Apr. 06, 2014

        Amédée Elie SERVIN (1829-1884) Paysage à la rivière Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 41,2 x 27 cm On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 16,2 x 10,6 in.

        Est: €600 - €800

      • SERVIN, AMÉDÉE ELIE(Paris 1829 - 1884
        Mar. 26, 2014

        SERVIN, AMÉDÉE ELIE(Paris 1829 - 1884

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        SERVIN, AMÉDÉE ELIE (Paris 1829 - 1884 Villiers-sur-Morin) Landschaft. 1872. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Servin 72. 41 x 60 cm.

      • AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885), "Le Tir a
        Oct. 18, 2008

        AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885), "Le Tir a

        AMEDEE ELIE SERVIN (French, 1829-1885), "Le Tir a l'arc a Villiers-sur-Morin", oil on canvas, signed l/r title and artist's name on plaque adhered to frame and inscribed to the verso of the stretcher, stretcher bears old labels including one from P. Gales, Paris and is inscribed "Collection George Lutz", 10-1/2"h, 17-3/4"w; relined, few minor spots of inpaint to foreground, trees and sky.

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • AMÉDÈE ELIE SERVIN, FRENCH 1829-1884
        Jul. 14, 2004

        AMÉDÈE ELIE SERVIN, FRENCH 1829-1884

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        signed and dated 1870 oil on panel