Paul Sérusier Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Painter, Still life painter, b. 1864 - d. 1927

(b Paris, France 1864; d Morlaix, France 1927) French painter. An Impressionist painter belonging both to the Nabi group and to the Pont-Aven school, Paul Sérusier was a powerful figure within these two movements. It was he who transmitted the aesthetic principles of "synthétisme" (the synthesis of impressions of nature and painting), originally formulated by Gauguin in Brittany in the summer of 1888. Gauguin encouraged Sérusier to give up the imitative constraints of painting, and to use instead pure, lively colours without hesitation and to exaggerate forms if the result had a decorative and symbolic logic. (Credit: Christie’s, Paris, Art Impressionniste et Moderne, December 1, 2006, Lot 79).

Read Full Artist Biography

      • Paul Serusier
        Nov. 20, 2024

        Paul Serusier

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        French, 1863-1927 Rivière et Forêt, 1914 Studio stamped PS (lr) Trois crayons on paper 9 5/8 x 12 7/16 inches (24.5 x 31.6 cm) Provenance: Collection of Henriette Boutaric, Paris Sale, Ader Picard Tajan, Paris, Boutaric/Serusier, Jun. 19th-20th, 1984, no. 328 Galerie Berès, Paris Literature: Marcel Guicheteau, Paul Serusier, tome II, Pontoise, Graphedis, 1989, p. 123, no 188 (Frame: 13 5/8 x 16 1/2 inches) Lightly toned; small crease in lower right corner; large horizontal crease running across the center of the sheet; tiny tear in the lower left corner; hinged to mat along the top verso edge.

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • SÉRUSIER, PAUL: Étude pour "La fileuse".
        Nov. 08, 2024

        SÉRUSIER, PAUL: Étude pour "La fileuse".

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

        SÉRUSIER, PAUL (Paris 1865 - 1927 Morlaix) : Étude pour "La fileuse"; Kohle und Farbkreide; 47x39,5 cm (LM); mgr. u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

      • Paul Serusier 1864-1927 French Landscape Drawing
        Oct. 30, 2024

        Paul Serusier 1864-1927 French Landscape Drawing

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Paul Serusier (French, 1864-1927). An antique pastel drawing on brown paper titled "Sous Bois" ("Undergrowth"). The work depicts a tranquil French forest landscape with tall trees rising in the foreground. Serusier employs strong, deliberate strokes in dark hues to define the tree trunks, contrasted against a lighter, hazy background suggestive of clouds or misty hills. The use of pastel gives the piece a soft, ethereal quality while maintaining a grounded, natural atmosphere. The artist's red monogram "P.S." is stamped in the lower left corner. Presented under glass with a cream mat border in a gilt wood frame, the artwork retains an "R.S. Johnson International" (Chicago) gallery label on the verso, with printed work details. Provenance: From a private Palm Beach collection. The sight size measures approximately 12" x 9.25". Created with SnapGenie Dimensions: 22 X 18 X 1 in. Condition: Good overall antique condition having average surface wear and toning. Frame has mild to moderate storage wear and losses to the edges and the corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Local Delivery: Florida door-to-door hand delivery service available for this lot; contact Toti@Zemaqua.com for an estimate.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927). Suzanne et les vieillards. huile sur toile 81 x
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927). Suzanne et les vieillards. huile sur toile 81 x

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927). Suzanne et les vieillards. huile sur toile 81 x 54.4 cm..

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune bretonne à la faucille huile sur toile 46.5
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune bretonne à la faucille huile sur toile 46.5

        Est: €200,000 - €300,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune bretonne à la faucille huile sur toile 46.5 x 38.3 cm.

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Cueillette des pommes, also titled Petite frise décorative (Painted in Châteauneuf-du-Faou circa 1920)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Cueillette des pommes, also titled Petite frise décorative (Painted in Châteauneuf-du-Faou circa 1920)

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Cueillette des pommes, also titled Petite frise décorative signed with the artist's initial 'S.' (lower left) tempera on burlap 36.3 x 72.2cm (14 5/16 x 28 7/16in). Painted in Châteauneuf-du-Faou circa 1920

      • Print, Paul Serusier
        Jun. 22, 2024

        Print, Paul Serusier

        Paul Serusier (French, 1864-1927), "The Candy Merchant," lithograph, signed in plate lower right, collector's stamp lower right, sheet: 12.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with mat): 18"h x 13"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Paul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cm
        Jun. 06, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cm

        Est: CHF12,000 - CHF18,000

        Paul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cm Attestation d'inclusion de l''uvre dans le catalogue raisonné en ligne de l''uvre de Paul Sérusier dirigé par le Comité Paul Sérusier, 12 avril 2024 Bibliographie: Vente de la collection du docteur Soubies, Drouot, Paris, le 14 juin 1928, no. 83, ill. Provenance: Collection du docteur Soubies, Paris, 1928, Galerie Paul Vallotton, Collection Bemberg, Suisse   Au verso: étiquette de la Galerie Paul Vallotton, Lausanne, no. 9432

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Battage
        Jun. 05, 2024

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Battage

        Est: €400,000 - €600,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Battage signé et daté 'P Serusier 96' (en bas à droite) huile sur carton marouflé sur toile Peint en 1896 signed and dated 'P Serusier 96' (lower right) oil on card laid on canvas Painted in 1896 44.4 x 52.2 cm. 17 1/2 x 20 9/16 in.

      • Paul SERUSIER
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Paul SERUSIER

        Est: €45,000 - €60,000

        Paul SERUSIER Les Fées aux Balles d’or – 1912 Huile sur toile Signée des initiales en bas à droite "PS", cachet de l'atelier au dos "ATELIER / Paul SERUSIER" H : 38.0 cm, L : 97.0 cm Provenance : Galerie B.C Holland Inc, Chicago Galerie Liotowitsch, Bâle Vente Paris, Mes Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud, Tailleur, 26 juin 1987, lot 111 Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Bibliographie : M. Guicheteau, Paul Sérusier, Editions Side, Paris, 1976, n°310 p.264, reproduit en noir et blanc p.265 h : 38.0 cm, w : 97.0 cm Paul SERUSIER H : 38.0 cm, L : 97.0 cm h : 38.0 cm, w : 97.0 cm Quatre des panneaux de cet ensemble sont aujourd’hui conservés dans les collections du Musée des Beaux-Arts de Brest. Un cinquième est passé en vente à Paris en avril 2024. Celui-ci est le dernier restant. Oil on canvas; signed with the initials lower right, studio stamp on the reverse ; 15 x 38 1/4 in.

      • PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne au pot vermillon et fillette ageno
        May. 18, 2024

        PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne au pot vermillon et fillette ageno

        Est: $400,000 - $600,000

        PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne au pot vermillon et fillette agenouillée oil on paper laid down on canvas 36 3⁄8 x 28 7⁄8 in. (92.5 x 73.5 cm.)

      • Print, Paul Serusier
        May. 17, 2024

        Print, Paul Serusier

        Clars Auctions
      • Fées aux balles d'or N°5 ou Femmes aux pavots
        Apr. 24, 2024

        Fées aux balles d'or N°5 ou Femmes aux pavots

        Est: €70,000 - €100,000

        Property from an Important Private Swiss Collection Paul Sérusier 1864 - 1927 Fées aux balles d'or N°5 or Femmes aux pavots signed with the artist's initials (lower right) tempera on canvas 38,3 x 97,3 cm; 15⅛ x 38¼ in. Painted in Châteauneuf-de-Faou between 1893 and 1927. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Paul Sérusier. __________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d'une Importante Collection Particulière Suisse Paul Sérusier 1864 - 1927 Fées aux balles d'or N°5 ou Femmes aux pavots signé du monogramme de l'artiste (en bas à droite) tempera sur toile 38,3 x 97,3 cm; 15⅛ x 38¼ in. Peint à Châteauneuf-de-Faou entre 1893 et 1927. L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Paul Sérusier.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vallée par temps gris, Châteauneuf huile sur toil
        Apr. 10, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vallée par temps gris, Châteauneuf huile sur toil

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vallée par temps gris, Châteauneuf huile sur toile 127.5 x 78.4 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robe Noire) tempera sur to
        Apr. 10, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robe Noire) tempera sur to

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robe Noire) tempera sur toile 36.5 x 93 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robes Jaunes) tempera sur
        Apr. 10, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robes Jaunes) tempera sur

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Promenade du Dimanche (Robes Jaunes) tempera sur toile 36.5 x 93 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Pommes fond vert huile sur toile 36.7 x 52 cm.
        Apr. 10, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Pommes fond vert huile sur toile 36.7 x 52 cm.

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      • Paul Sérusier (1864-1927) Les Batteurs de blé, 1893
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Paul Sérusier (1864-1927) Les Batteurs de blé, 1893

        Est: €600,000 - €900,000

        Paul Sérusier (1864-1927) Les Batteurs de blé, 1893 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left 91 x 73 cm Exhibitions : - Paris, Grand Palais, 82e Exposition annuelle, Societe des artistes indépendants, "Rétrospective : de Pont-Aven aux Nabis", 16 april-9 may 1971 - Pont-Aven, Musée de Pont-Aven, "Kenavo Monsieur Gauguin", 28 june-29 September 2003 Bibliography : Paul Sérusier, Marcel Guicheteau, Edition Side, 1976, illustrated in color, full sheet p. 77 and under no. 89, p. 215 The buyer will be provided with a certificate from the Comite Paul Sérusier. Paul Sérusier (1864-1927) Les Batteurs de blé, 1893 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 91 x 73 cm Provenance : - Ancienne collection Max Pellequer - Collection particulière Expositions : - Paris, Grand Palais, 82e Exposition annuelle, Société des artistes indépendants, "Rétrospective : de Pont-Aven aux Nabis", 16 avril-9 mai 1971 - Pont-Aven, Musée de Pont-Aven, "Kenavo Monsieur Gauguin", 28 juin-29 septembre 2003 Bibliographie : Paul Sérusier, Marcel Guicheteau, Edition Side, 1976, reproduit pleine page couleur p.77 et sous le n°89, p.215 Un certificat du Comité Paul Sérusier sera remis a l'acquéreur.

      • PAUL SERUSIER (1863-1927) BRETON FIGURAL PAINTING
        Jan. 02, 2024

        PAUL SERUSIER (1863-1927) BRETON FIGURAL PAINTING

        Paul Serusier (Fr. 1863-1927). A figural Breton influenced painting, possibly a sketch for a larger work. The work is gouache / w/c on light cardboard stock. Similar in composition, execution, and colors to other works done by Serusier in the 1890's. Work is numbered, lower right and is signed on the matting. Removed from frame, original backing/dealer label (Arthur Lenars & Cie.) present, verso. Measures: H 16 1/2" x L 20" Sight: 11" x 15" Work: 10 7/8" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Property of a private NY collection.

        Austin York LLC
      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927)
        Nov. 29, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927) ESTUAIRE BRETON, vers 1891-1893 Tempéra sur carton Tempera on cardboard 23 X 38,5 CM • 9 X 15 1/8 IN.

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Nature morte aux pommes, sur fond de tenture rayé
        Nov. 11, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Nature morte aux pommes, sur fond de tenture rayé

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Nature morte aux pommes, sur fond de tenture rayée oil on canvas 15 7⁄8 x 22 3⁄8 in. (40.5 x 57 cm.)

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER 1864-1927 Sheaves of wheat
        Nov. 08, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER 1864-1927 Sheaves of wheat

        Est: €700 - €1,500

        Sheaves of wheat Pencil on paper. 5.91 x 9.17 in. Signed with initials on the lower right recto, another drawing on the reverse. Missing two lower corners.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Affiche pour la pièce Hérakléa de Auguste Villero
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Affiche pour la pièce Hérakléa de Auguste Villero

        Est: €150 - €250

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Affiche pour la pièce Hérakléa de Auguste Villeroy au Théâtre de... lithographie en brun sur papier vert Image: 29,6 x 48 cm. Feuille: 33 x 50,5 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Côte de Bretagne avec trois sardiniers (recto); É
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Côte de Bretagne avec trois sardiniers (recto); É

        Est: €14,000 - €18,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Côte de Bretagne avec trois sardiniers (recto); Étude de sardinier... plume et encre, pastel et fusain (recto); pastel et fusain (verso) sur papier brun 24.2 x 31.4 cm.

        Oct. 25, 2023

        Est: €150 - €250

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Affiche pour la pièce Hérakléa de Auguste Villeroy au Théâtre de... lithographie en brun sur papier vélin crème Image: 29,6 x 48 cm. Feuille: 37,5 x 55,9 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vieille bretonne dans la lande lithographie sur p
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vieille bretonne dans la lande lithographie sur p

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Vieille bretonne dans la lande lithographie sur papier simili Japon Image: 14,4 x 9,5 cm. Feuille: 24,9 x 17,3 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) La Marchande de bonbons bois gravé sur papier vél
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) La Marchande de bonbons bois gravé sur papier vél

        Est: €150 - €250

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) La Marchande de bonbons bois gravé sur papier vélin fin brun plié comme édité Plaque: 22,1 x 13,5 cm. Feuille: 24,5 x 31,5 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune Bretonne à la faucille ou La Moisson rouge
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune Bretonne à la faucille ou La Moisson rouge

        Est: €140,000 - €180,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Jeune Bretonne à la faucille ou La Moisson rouge huile sur toile 92 x 58.2 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Marine huile sur toile 57.9 x 80 cm.
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Marine huile sur toile 57.9 x 80 cm.

        Est: €35,000 - €45,000

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Bretonnes au Pouldu peinture à l'œuf sur toile 58
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Bretonnes au Pouldu peinture à l'œuf sur toile 58

        Est: €220,000 - €280,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Bretonnes au Pouldu peinture à l'œuf sur toile 58.3 x 73.2 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Les Rochers d'Huelgoat (recto); Études d'arbres (
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Les Rochers d'Huelgoat (recto); Études d'arbres (

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Les Rochers d'Huelgoat (recto); Études d'arbres (verso) fusain, sanguine et craie blanche (recto); fusain (verso) sur papier 31.2 x 23.8 cm.

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Filles de Douarnenez ou Bretonnes aux châles ou D
        Oct. 20, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Filles de Douarnenez ou Bretonnes aux châles ou D

        Est: €350,000 - €550,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Filles de Douarnenez ou Bretonnes aux châles ou Dans les dunes à... tempera sur toile 72.2 x 59.5 cm

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Coiffe enlevée huile sur toile 73 x 60 cm.
        Oct. 20, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Coiffe enlevée huile sur toile 73 x 60 cm.

        Est: €200,000 - €300,000

        Oct. 19, 2023

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le faucheur Breton oil on canvas 36 x 20 1/8 in.
        Oct. 13, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le faucheur Breton oil on canvas 36 x 20 1/8 in.

        Est: £150,000 - £250,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le faucheur Breton oil on canvas 36 x 20 1/8 in. (91.5 x 51 cm.)

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Promenade dans les bois de Châteauneuf oil on can
        Oct. 13, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Promenade dans les bois de Châteauneuf oil on can

        Est: £400,000 - £600,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Promenade dans les bois de Châteauneuf oil on canvas 28 ¼ x 48 in. (71.8 x 122.2 cm.)

      • Paul Serusier (1864-1927): Self Portrait
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Paul Serusier (1864-1927): Self Portrait

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Paul Serusier French, 1864-1927 Self Portrait pastel and pencil on paper signed with initials lower right

        Abell Auction
      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les pavots oil on canvas 32 1/4 x 50 3/4 in. (82
        Jun. 30, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les pavots oil on canvas 32 1/4 x 50 3/4 in. (82

        Est: £70,000 - £100,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les pavots oil on canvas 32 1/4 x 50 3/4 in. (82 x 129 cm.)

      • ATTRIBUÉ A PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Paire d’études d’après l’antique G
        Jun. 25, 2023

        ATTRIBUÉ A PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Paire d’études d’après l’antique G

        Est: €400 - €600

        ATTRIBUÉ A PAUL SERUSIER (1864-1927) Paire d’études d’après l’antique Graphite sur papier 8 x 10,5 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 23 x 26 cm Graphite on paper 3.1 x 4.1 in. With frame : 9 x 10.2 in.

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Torrent
        Jun. 22, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Torrent

        Est: €150,000 - €250,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Le Torrent paravent à quatre feuilles, monté postérieurement en triptyque huile et caséine sur toile peint en 1893 four panels screen, later framed in a triptych oil and casein on canvas painted in 1893 52 x 120 cm : chaque panneau (20 1/2 x 47 1/4 in: each panel)

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Paysanne aux foins oil on canvas laid down on boa
        May. 13, 2023

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Paysanne aux foins oil on canvas laid down on boa

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Paysanne aux foins oil on canvas laid down on board 17 1/4 x 12 5/8 in. (44 x 32 cm.)

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Visitation peinture à la caséine sur toile 156.5
        Apr. 05, 2023

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Visitation peinture à la caséine sur toile 156.5

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Visitation peinture à la caséine sur toile 156.5 x 37 cm.

      • SERUSIER Paul 1864-1927 : Paysans menant deux vach
        Mar. 26, 2023

        SERUSIER Paul 1864-1927 : Paysans menant deux vach

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        SERUSIER Paul 1864-1927 : Paysans menant deux vaches, 1889-1890. Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile SBG 46x55 cm. Attestation du comité Serusier datant l'œuvre de l'époque de Pont-Aven, Le Pouldu. Provenance : Galerie Henri Joly-Paris-Ancienne collection Jacques Chatau Bibliographie : Oeuvre reproduite au catalogue raisonné en ligne de l'artiste.

        Chaville Enchères
      • Paul Serusier Still Life Kitchen Table O/C Painting
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Paul Serusier Still Life Kitchen Table O/C Painting

        Est: $7,500 - $15,000

        An attributed Paul Serusier (French, 1864-1927) still life oil on canvas painting depicting a kitchen table set with fruit, bread, and wine in front of a polka dotted background. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Private Collection from Chattanooga, TN. Presented in carved giltwood frame. Sight: 17" x 20.5"

        Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
      • PAUL SERUSIER (1863-1927) Filles aux grands sables oil on canvas 36 3/8 x 2
        Nov. 17, 2022

        PAUL SERUSIER (1863-1927) Filles aux grands sables oil on canvas 36 3/8 x 2

        Est: $1,200,000 - $1,800,000

        PAUL SERUSIER (1863-1927) Filles aux grands sables oil on canvas 36 3/8 x 28 7/8 in. (92.5 x 73.4 cm.)

      • Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) - Marchande de poterie au parapluie
        Oct. 21, 2022

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) - Marchande de poterie au parapluie

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Paul Sérusier (1863-1927) Marchande de poterie au parapluie huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 46.3 x 37.8 cm.

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne tricotant oil on canvas 22 x 18 in
        Jun. 29, 2022

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne tricotant oil on canvas 22 x 18 in

        Est: £30,000 - £50,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1864-1927) Jeune bretonne tricotant oil on canvas 22 x 18 in. (55.8 x 45.8 cm.)

      • PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les porteuses de sacs oil on canvas 29 x 23 7/8 i
        May. 14, 2022

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les porteuses de sacs oil on canvas 29 x 23 7/8 i

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        PAUL SÉRUSIER (1863-1927) Les porteuses de sacs oil on canvas 29 x 23 7/8 in. (73.6 x 60.6 cm.)